SJ116: Governor; confirming appointments.
RESOLVED by the Senate, the House of Delegates concurring, That the General Assembly confirm the following appointments of certain persons made by Governor Timothy M. Kaine and communicated to the General Assembly October 1, 2007:
Linda Nablo, 1600 Forest Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Commissioner of the Department for the Aging, appointed August 27, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning September 15, 2007, to succeed Julie Christopher.
Nancy Rodrigues, 200 North Ninth Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Secretary of the State Board of Elections, appointed August 16, 2007, for a term of four years beginning February 1, 2007, and ending January 31, 2011, to succeed Jean Jensen.
Carolyn Langelotti, 8813 First Branch Lane, Chesterfield, Virginia 23838, Member, appointed July 18, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Robert Mullins, 2713 Country Club Road, Big Stone Gap, Virginia 24219, Member, appointed July 18, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Vernell A. Woods, Jr., 4444 Kendal Way, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed July 25, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Paul Proto.
John M. Aughenbaugh, 10231 Navarre Court, Richmond , Virginia 23238, Member, appointed July 1, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning April 2, 2007, and ending September 30, 2009, to succeed Sandra Price-Stroble.
Margaret Eure, 1400 Hawick Terrace, Chesapeake, Virginia 23322, Member, appointed July 19, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Adam Harrell, Sr., 228 Fernwood Farms Road, Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Member, appointed July 19, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Frank Louthan.
Raymond Smoot, 1447 Lusters Gate Road, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed July 19, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
Frank Wickersham III, 8294 Stable Gate Road, Warrenton, Virginia 20186, Member, appointed July 19, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed John Hanson.
Kathleen Wilder, 8103 Northumberland Road, Springfield, Virginia 22153, Member, appointed July 19, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Lydia Dudley.
Joseph H. Barlow, 8204 Longvue Circle, Suffolk, Virginia 23436, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed himself.
Jean S. Brown, 19192 Oakland Green Road, Leesburg, Virginia 20175, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed herself.
Jason O. Bush, 471 Brickchurch Circle, Castlewood, Virginia 24224, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed himself.
Kathy Grant Coffee, 2255 Fletcher Chapel Road, Kenbridge, Virginia 23944, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed herself.
Philip B. Glaize, Jr., Post Office Box 2077, Winchester, Virginia 22604, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed himself.
Sarah C. Gorman, 1445 Oxford Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22903, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed David Morrisette.
John R. Hall III, 301 Hemlock Drive, SE, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed Al Johnson.
C. Frank Jordan, 3607 Labrador Lane, Suffolk, Virginia 23434, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed himself.
Cecil E. Meyerhoeffer, Jr., 1386 River Bluff Road, Mount Crawford, Virginia 22841, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed himself.
Mark H. Newbill, 105 Darlington Drive, Rocky Mount, Virginia 24151, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed himself.
Paul W. Rogers, Jr., 1233 Southampton Road, Wakefield, Virginia 23888, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed himself.
Lynn Rush St. Clair, 4176 Swover Creek Road, Edinburg, Virginia 22824, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed herself.
Steve W. Sturgis, 2403 Savage Neck Drive, Post Office Box 178, Eastville, Virginia 23347, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed Gregory Carey.
Tscharner D. Watkins III, 2260 Chalkwell Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed himself.
William B. Bain, 19509 Bain Road, Dinwiddie, Virginia 23841, Member, appointed June 15, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2007, and ending February 28, 2011, to succeed Theodore Hardison.
Stephen Ellis, 851 Warings Mill Road, Caret, Virginia 22436, Member, appointed June 15, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2007, and ending February 28, 2011, to succeed Steve Wolf.
Gregory Galligan, 3508 Woodside Road, Alexandria, Virginia 22310, Member, appointed June 15, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2007, and ending February 28, 2011, to succeed himself.
Andrea Lohr, 10311 North Valley Pike, Broadway, Virginia 22815, Member, appointed June 15, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2007, and ending February 28, 2011, to succeed herself.
Traci Rickman Talley, 2016 West Store Road, Halifax, Virginia 24558, Member, appointed June 15, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning March 1, 2007, and ending February 28, 2009, to succeed Wanda McDowell.
Virginia Pittman Barnes, Post Office Box 538, Wicomico Church, Virginia 22579, Member, appointed July 3, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Dennis Rawley.
David W. Coleman, 12580 West Creek Parkway, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed July 3, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
Wallick Harding, 20681 Jackson Lane, Jetersville, Virginia 23083, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
Dale Poland, 8289 Oak Park Road, Locust Dale, Virginia 22948, Member, appointed July 3, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
Earl H. Dickerson, Jr., Post Office Box 345, Appomattox, Virginia 24522, Member, appointed July 5, 2007, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2007, and ending June 20, 2010, to succeed himself.
Alton Glass, 206 Mill Run Court, Newport News, Virginia 23603, Member, appointed July 18, 2007, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2007, and ending June 20, 2010, to succeed himself.
Catherine McQuade, 324 Brentmeade Drive, Yorktown, Virginia 23693, Member, appointed July 16, 2007, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2007, and ending June 20, 2010, to succeed Theresa Dagenhart.
Lorne H. Seay, 206 10th Street, Grottoes, Virginia 24441, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2007, and ending June 20, 2010, to succeed Lynn Taylor.
Steven R. Staples, 106 North Will Scarlet Lane, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2007, and ending June 20, 2010, to succeed himself.
Patricia Bell Williams, 1400 Westover Avenue, Norfolk, Virginia 23507, Member, appointed July 5, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Patricia M. Woolsey, 7911 Jansen Court, Springfield, Virginia 22152, Member, appointed July 5, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Ronald Wright.
Ernest J. Barker, 188 Bluebird Lane, Gate City, Virginia 24251, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed Gerald Collins.
Vincent C. Boles, Post Office Box 1337, Annandale, Virginia 22003, Member, appointed July 16, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
R. Keith Bull, Post Office Box 101, Machipongo, Virginia 23405, Member, appointed July 10, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Thomas Savage.
Robert H. Meurer, 43247 Spinks Ferry Road, Leesburg, Virginia 20176, Member, appointed July 9, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed himself.
Frank V. Moore, Post Office Box 99, Onley, Virginia 23418, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
John J. Stolte, 11860 Trailside Turn, Nokesville, Virginia 20181, Member, appointed July 19, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Frederick Cooke.
Neil Bhatt, 3712 Milshire Place, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed July 12, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Tonye R. Epps, 1545 Crystal Lake Drive, Portsmouth, Virginia 23701, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Rhonda Harmon.
Martin E. Maples, Post Office Box 519, Shawsville, Virginia 24162, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Stephen L. McMaster, 8800 Three Chopt Road, #305, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed July 18, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning April 17, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Mark Berven.
