SJ117: Governor; confirming appointments.
RESOLVED by the Senate, the House of Delegates concurring, That the General Assembly confirm the following appointments of his Chief of Staff and to certain boards made by Governor Timothy M. Kaine and communicated to the General Assembly June 1, 2007:
Wayne Turnage, 1111 East Broad Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Chief of Staff, appointed May 23, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning May 25, 2007, to succeed William H. Leighty.
Jean W. Cunningham, 2607 East Grace Street, Richmond, Virginia 23223, Member, appointed February 1, 2007, for a term of four years beginning February 1, 2007, and ending January 31, 2011, to succeed Michael Brown.
Harold Y. Pyon, 7903 Glenbarr Court, Fairfax Station, Virginia 22039, Member, appointed February 1, 2007, for a term of four years beginning February 1, 2007, and ending January 31, 2011, to succeed Barbara Hildenbrand.
Elaine J. Yeatts, 802 Lindsay Court, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed April 10, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning December 1, 2005, and ending September 30, 2007, to succeed Jane Crockett.
Mark E. Emblidge, 401 Stuart Circle, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Chair, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning March 1, 2007, to succeed Janet Muldoon.
C. Edward Gibbs, 2927 Scherer Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning March 1, 2007, to succeed himself.
Marvis Marshall, 20313 Halloway Avenue, Petersburg, Virginia 23803, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning March 1, 2007, to succeed Vernon Crump.
Paul N. Proto, 9207 Avalon Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning March 1, 2007, to succeed himself.
Wendell L. Seldon, 1908 Willow Cove Circle, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning March 1, 2007, to succeed himself.
Priscilla G. Shea, 2731 Linden Lane, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning March 1, 2007, to succeed herself.
Sidney L. Wells, 825 Coalbrook Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23114, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning March 1, 2007, to succeed himself.
Carol A. Jones, 9101 G. Derbyshire Road, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed April 26, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Kimberly Bridges.
Stephanie Pope, 13009 Cedar View Road, Drewryville, Virginia 23844, Member, appointed March 2, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Ritchie Jordan.
Richard A. Nunnally, 11706 Birdie Lane, Chester, Virginia 23831, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning October 27, 2006, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Ernest Morse.
Tom Weaver, 346 Caves Ford Lane, Orange, Virginia 22960, Member, appointed March 5, 2007, for a term of four years beginning May 16, 2006, and ending May 15, 2010, to succeed James Eberly.
Ferdinand Fairfax Chandler, Jr., Post Office Box 156, Montross, Virginia 22520, Member, appointed March 5, 2007, for a term of three years beginning September 1, 2006, and ending August 31, 2009, to succeed Brian Harris.
A. Carole Pratt, 3555 Ferncliff Road, Pulaski, Virginia 24301, Member, appointed April 16, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning December 29, 2006, and ending December 31, 2009, to succeed J. Thomas Fowlkes.
Rex M. Ellis, 4329 Landfall Drive, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed March 28, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 28, 2007, and ending March 27, 2011.
Catharine Gilliam, Post Office Box 23, Brownsburg, Virginia 24415, Member, appointed March 28, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 28, 2007, and ending March 27, 2011.
Nellie Kate Dye, HC 65, Box 121, Rowe, Virginia 24646, Member, appointed February 28, 2007, for a term of six years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed Dennis Garbis.
Kathleen K. Seefeldt, 13071 Saint Andrews Court, Woodbridge, Virginia 22192, Member, appointed February 26, 2007, for a term of five years beginning January 1, 2007, and ending December 31, 2011, to succeed herself.
Faye Prichard, 511 Chapman Street, Ashland, Virginia 23005, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning August 19, 2006, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Susan B. Schorling.
Isaac Clinton Miller, 634 West Locust Street, Woodstock, Virginia 22664, Member, appointed February 27, 2007, for a term of five years beginning January 1, 2007, and ending December 31, 2011, to succeed himself.
Byrl Phillips-Taylor, 3371 Windmill Point Road, White Stone, Virginia 22578, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Tommy P. Baer, 14010 Harbour Pointe Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed February 28, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 26, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Arlene Murphy.
Debra A. Miller, 4920 Topping Lane, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning November 16, 2006, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Stephen Chidsey.
Charles B. Bott, 35 River Jack Way, Lexington, Virginia 24450, Member, appointed March 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2007, and ending December 31, 2010, to succeed Tom Grizzard.
Douglas J. Crooks, 912 Hanover Street, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22401, Member, appointed March 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2007, and ending December 31, 2010, to succeed Steve Cawthron.