Robert Ruais, 2805 Queen Anne Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23452, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
David B. Rubinstein, 1210 Kenmore Avenue, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22401, Member, appointed July 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Anthony M. Clatterbuck, 2033 Meander Run Road, Locust Dale, Virginia 22948, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning April 19, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Carlos Sol.
Rebecca F. Villalpando, 9441 Creek View Terrace, #1025, Manassas Park, Virginia 20111, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed William Thomas.
Jacqueline T. Black, 6706 Arbor Lake Drive, #102, Chester, Virginia 23831, Member, appointed July 3, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Terri Ceaser.
Douglas R. Fahl, 18735 Woodburn Road, Leesburg, Virginia 20175, Member, appointed July 3, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
John P. McCann, 213 Sweetbriar Drive, Richmond, Virginia, 23238, Member, appointed July 3, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Robert E. Flippin, 3801 Cambria Street, Lynchburg, Virginia 24502, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Gerald Shell.
Laurie Buchwald, 18 Pine View Drive, Radford, Virginia 24141, Member, appointed July 10, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning September 2, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed E. Wilson Clary.
Elizabeth Garrett Cake, 1609 Westerfield Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23455, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Max Larcen.
Claire Guthrie Gastañaga, 1127 South Meadow Street, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed March 23, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 26, 2006, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Martin Kaszubowski.
Lisa W. McCarty, Route 4, Box 520, Gate City, Virginia 24251, Member, appointed February 28, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning September 6, 2006, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Dennis A. Ramey.
K. R. Davis, 10000 New Kent Highway, New Kent, Virginia 23124, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011.
E. Brooke Philpy, 10170 Sword Court, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23116, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011.
Ronnie Thomas, 14211 Owls Nest Road, Nokesville, Virginia 20181, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011.
David L. King, 6640 Roseland Farm Lane, Crozet, Virginia 22932, Member, appointed July 10, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Douglas Flemer.
Jennifer L. McCloud, 23876 Champe Ford Road, Middleburg, Virginia 20117, Member, appointed July 2, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Dean K. Triplett, 19266 Loudoun Orchard Road, Leesburg, Virginia 20175, Member, appointed July 3, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Robert P. Leber, 19 Saint Catherine Drive, Carrollton, Virginia 23314, Chair, appointed September 7, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning September 7, 2007, to succeed Marjorie Connelly.
Betty Davenport, 121 Reid Street, Chatham, Virginia 24531, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Hank Chao, 9306 Robnel Place, Vienna, Virginia 22182, Member, appointed July 13, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning April 14, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Paul Reagan.
Barbara A. Johnsen, 29368 Harborton Road, Pungoteague, Virginia 23422, Member, appointed July 13, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed William Porter.
Adele Johnson, 3310 Shallow Ford Trace, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed July 13, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Constance Kincheloe, 18039 Birmingham Road, Culpeper, Virginia 22701, Member, appointed July 13, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
R. Michael Mohler, 7816 Marconi Court, Springfield, Virginia 22153, Member, appointed July 13, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Carolyn Hsu Balcer, 117 East 57th Street, New York, New York 10022, Member, appointed July 23, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Robbie Thompson.
Louise Cochrane, 1500 Westbrook Court, Apartment 2102, Richmond, Virginia 23227, Member, appointed September 12, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning August 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Renard Charity, Jr.
W. Birch Douglass III, 4100 Park Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed July 23, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed Floyd Gottwald.
Susan S. Goode, 7301 Woodway Lane, Norfolk, Virginia 23505, Member, appointed July 23, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed herself.
C. N. Jenkins, Jr., 1314 Loch Lomond Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed July 23, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed Selina Rainey.
Frances A. Lewis, 2601 Monument Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed July 23, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed herself.
Dorothy F. Pauley, 314 Saint David’s Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed July 23, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed herself.
Agustin Rodriguez, 2006 Monument Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed July 23, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed J. Harwood Cochrane.
Alvin Schexnider, 1208 Masters Row, Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Member, appointed July 23, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed Jenny Taubman.
Mary G. Haviland, 25449 Lee Highway, Abingdon, Virginia 24211, Member, appointed May 18, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed herself.
David Poyer, 7018 Wildflower Lane, Franktown, Virginia 23354, Member, appointed May 18, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed F. Claiborn Johnston, Jr.
Charles W. Sydnor, Jr., 604 Bristol Village Drive, Apartment 304, Midlothian, Virginia 23114, Member, appointed May 18, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed himself.
David Cohn, 4708 Charmian Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed July 23, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed himself.
Albert Pollard, Sr., Post Office Box 266, Irvington, Virginia 22480, Member, appointed July 27, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed himself.
Rick Solana, 12924 Church Road, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed July 23, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed Lamar Owen.
Ed Villanueva, 10466 Cherokee Road, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed April 11, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning March 9, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Molly Joseph Ward.
Ian Kremer, 2920 Parklawn Court, Herndon, Virginia 20171, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Marilyn Pace Maxwell, 900 Ridge Avenue, Norton, Virginia 24273, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Elizabeth Ayn Welleford, 3471 Riverview Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Thomas Lawrence Hock, 3137-A Stony Point Road, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Jon Almquist, 10627 Hunters Valley Road, Vienna, Virginia 22181, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Reg E. Roland, 6530 Barback Terrace, Richmond, Virginia 23234, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Cynthia Su, 4039 Devon Drive, Chesapeake, Virginia 23321, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Douglas Cutter.
Ronald Spencer, 14412 Huntgate Woods Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Mary Kay Wakefield, 2617 Anwell Drive, Bon Air, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed August 15, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Robin Duke.
Robyn Dillon, 4406 Augusta Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23230, Member, appointed May 30, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Annette Francis, 4004 Estates Lane, Portsmouth, Virginia 23703, Member, appointed May 30, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Lyda Kiser, 112 Shirley Street, Winchester, Virginia 22601, Member, appointed May 30, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Rosemary Ann Burton, 15009 Woodsman Lane, Woodbridge, Virginia 22193, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Margaret S. Collins, 102 Westham Parkway, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Tracy Cox, 2221 Chesapeake Avenue, Chesapeake, Virginia 23324, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Terry Davis Hill.
Kathy Glazer, 407 Beechwood Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning July 1, 2007.
William Harvey, 2721 Timberlake Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Kimberly Womack Hulcher, 4011 West Franklin Street, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Gail W. Johnson, 10702 Green Mount Road, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Chair, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of one year beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed herself.
Jack Knapp, 2800 Pin Oak Lane, Sandston, Virginia 23150, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Denise J. Pearsall, 9122 Golden Ball Tavern Court, Springfield, Virginia 22153, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Donna R. Peters, 3865 Fauquier Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23227, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Novella Johnson Ruffin, 10310 Lamore Drive, Disputanta, Virginia 23842, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Nancy Read Smith, 680 Mountain View Road, Lexington, Virginia 24450, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Kristi Snyder, 1364 Den Hill Road, Christiansburg, Virginia 24073, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Jamie Marie Trosclair, 2735 West Grace Street, Richmond , Virginia 23220, Member, appointed August 15, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning May 30, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Clarisa D. Riely.
Mary L. Argow, 2614 Lakevale Drive, Vienna, Virginia 22181, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Nan Harris, 13005 Piney Glade Road, Herndon, Virginia 20171, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning August 9, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Luke Torian.
Sandra Malawer, 541 Springvale Road, Great Falls, Virginia 22066, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Sandra Stith.
Eric E. McCollum, 3936 Tallow Tree Place, Fairfax, Virginia 22033, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Karen Rosen.
Rachel Bavister, 1016 Warwick Drive, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Rocco J. Devito, Jr.
Star Glynis Grieser, 5437 Ashby Street, Norfolk, Virginia 23502, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Betty B. Cornett.
Valerie A. Luther, 8612 Peach Grove Road, Richmond, Virginia 23237, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Elizabeth A. Moore, 46878 Willowood Place, Potomac Falls, Virginia 20165, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Myra Howard, 706 Spottswood Road, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Millard Stith.
Anthony W. Lineberry, Sr., 581 Nelwood Place, Manakin Sabot, Virginia 23103, Chair, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of one year beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed himself.
Bonnie Ryan, 1400 South Joyce Street, Arlington, Virginia 22202, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Barbara Smith, 1730-B Rainbow Street, Christiansburg, Virginia 24073, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Thomas C. Michael.
Cheryl L. Lawson, 505 Kristy Court, Newport News, Virginia 23602, Member, appointed June 15, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning May 15, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Kimberly Mitchell.
Billie M. Watson Hughes, 342 South Whiting Street, Apartment E33, Alexandria, Virginia 22304, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Barry M. Murphy, 2909 Marbury Place, Oakton, Virginia 22124, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
W. D. “Skip” Tharp, 725 Longwood Avenue, Bedford, Virginia 24523, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Paula Boone, 674 Fernwood Farms Road, Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Member, appointed June 28, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed David H. Hettler.
Lynne Cooper, 12010 Pine Bark Lane, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed June 28, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Jennifer Edwards, 13520 Twin Team Lane, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed June 28, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Mary Gregerson, 125 Harvard Street, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, appointed June 28, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
John P. Turner, 1103 Pheasant Crossing, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, appointed June 28, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Roxana Valencia, 5720 Bighorn Drive, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Joanne Taylor.
Joyce Belinda Knight, 6890 Pimlico Lane, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23111, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Charles Bell.
Sylvia Richendollar, 5466 Hunt Club Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23462, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Satya Akula, 9460 Deramus Farm Court, Vienna, Virginia 22182, Member, appointed July 24, 2007, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009.
Carmen Alicia Bernal, 8307 Sunset Drive, Manassas, Virginia 20110, Member, appointed July 24, 2007, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009.
Gerard Creedon, 3304 Washington Boulevard, Arlington, Virginia 22201, Member, appointed July 24, 2007, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009.
George W. Foresman, 540 Butterwood Circle, Powhatan, Virginia 23139, Member, appointed July 24, 2007, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009.
Wanda Hamilton, 4805 Palmer Road, Massanutten, Virginia 22840, Member, appointed July 24, 2007, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009.
Rajul Malik, 4040 Church Point Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23455, Member, appointed July 24, 2007, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009.
Venita Newby-Owens, 2512 Calumet Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, appointed July 24, 2007, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009.
Eliot Norman, 10702 Baypines Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed July 24, 2007, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009.
Eddie L. Reyes, 6 Palace Lane, Stafford, Virginia 22554, Member, appointed July 24, 2007, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009.
Mary J. McQuown, 2401 Payne Road, Chesapeake, Virginia 23323, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed B. Hunt Gunter.
Ananda K. Pandurangi, 2006 Walhala Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23236, Member, appointed August 15, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed David B. Trinkle.
Peggy Franklin, 14158 Clubhouse Road, Gainesville, Virginia 20155, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Wade A. Neiman, 1300 Crenshaw Court, Lynchburg, Virginia 24503, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Peregrin “Perry” C. Francisco, 1144 Flobert Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Gregory Huber.
Evelyn Lindsay, 2115 Ingram Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23224, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Brenda Spady.
Judith Evans Piersall, 4416 Duke Drive, Portsmouth, Virginia 23703, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Jeffrey D. Loveland, 319 Indian Head Court, Woodstock, Virginia 22664, Member, appointed May 30, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Aurora P. Stelz, 7950 Yancey Drive, Falls Church, Virginia 22042, Member, appointed May 30, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Patricia Cooper.
Jonathan R. Noble, 10233 DonCastle Court, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23116, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed William T. Tillar.
Jacquelyn Small Thomas, 313 Burnwick Road, Richmond, Virginia 23227, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
John Burgess, 10504 Walter Thompson Drive, Vienna, Virginia 22181, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Dorothy Clark, 877 Queens Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning June 23, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Eric Clark.
Brian Clukey, 126 Haycock Road, Apartment B3, Falls Church, Virginia 22046, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Jason M. Harvey.
Jim Congable, 509 North Pinetta Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning December 8, 2006, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Leon Alder.
Joyce B. Knight, 6890 Pimlico Lane, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23111, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Kenley Mays, Sr., 2137 Rivermont Avenue, Lynchburg, Virginia 24503, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Sarah Ratner, 30 Charnwood Road, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Monique S. Tinsley.
Renita Ray, 102 Reynolds Lane, Honaker, Virginia 24260, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed James Eddie Wimbish.
Suzanne Ripley, 500 Meridian Street, Falls Church, Virginia 22046, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Sudan M. Ra.
Jennifer Ann Thornburg, 1213 Edenham Court, Apartment 102, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Martha Toomey, Post Office Box 236, Orlean, Virginia 20128, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Cindy Daniel.
John Beckner, 6416 Buckhill Road, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Gerard A. Dabney, 2602 Cox Road, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Diane Mims Langhorst.
Damien Howell, 618 West 33rd Street, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Maureen Lyons, 6011 Saddleridge Road, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Ann T. Benson, Post Office Box 1998, Dublin, Virginia 24084, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Sonia H. Price, 1100 Quaker Hill Drive, Unit #407, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
David Boehm, 240 Boxwood Lane, Marion, Virginia 24354, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Charles Chambers, 2500 North Van Dorn Street, Alexandria, Virginia 22302, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Dolores Arce-Kaptain, 1432 Ramseur Lane, Winchester, Virginia 22601, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Helen E. Horton.
Carol J. Burger, 701 Bishop Road, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Madge Bush, 13411 Torrington Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Chair, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of one year beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed herself.
Judith B. Collins, 10500 Red Maple Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Marisa Rivera-Albert.