Eileen M. Leininger, 3 Crandol Court, Poquoson, Virginia 23662, Member, appointed March 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2007, and ending December 31, 2010, to succeed herself.
Linda T. Johnson, 2748 Windjammer Road, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning May 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2007, to succeed Horace Webb.
Hugh Keogh, 3402 Sarsen Court, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2010.
Robert P. Leber, 19 Saint Catherine Drive, Carrollton, Virginia 23314, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning September 21, 2006, and ending June 30, 2007, to succeed Lovey Hammel.
Brett Vassey, 5711 Harbour Ridge Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2010.
Stuart Cobb, 11 Sunset Drive, Cammack Village, Arkansas 72207, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of five years beginning October 26, 2006, and ending October 25, 2011, to succeed herself.
Caroline Dargan, 1013 South Charleston Road, Darlington, South Carolina 29532, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of five years beginning October 26, 2006, and ending October 25, 2011, to succeed herself.
Dorothy Hildreth Dines, 2552 East Alameda Avenue, Denver, Colorado 80209, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of five years beginning October 26, 2006, and ending October 25, 2011, to succeed Mary C. Lanius.
Anna Boylan Ferguson Duff, 1965 Broadway, New York, New York 10023, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of five years beginning October 26, 2006, and ending October 25, 2011, to succeed Dorinda Scharff Hawkins.
Dianne Kennedy, 2943 Sheridan Boulevard, Lincoln, Nebraska 68502, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of five years beginning October 26, 2006, and ending October 25, 2011, to succeed Joan S. Brown.
Joan F. Langenberg, 9242 Clayton Road, Saint Louis, Missouri 63124, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of five years beginning October 26, 2006, and ending October 25, 2011, to succeed Ellen E. Jones.
Mary Maier, 2567 North Firewood Drive, Fayetteville, Arkansas 72703, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of five years beginning October 26, 2006, and ending October 25, 2011, to succeed herself.
S. Lawrence Kocot, 2417 Cameron Mills Road, Alexandria, Virginia 22302, Member, appointed March 6, 2007, for a term of five years beginning April 2, 2007, and ending April 1, 2012, to succeed himself.
Eugene P. Trani, 2200 Founders View Lane, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed May 15, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Marilyn S. Burrows, 3121 Hidden Oak Road, SW, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning March 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Wendy Zomparelli.
William E. Coleman, 1208 Coleman Drive, Alton, Virginia 24520, Member, appointed May 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Earle W. Moore, 826 Robertson Street, Chase City, Virginia 23924, Member, appointed May 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Susan Y. Dorsey, 9425 Kenna Way, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23116, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 2, 2007, and ending March 1, 2011, to succeed herself.
Austin Ligon, 970 Miller’s Lane, Manakin-Sabot, Virginia 23103, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 2, 2007, and ending March 1, 2011, to succeed Georgia Willis Fauber.
L. F. Payne, 2443 Ivy Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22903, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 2, 2007, and ending March 1, 2011, to succeed himself.
John O. Wynne, 1085 South Bay Shore Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 2, 2007, and March 1, 2011, to succeed himself.
Joseph N. Waddy, 403 Gunnsboro Court, Richmond, Virginia 23223, Member, appointed February 27, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2005, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Jo Penley.
Stephanie A. Jones, 1172 Rustic Willow Lane, Charlottesville, Virginia 22911, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2007, to succeed Anita Simpkins.
Diane Smalley, 6213 Lakeview Drive, Falls Church, Virginia 22041, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Judith Peters Beattie.
Jason D. Campbell, 183 Maple Lane, Amherst, Virginia 24521, Member, appointed April 5, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning September 30, 2006, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Catherine Hudgins.
Clarence C. Monday, 1603 Mulberry Road, Martinsville, Virginia 24112, Member, appointed April 5, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning September 23, 2006, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Donald Taylor.
Sandra Price-Stroble, 1363 Sparrow Court, Harrisonburg, Virginia 22802, Member, appointed April 5, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Alan E. Mayer.
Phyllis L. Cothran, 10 South Wilton Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed March 2, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 8, 2007, and ending March 7, 2011, to succeed herself.
Patsy A. Hobson, 131 Lowland Drive, Martinsville, Virginia 24112, Member, appointed March 2, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 8, 2007, and ending March 7, 2011, to succeed herself.
Robert D. Voogt, 1309 Kingfisher Court, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed March 2, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 8, 2007, and ending March 7, 2011, to succeed himself.
William Harris Epstein, 2271 Woodland Hills Drive, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed April 5, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning March 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Brent Lambert.