Patricia S. Gammon, 21 Millstone Road, Richmond, Virginia 23228, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Randi Gale Mack, 4227 Sleepy Hollow Road, Annandale, Virginia 22003, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Amelia Ross-Hammond, 1008 Spindle Crossing, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23455, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning May 9, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Wendy Klein.
Marjorie Brahms Signer, 5310 26th Road North, Arlington, Virginia 22207, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Dorothy Blackwell, 502 Taylor Street, Lexington, Virginia 24450, Member, appointed May 30, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Taryn Lynn Singleton, 11413 Glenmont Road, Richmond, Virginia 23236, Member, appointed May 30, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Rebecca Lakie.
John T. Wise, 262 Hebron Road, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed May 30, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
William Duncanson, 1652 Quinton Oak Lane, Farnham, Virginia 22460, Member, appointed June 14, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Tyrone Franklin, 605 Victoria Boulevard, Hampton, Virginia 23661, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Jody Bundy, 2510 Old Cape Charles Road, Cape Charles, Virginia 23310, Member, appointed August 2, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Grayson Chesser, Post Office Box 12, Sanford, Virginia 23426, Member, appointed August 2, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
William Denny, 5065 Cobb Station Road, Cheriton, Virginia 23310, Member, appointed August 2, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
Thelma Peterson, 5180 Thistlebriar Lane, Machipongo, Virginia 23405, Member, appointed August 2, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Preston Trower III, Post Office Box 854, Eastville, Virginia 23347, Member, appointed August 2, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
Barry Truitt, 13289 Seaside Road, Machipongo, Virginia 23405, Member, appointed August 2, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
Kimberly Chiapetto, Post Office Box 534, Floyd, Virginia 24091, Member, appointed August 16, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Robert Denton.
Laura McNichol, 12601 Builders Road, Herndon, Virginia 20170, Member, appointed July 11, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 2, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Robert Dugger.
Robert C. Wrenn, 304 Church Street, Emporia, Virginia 23847, Member, appointed July 10, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Brian Broadus, 300 Heron Lane, Charlottesville, Virginia 22903, Member, appointed July 31, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Rachel Flynn.
Carter Hudgins, 510 George Street, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22401, Member, appointed June 14, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed John Braymer.
Nancy Bowles, 5025 Tabscott Road, Kents Store, Virginia 23084, Member, appointed June 19, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Albert Essel, 7396 Trailing Rock Road, Prince George, Virginia 23875, Member, appointed August 18, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Terri Cofer Byrne.
Clara Mills, 2814 Mount Olive Road, Beaverdam, Virginia 23015, Member, appointed July 5, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Rosemary Byrne.
George Peyton, 1833 Summer Wind Lane, Maidens, Virginia 23102, Member, appointed September 5, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Michael J. O’Connor.
Barry Baird, 3819 Park Lane, Roanoke, Virginia 24015, Member, appointed June 19, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 19, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Bobby Pollard.
Mark Cranfill, 10141 Wood Green Way, Burke, Virginia 22015, Member, appointed August 16, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Matthew Gowin.
Fred Bieber, 110 Newburg Street, Roslindale, Massachusetts 02131, Member, appointed July 16, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Joseph Bono, 4058 Westwind Drive, Woodbridge, Virginia 22193, Member, appointed July 16, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Jo Ann Given.
Deborah Friedman, 201 Southeast 6th Street, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301, Member, appointed July 16, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Joseph Bono.
Norah Rudin, 191 Bonny Street, Mountain View, California 94043, Member, appointed July 16, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Demris Lee.
Kenneth Smith, 5382 Beverlys Mill Road, Broad Run, Virginia 20137, Member, appointed July 16, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Eric Richard Casey, 5041 Ocean Way, Norfolk, Virginia 23518, Member, appointed July 7, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011.
Kelly Hobbs, 1128 Westmoreland Road, Alexandria, Virginia 22308, Member, appointed July 5, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011.
Dan Jenkins, 1205 Cottage Mill Circle, Midlothian, Virginia 23114, Member, appointed July 5, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011.
Dario Marquez, 1593 Spring Hill Road, Suite 700, Vienna, Virginia 22182, Member, appointed July 5, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011.
James Wilson, 1386 Mossy Creek, Bridgewater, Virginia 22812, Member, appointed July 20, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed Ronald Kander.
Kenneth S. Johnson, 12 East Clay Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, appointed April 19, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Bob Harper, 59 North Boxwood Street, Hampton, Virginia 23669, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of two years beginning April 4, 2007, and ending April 3, 2009.
Major General Richard Marr, 5107 Turnberry Court, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of two years beginning April 4, 2007, and ending April 3, 2009.
Vice Admiral James Metzger, 5259 River Club Drive, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of two years beginning April 4, 2007, and ending April 3, 2009.
Azhar Rafiq, 2711 Bosham Lane, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of two years beginning April 4, 2007, and ending April 3, 2009.
Robert Layman, 8213 Hampton Bluff Terrace, Chesterfield, Virginia 23832, Member, appointed July 20, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning May 11, 2006, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed John G. Howell.
Chief Ronald Mastin, 21154 White Rock Drive, Richardsville, Virginia 22736, Member, appointed August 17, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning February 3, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Michael Neuhard.
Thomas Pellegrino, 1413 Trouville Avenue, Norfolk, Virginia 23505, Member, appointed April 11, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning April 11, 2007, and ending September 30, 2008, to succeed Dr. Parker Dooley.
John Sheppard, 3274 Butlers Bluff Drive, Cape Charles, Virginia 23310, Member, appointed June 18, 2007, for a term of four years beginning October 1, 2006, and ending September 30, 2010, to succeed Ramesh Agarwal.
J. Henry Jones III, 103 Oyster Cove Road, Grafton, Virginia 23692, Member, appointed August 16, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Theodore Robertson.
Martin Barrington, 3490 Kilburn Circle, #2317, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed August 27, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning August 9, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Virginia Murphy.
Walter Alcorn, 11716 Great Owl Circle, Reston, Virginia 20194, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning December 2, 2006, and ending February 28, 2009, to succeed John D. Markley.
Timothy Franklin, 123 Herndon Place, Danville, Virginia 24541, Member, appointed April 12, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning April 12, 2007, to succeed Jay Tannon.
Scott Price, 1100 Quaker Hill Drive, Unit 407, Alexandria, Virginia 22314,Member, appointed June 1, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning June 1, 2007, to succeed Kelly O’Keefe.
Kevin Dillard, 421 Laurel Avenue, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22408, Member, appointed March 15, 2007, for a term of six years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed Chris Suprun.
Charles Singleton, 243 Camden Drive, Madison Heights, Virginia 24572, Member, appointed March 15, 2007, for a term of six years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed Richard Harris.
RESOLVED by the Senate, the House of Delegates concurring, That the General Assembly confirm the following appointments of certain persons made by Governor Timothy M. Kaine and communicated to the General Assembly October 1, 2007:
Linda Nablo, 1600 Forest Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Commissioner of the Department for the Aging, appointed August 27, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning September 15, 2007, to succeed Julie Christopher.
Nancy Rodrigues, 200 North Ninth Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Secretary of the State Board of Elections, appointed August 16, 2007, for a term of four years beginning February 1, 2007, and ending January 31, 2011, to succeed Jean Jensen.
Carolyn Langelotti, 8813 First Branch Lane, Chesterfield, Virginia 23838, Member, appointed July 18, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Robert Mullins, 2713 Country Club Road, Big Stone Gap, Virginia 24219, Member, appointed July 18, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Vernell A. Woods, Jr., 4444 Kendal Way, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed July 25, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Paul Proto.
John M. Aughenbaugh, 10231 Navarre Court, Richmond , Virginia 23238, Member, appointed July 1, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning April 2, 2007, and ending September 30, 2009, to succeed Sandra Price-Stroble.
Margaret Eure, 1400 Hawick Terrace, Chesapeake, Virginia 23322, Member, appointed July 19, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Adam Harrell, Sr., 228 Fernwood Farms Road, Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Member, appointed July 19, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Frank Louthan.
Raymond Smoot, 1447 Lusters Gate Road, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed July 19, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
Frank Wickersham III, 8294 Stable Gate Road, Warrenton, Virginia 20186, Member, appointed July 19, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed John Hanson.
Kathleen Wilder, 8103 Northumberland Road, Springfield, Virginia 22153, Member, appointed July 19, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Lydia Dudley.
Joseph H. Barlow, 8204 Longvue Circle, Suffolk, Virginia 23436, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed himself.
Jean S. Brown, 19192 Oakland Green Road, Leesburg, Virginia 20175, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed herself.
Jason O. Bush, 471 Brickchurch Circle, Castlewood, Virginia 24224, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed himself.
Kathy Grant Coffee, 2255 Fletcher Chapel Road, Kenbridge, Virginia 23944, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed herself.
Philip B. Glaize, Jr., Post Office Box 2077, Winchester, Virginia 22604, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed himself.
Sarah C. Gorman, 1445 Oxford Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22903, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed David Morrisette.
John R. Hall III, 301 Hemlock Drive, SE, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed Al Johnson.
C. Frank Jordan, 3607 Labrador Lane, Suffolk, Virginia 23434, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed himself.
Cecil E. Meyerhoeffer, Jr., 1386 River Bluff Road, Mount Crawford, Virginia 22841, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed himself.
Mark H. Newbill, 105 Darlington Drive, Rocky Mount, Virginia 24151, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed himself.
Paul W. Rogers, Jr., 1233 Southampton Road, Wakefield, Virginia 23888, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed himself.
Lynn Rush St. Clair, 4176 Swover Creek Road, Edinburg, Virginia 22824, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed herself.
Steve W. Sturgis, 2403 Savage Neck Drive, Post Office Box 178, Eastville, Virginia 23347, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed Gregory Carey.
Tscharner D. Watkins III, 2260 Chalkwell Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed August 20, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning August 15, 2007, to succeed himself.
William B. Bain, 19509 Bain Road, Dinwiddie, Virginia 23841, Member, appointed June 15, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2007, and ending February 28, 2011, to succeed Theodore Hardison.
Stephen Ellis, 851 Warings Mill Road, Caret, Virginia 22436, Member, appointed June 15, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2007, and ending February 28, 2011, to succeed Steve Wolf.
Gregory Galligan, 3508 Woodside Road, Alexandria, Virginia 22310, Member, appointed June 15, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2007, and ending February 28, 2011, to succeed himself.
Andrea Lohr, 10311 North Valley Pike, Broadway, Virginia 22815, Member, appointed June 15, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2007, and ending February 28, 2011, to succeed herself.
Traci Rickman Talley, 2016 West Store Road, Halifax, Virginia 24558, Member, appointed June 15, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning March 1, 2007, and ending February 28, 2009, to succeed Wanda McDowell.
Virginia Pittman Barnes, Post Office Box 538, Wicomico Church, Virginia 22579, Member, appointed July 3, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Dennis Rawley.
David W. Coleman, 12580 West Creek Parkway, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed July 3, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
Wallick Harding, 20681 Jackson Lane, Jetersville, Virginia 23083, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
Dale Poland, 8289 Oak Park Road, Locust Dale, Virginia 22948, Member, appointed July 3, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
Earl H. Dickerson, Jr., Post Office Box 345, Appomattox, Virginia 24522, Member, appointed July 5, 2007, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2007, and ending June 20, 2010, to succeed himself.
Alton Glass, 206 Mill Run Court, Newport News, Virginia 23603, Member, appointed July 18, 2007, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2007, and ending June 20, 2010, to succeed himself.
Catherine McQuade, 324 Brentmeade Drive, Yorktown, Virginia 23693, Member, appointed July 16, 2007, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2007, and ending June 20, 2010, to succeed Theresa Dagenhart.
Lorne H. Seay, 206 10th Street, Grottoes, Virginia 24441, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2007, and ending June 20, 2010, to succeed Lynn Taylor.
Steven R. Staples, 106 North Will Scarlet Lane, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2007, and ending June 20, 2010, to succeed himself.
Patricia Bell Williams, 1400 Westover Avenue, Norfolk, Virginia 23507, Member, appointed July 5, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Patricia M. Woolsey, 7911 Jansen Court, Springfield, Virginia 22152, Member, appointed July 5, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Ronald Wright.
Ernest J. Barker, 188 Bluebird Lane, Gate City, Virginia 24251, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed Gerald Collins.
Vincent C. Boles, Post Office Box 1337, Annandale, Virginia 22003, Member, appointed July 16, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
R. Keith Bull, Post Office Box 101, Machipongo, Virginia 23405, Member, appointed July 10, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Thomas Savage.
Robert H. Meurer, 43247 Spinks Ferry Road, Leesburg, Virginia 20176, Member, appointed July 9, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed himself.
Frank V. Moore, Post Office Box 99, Onley, Virginia 23418, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
John J. Stolte, 11860 Trailside Turn, Nokesville, Virginia 20181, Member, appointed July 19, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Frederick Cooke.
Neil Bhatt, 3712 Milshire Place, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed July 12, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Tonye R. Epps, 1545 Crystal Lake Drive, Portsmouth, Virginia 23701, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Rhonda Harmon.
Martin E. Maples, Post Office Box 519, Shawsville, Virginia 24162, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Stephen L. McMaster, 8800 Three Chopt Road, #305, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed July 18, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning April 17, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Mark Berven.
Robert Ruais, 2805 Queen Anne Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23452, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
David B. Rubinstein, 1210 Kenmore Avenue, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22401, Member, appointed July 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Anthony M. Clatterbuck, 2033 Meander Run Road, Locust Dale, Virginia 22948, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning April 19, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Carlos Sol.
Rebecca F. Villalpando, 9441 Creek View Terrace, #1025, Manassas Park, Virginia 20111, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed William Thomas.
Jacqueline T. Black, 6706 Arbor Lake Drive, #102, Chester, Virginia 23831, Member, appointed July 3, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Terri Ceaser.
Douglas R. Fahl, 18735 Woodburn Road, Leesburg, Virginia 20175, Member, appointed July 3, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
John P. McCann, 213 Sweetbriar Drive, Richmond, Virginia, 23238, Member, appointed July 3, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Robert E. Flippin, 3801 Cambria Street, Lynchburg, Virginia 24502, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Gerald Shell.
Laurie Buchwald, 18 Pine View Drive, Radford, Virginia 24141, Member, appointed July 10, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning September 2, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed E. Wilson Clary.
Elizabeth Garrett Cake, 1609 Westerfield Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23455, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Max Larcen.
Claire Guthrie Gastañaga, 1127 South Meadow Street, Richmond , Virginia 23220, Member, appointed March 23, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 26, 2006, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Martin Kaszubowski.
Lisa W. McCarty, Route 4, Box 520, Gate City, Virginia 24251, Member, appointed February 28, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning September 6, 2006, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Dennis A. Ramey.
K. R. Davis, 10000 New Kent Highway, New Kent, Virginia 23124, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011.
E. Brooke Philpy, 10170 Sword Court, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23116, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011.
Ronnie Thomas, 14211 Owls Nest Road, Nokesville, Virginia 20181, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011.
David L. King, 6640 Roseland Farm Lane, Crozet, Virginia 22932, Member, appointed July 10, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Douglas Flemer.
Jennifer L. McCloud, 23876 Champe Ford Road, Middleburg, Virginia 20117, Member, appointed July 2, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Dean K. Triplett, 19266 Loudoun Orchard Road, Leesburg, Virginia 20175, Member, appointed July 3, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Robert P. Leber, 19 Saint Catherine Drive, Carrollton, Virginia 23314, Chair, appointed September 7, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning September 7, 2007, to succeed Marjorie Connelly.
Betty Davenport, 121 Reid Street, Chatham, Virginia 24531, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Hank Chao, 9306 Robnel Place, Vienna, Virginia 22182, Member, appointed July 13, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning April 14, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Paul Reagan.
Barbara A. Johnsen, 29368 Harborton Road, Pungoteague, Virginia 23422, Member, appointed July 13, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed William Porter.
Adele Johnson, 3310 Shallow Ford Trace, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed July 13, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Constance Kincheloe, 18039 Birmingham Road, Culpeper, Virginia 22701, Member, appointed July 13, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
R. Michael Mohler, 7816 Marconi Court, Springfield, Virginia 22153, Member, appointed July 13, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Carolyn Hsu Balcer, 117 East 57th Street, New York , New York 10022, Member, appointed July 23, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Robbie Thompson.
Louise Cochrane, 1500 Westbrook Court, Apartment 2102, Richmond, Virginia 23227, Member, appointed September 12, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning August 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Renard Charity, Jr.
W. Birch Douglass III, 4100 Park Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed July 23, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed Floyd Gottwald.
Susan S. Goode, 7301 Woodway Lane, Norfolk, Virginia 23505, Member, appointed July 23, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed herself.
C. N. Jenkins, Jr., 1314 Loch Lomond Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed July 23, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed Selina Rainey.
Frances A. Lewis, 2601 Monument Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed July 23, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed herself.
Dorothy F. Pauley, 314 Saint David’s Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed July 23, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed herself.
Agustin Rodriguez, 2006 Monument Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed July 23, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed J. Harwood Cochrane.
Alvin Schexnider, 1208 Masters Row, Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Member, appointed July 23, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed Jenny Taubman.
Mary G. Haviland, 25449 Lee Highway, Abingdon, Virginia 24211, Member, appointed May 18, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed herself.
David Poyer, 7018 Wildflower Lane, Franktown, Virginia 23354, Member, appointed May 18, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed F. Claiborn Johnston, Jr.
Charles W. Sydnor, Jr., 604 Bristol Village Drive, Apartment 304, Midlothian, Virginia 23114, Member, appointed May 18, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed himself.
David Cohn, 4708 Charmian Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed July 23, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed himself.
Albert Pollard, Sr., Post Office Box 266, Irvington, Virginia 22480, Member, appointed July 27, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed himself.
Rick Solana, 12924 Church Road, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed July 23, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed Lamar Owen.
Ed Villanueva, 10466 Cherokee Road, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed April 11, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning March 9, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Molly Joseph Ward.
Ian Kremer, 2920 Parklawn Court, Herndon, Virginia 20171, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Marilyn Pace Maxwell, 900 Ridge Avenue, Norton, Virginia 24273, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Elizabeth Ayn Welleford, 3471 Riverview Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Thomas Lawrence Hock, 3137-A Stony Point Road, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Jon Almquist, 10627 Hunters Valley Road, Vienna, Virginia 22181, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Reg E. Roland, 6530 Barback Terrace, Richmond, Virginia 23234, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Cynthia Su, 4039 Devon Drive, Chesapeake, Virginia 23321, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Douglas Cutter.
Ronald Spencer, 14412 Huntgate Woods Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Mary Kay Wakefield, 2617 Anwell Drive, Bon Air, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed August 15, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Robin Duke.
Robyn Dillon, 4406 Augusta Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23230, Member, appointed May 30, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Annette Francis, 4004 Estates Lane, Portsmouth, Virginia 23703, Member, appointed May 30, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Lyda Kiser, 112 Shirley Street, Winchester, Virginia 22601, Member, appointed May 30, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Rosemary Ann Burton, 15009 Woodsman Lane, Woodbridge, Virginia 22193, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Margaret S. Collins, 102 Westham Parkway, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Tracy Cox, 2221 Chesapeake Avenue, Chesapeake, Virginia 23324, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Terry Davis Hill.
Kathy Glazer, 407 Beechwood Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning July 1, 2007.
William Harvey, 2721 Timberlake Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Kimberly Womack Hulcher, 4011 West Franklin Street, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Gail W. Johnson, 10702 Green Mount Road, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Chair, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of one year beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed herself.
Jack Knapp, 2800 Pin Oak Lane, Sandston, Virginia 23150, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Denise J. Pearsall, 9122 Golden Ball Tavern Court, Springfield, Virginia 22153, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Donna R. Peters, 3865 Fauquier Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23227, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Novella Johnson Ruffin, 10310 Lamore Drive, Disputanta, Virginia 23842, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Nancy Read Smith, 680 Mountain View Road, Lexington, Virginia 24450, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Kristi Snyder, 1364 Den Hill Road, Christiansburg, Virginia 24073, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Jamie Marie Trosclair, 2735 West Grace Street, Richmond , Virginia 23220, Member, appointed August 15, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning May 30, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Clarisa D. Riely.
Mary L. Argow, 2614 Lakevale Drive, Vienna, Virginia 22181, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Nan Harris, 13005 Piney Glade Road, Herndon, Virginia 20171, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning August 9, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Luke Torian.
Sandra Malawer, 541 Springvale Road, Great Falls, Virginia 22066, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Sandra Stith.
Eric E. McCollum, 3936 Tallow Tree Place, Fairfax, Virginia 22033, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Karen Rosen.
Rachel Bavister, 1016 Warwick Drive, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Rocco J. Devito, Jr.
Star Glynis Grieser, 5437 Ashby Street, Norfolk, Virginia 23502, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Betty B. Cornett.
Valerie A. Luther, 8612 Peach Grove Road, Richmond, Virginia 23237, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Elizabeth A. Moore, 46878 Willowood Place, Potomac Falls, Virginia 20165, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Myra Howard, 706 Spottswood Road, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Millard Stith.
Anthony W. Lineberry, Sr., 581 Nelwood Place, Manakin Sabot, Virginia 23103, Chair, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of one year beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed himself.
Bonnie Ryan, 1400 South Joyce Street, Arlington, Virginia 22202, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Barbara Smith, 1730-B Rainbow Street, Christiansburg, Virginia 24073, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Thomas C. Michael.
Cheryl L. Lawson, 505 Kristy Court, Newport News, Virginia 23602, Member, appointed June 15, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning May 15, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Kimberly Mitchell.
Billie M. Watson Hughes, 342 South Whiting Street, Apartment E33, Alexandria, Virginia 22304, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Barry M. Murphy, 2909 Marbury Place, Oakton, Virginia 22124, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
W. D. “Skip” Tharp, 725 Longwood Avenue, Bedford, Virginia 24523, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Paula Boone, 674 Fernwood Farms Road, Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Member, appointed June 28, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed David H. Hettler.
Lynne Cooper, 12010 Pine Bark Lane, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed June 28, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Jennifer Edwards, 13520 Twin Team Lane, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed June 28, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Mary Gregerson, 125 Harvard Street, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, appointed June 28, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
John P. Turner, 1103 Pheasant Crossing, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, appointed June 28, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Roxana Valencia, 5720 Bighorn Drive, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Joanne Taylor.
Joyce Belinda Knight, 6890 Pimlico Lane, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23111, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Charles Bell.
Sylvia Richendollar, 5466 Hunt Club Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23462, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Satya Akula, 9460 Deramus Farm Court, Vienna, Virginia 22182, Member, appointed July 24, 2007, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009.
Carmen Alicia Bernal, 8307 Sunset Drive, Manassas, Virginia 20110, Member, appointed July 24, 2007, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009.
Gerard Creedon, 3304 Washington Boulevard, Arlington, Virginia 22201, Member, appointed July 24, 2007, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009.
George W. Foresman, 540 Butterwood Circle, Powhatan, Virginia 23139, Member, appointed July 24, 2007, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009.
Wanda Hamilton, 4805 Palmer Road, Massanutten, Virginia 22840, Member, appointed July 24, 2007, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009.
Rajul Malik, 4040 Church Point Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23455, Member, appointed July 24, 2007, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009.
Venita Newby-Owens, 2512 Calumet Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, appointed July 24, 2007, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009.
Eliot Norman, 10702 Baypines Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed July 24, 2007, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009.
Eddie L. Reyes, 6 Palace Lane, Stafford, Virginia 22554, Member, appointed July 24, 2007, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009.
Mary J. McQuown, 2401 Payne Road, Chesapeake, Virginia 23323, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed B. Hunt Gunter.
Ananda K. Pandurangi, 2006 Walhala Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23236, Member, appointed August 15, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed David B. Trinkle.
Peggy Franklin, 14158 Clubhouse Road, Gainesville, Virginia 20155, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Wade A. Neiman, 1300 Crenshaw Court, Lynchburg, Virginia 24503, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Peregrin “Perry” C. Francisco, 1144 Flobert Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Gregory Huber.
Evelyn Lindsay, 2115 Ingram Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23224, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Brenda Spady.
Judith Evans Piersall, 4416 Duke Drive, Portsmouth, Virginia 23703, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Jeffrey D. Loveland, 319 Indian Head Court, Woodstock, Virginia 22664, Member, appointed May 30, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Aurora P. Stelz, 7950 Yancey Drive, Falls Church, Virginia 22042, Member, appointed May 30, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Patricia Cooper.
Jonathan R. Noble, 10233 DonCastle Court, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23116, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed William T. Tillar.
Jacquelyn Small Thomas, 313 Burnwick Road, Richmond, Virginia 23227, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
John Burgess, 10504 Walter Thompson Drive, Vienna, Virginia 22181, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Dorothy Clark, 877 Queens Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning June 23, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Eric Clark.
Brian Clukey, 126 Haycock Road, Apartment B3, Falls Church, Virginia 22046, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Jason M. Harvey.
Jim Congable, 509 North Pinetta Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning December 8, 2006, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Leon Alder.
Joyce B. Knight, 6890 Pimlico Lane, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23111, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Kenley Mays, Sr., 2137 Rivermont Avenue, Lynchburg, Virginia 24503, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Sarah Ratner, 30 Charnwood Road, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Monique S. Tinsley.
Renita Ray, 102 Reynolds Lane, Honaker, Virginia 24260, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed James Eddie Wimbish.
Suzanne Ripley, 500 Meridian Street, Falls Church, Virginia 22046, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Sudan M. Ra.
Jennifer Ann Thornburg, 1213 Edenham Court, Apartment 102, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Martha Toomey, Post Office Box 236, Orlean, Virginia 20128, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Cindy Daniel.
John Beckner, 6416 Buckhill Road, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Gerard A. Dabney, 2602 Cox Road, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed May 21, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Diane Mims Langhorst.
Damien Howell, 618 West 33rd Street, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Maureen Lyons, 6011 Saddleridge Road, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Ann T. Benson, Post Office Box 1998, Dublin, Virginia 24084, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Sonia H. Price, 1100 Quaker Hill Drive, Unit # 407, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
David Boehm, 240 Boxwood Lane, Marion, Virginia 24354, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Charles Chambers, 2500 North Van Dorn Street, Alexandria, Virginia 22302, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Dolores Arce-Kaptain, 1432 Ramseur Lane, Winchester, Virginia 22601, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Helen E. Horton.
Carol J. Burger, 701 Bishop Road, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Madge Bush, 13411 Torrington Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Chair, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of one year beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed herself.
Judith B. Collins, 10500 Red Maple Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Marisa Rivera-Albert.
Patricia S. Gammon, 21 Millstone Road, Richmond, Virginia 23228, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Randi Gale Mack, 4227 Sleepy Hollow Road, Annandale, Virginia 22003, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Amelia Ross-Hammond, 1008 Spindle Crossing, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23455, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning May 9, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Wendy Klein.
Marjorie Brahms Signer, 5310 26th Road North, Arlington, Virginia 22207, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Dorothy Blackwell, 502 Taylor Street, Lexington, Virginia 24450, Member, appointed May 30, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Taryn Lynn Singleton, 11413 Glenmont Road, Richmond, Virginia 23236, Member, appointed May 30, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Rebecca Lakie.
John T. Wise, 262 Hebron Road, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed May 30, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
William Duncanson, 1652 Quinton Oak Lane, Farnham, Virginia 22460, Member, appointed June 14, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Tyrone Franklin, 605 Victoria Boulevard, Hampton, Virginia 23661, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Jody Bundy, 2510 Old Cape Charles Road, Cape Charles, Virginia 23310, Member, appointed August 2, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Grayson Chesser, Post Office Box 12, Sanford, Virginia 23426, Member, appointed August 2, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
William Denny, 5065 Cobb Station Road, Cheriton, Virginia 23310, Member, appointed August 2, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
Thelma Peterson, 5180 Thistlebriar Lane, Machipongo, Virginia 23405, Member, appointed August 2, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed herself.
Preston Trower III, Post Office Box 854, Eastville, Virginia 23347, Member, appointed August 2, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
Barry Truitt, 13289 Seaside Road, Machipongo, Virginia 23405, Member, appointed August 2, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
Kimberly Chiapetto, Post Office Box 534, Floyd, Virginia 24091, Member, appointed August 16, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Robert Denton.
Laura McNichol, 12601 Builders Road, Herndon, Virginia 20170, Member, appointed July 11, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 2, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Robert Dugger.
Robert C. Wrenn, 304 Church Street, Emporia, Virginia 23847, Member, appointed July 10, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Brian Broadus, 300 Heron Lane, Charlottesville, Virginia 22903, Member, appointed July 31, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Rachel Flynn.
Carter Hudgins, 510 George Street, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22401, Member, appointed June 14, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed John Braymer.
Nancy Bowles, 5025 Tabscott Road, Kents Store, Virginia 23084, Member, appointed June19, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Albert Essel, 7396 Trailing Rock Road, Prince George, Virginia 23875, Member, appointed August 18, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Terri Cofer Byrne.
Clara Mills, 2814 Mount Olive Road, Beaver Dam, Virginia 23015, Member, appointed July 5, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Rosemary Byrne.
George Peyton, 1833 Summer Wind Lane, Maidens, Virginia 23102, Member, appointed September 5, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Michael J. O’Connor.
Barry Baird, 3819 Park Lane, Roanoke, Virginia 24015, Member, appointed June 19, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 19, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Bobby Pollard.
Mark Cranfill, 10141 Wood Green Way, Burke, Virginia 22015, Member, appointed August 16, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Matthew Gowin.
Scientific Advisory Committee
Fred Bieber, 110 Newburg Street, Roslindale, Massachusetts 02131, Member, appointed July 16, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Joseph Bono, 4058 Westwind Drive, Woodbridge, Virginia 22193, Member, appointed July 16, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Jo Ann Given.
Deborah Friedman, 201 Southeast 6th Street, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301, Member, appointed July 16, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Joseph Bono.
Norah Rudin, 191 Bonny Street, Mountain View, California 94043, Member, appointed July 16, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Demris Lee.
Kenneth Smith, 5382 Beverlys Mill Road, Broad Run, Virginia 20137, Member, appointed July 16, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Eric Richard Casey, 5041 Ocean Way, Norfolk, Virginia 23518, Member, appointed July 7, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011.
Kelly Hobbs, 1128 Westmoreland Road, Alexandria, Virginia 22308, Member, appointed July 5, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011.
Dan Jenkins, 1205 Cottage Mill Circle, Midlothian, Virginia 23114, Member, appointed July 5, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011.
Dario Marquez, 1593 Spring Hill Road, Suite 700, Vienna, Virginia 22182, Member, appointed July 5, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011.
James Wilson, 1386 Mossy Creek, Bridgewater, Virginia 22812, Member, appointed July 20, 2007, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed Ronald Kander.
Kenneth S. Johnson, 12 East Clay Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, appointed April 19, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Bob Harper, 59 North Boxwood Street, Hampton, Virginia 23669, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of two years beginning April 4, 2007, and ending April 3, 2009.
Major General Richard Marr, 5107 Turnberry Court, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of two years beginning April 4, 2007, and ending April 3, 2009.
Vice Admiral James Metzger, 5259 River Club Drive, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of two years beginning April 4, 2007, and ending April 3, 2009.
Azhar Rafiq, 2711 Bosham Lane, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed July 17, 2007, for a term of two years beginning April 4, 2007, and ending April 3, 2009.
Robert Layman, 8213 Hampton Bluff Terrace, Chesterfield, Virginia 23832, Member, appointed July 20, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning May 11, 2006, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed John G. Howell.
Chief Ronald Mastin, 21154 White Rock Drive, Richardsville, Virginia 22736, Member, appointed August 17, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning February 3, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Michael Neuhard.
Thomas Pellegrino, 1413 Trouville Avenue, Norfolk, Virginia 23505, Member, appointed April 11, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning April 11, 2007, and ending September 30, 2008, to succeed Dr. Parker Dooley.
John Sheppard, 3274 Butlers Bluff Drive, Cape Charles, Virginia 23310, Member, appointed June 18, 2007, for a term of four years beginning October 1, 2006, and ending September 30, 2010, to succeed Rames Agarwal.
J. Henry Jones III, 103 Oyster Cove Road, Grafton, Virginia 23692, Member, appointed August 16, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed Theodore Robertson.
Martin Barrington, 3490 Kilburn Circle, #2317, Richmond , Virginia 23233, Member, appointed August 27, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning August 9, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Virginia Murphy.
Walter Alcorn, 11716 Great Owl Circle, Reston, Virginia 20194, Member, appointed July 6, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning December 2, 2006, and ending February 28, 2009, to succeed John D. Markley.
Timothy Franklin, 123 Herndon Place, Danville, Virginia 24541, Member, appointed April 12, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning April 12, 2007, to succeed Jay Tannon.
Scott Price, 1100 Quaker Hill Drive, Unit 407, Alexandria, Virginia 22314,Member, appointed June 1, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning June 1, 2007, to succeed Kelly O’Keefe.
Kevin Dillard, 421 Laurel Avenue, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22408, Member, appointed March 15, 2007, for a term of six years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed Chris Suprun.
Charles Singleton, 243 Camden Drive, Madison Heights, Virginia 24572, Member, appointed March 15, 2007, for a term of six years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed Richard Harris.