Michael J. Carrasco, 119 Normandy Hill Drive, Alexandria, Virginia 22304, Member, appointed April 5, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Monica Smyth.
Sheila Cox-Combs, 9143 Mill Creek Road, Pound, Virginia 24279, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning October 1, 2006, and ending September 30, 2007, to succeed Marisa Laios.
Loti K. Dunn, 418 South Lee Street, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, appointed February 26, 2007, for a term of four years beginning August 1, 2006, and ending July 31, 2010, to succeed herself.
Martha S. Feldkamp, 1250 South Washington Street, #804, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, appointed February 27, 2007, for a term of four years beginning August 1, 2006, and ending July 31, 2010, to succeed herself.
David Culver, 427 Fox Ridge Drive Southwest, Leesburg, Virginia 20175, Member, appointed April 10, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Claire Ward, 3810 Collier Hill Road, Richmond, Virginia 23234, Member, appointed April 10, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Richard Formato, 645 East Withers Road, Wytheville, Virginia 24382, Member, appointed April 12, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Stephen Murray, 300 Panorama Road, Earlysville, Virginia 22936, Member, appointed April 12, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Jennifer Caroll Wagner, 14139 Glenbrook Avenue, Meadowview, Virginia 24361, Member, appointed April 12, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Lisa Claire Dwoskin, 1255 Crest Lane, McLean, Virginia 22101, Member, appointed April 12, 2007, for a term of four years beginning May 1, 2007, and ending April 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Carlton Funn, 5121 Holmes Run Parkway, Alexandria, Virginia 22306, Member, appointed April 12, 2007, for a term of four years beginning May 1, 2005, and ending April 30, 2009, to succeed Lisa Monroe.
Nellie Quander, 2501 Dawn Drive, Alexandria, Virginia 22306, Member, appointed April 12, 2007, for a term of four years beginning May 1, 2007, and ending April 30, 2011, to succeed Kristen Amundson.
Frank M. Hartz III, 1635 Fox Downs Lane, Oilville, Virginia 23129, Chair, appointed February 26, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning March 9, 2007, to succeed Kat Imhoff.
Molly Joseph Ward, 801 Park Place, Hampton, Virginia 23669, Member, appointed February 26, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning March 9, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Kat Imhoff.
James Sisson, 2433 Blue Castle Court, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, appointed April 12, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2003, and ending June 30, 2007, to succeed Edward Duke.
William Jack Kiser, 16615 Wise Street, Saint Paul, Virginia 24283, Member, appointed May 15, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Robert Wayland, 22 Shoreline Drive, White Stone, Virginia 22578, Member, appointed May 15, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Marcus L. Martin, 2560 Wind River Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, appointed April 16, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 10, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Derik King.
Matt S. Erskine, 212 North Plum Street, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed March 5, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning December 28, 2006, and ending June 30, 2007, to succeed Robert Capon.
Thomas M. Wolf, 3810 Seminary Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23227, Member, appointed February 27, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 24, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Kim Saunders.
Gregory Marston, 400 Melody Lane, Crewe, Virginia 23930, Member, appointed March 2, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 11, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Jack Quinn.
Susan Friedman, 5707 15th Street North, Arlington, Virginia 22205, Member, appointed April 10, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning February 10, 2007, and ending December 31, 2008, to succeed Andrew Protogyrou.
Don Gowan, 16294 Mary Street, Abingdon, Virginia 24210, Member, appointed March 2, 2007, for a term of two years beginning February 3, 2007, and ending February 2, 2009, to succeed himself.
Cynthia Morrison, 4320 Midfield Parkway, Portsmouth, Virginia 23703, Member, appointed April 12, 2007, for a term of four years beginning May 14, 2007, and ending May 13, 2011, to succeed Elizabeth Psimas.
Susan Kornstein, 4907 Lockgreen Circle, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed May 15, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Betty Anne Johnson.
Robert E. Rigsby, 9806 Kingsbridge Road, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed May 15, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.
RESOLVED by the Senate, the House of Delegates concurring, That the General Assembly confirm the following appointments of his Chief of Staff and to certain boards made by Governor Timothy M. Kaine and communicated to the General Assembly June 1, 2007:
Wayne Turnage, 1111 East Broad Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Chief of Staff, appointed May 23, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning May 25, 2007, to succeed William H. Leighty.
Jean W. Cunningham, 2607 East Grace Street, Richmond, Virginia 23223, Member, appointed February 1, 2007, for a term of four years beginning February 1, 2007, and ending January 31, 2011, to succeed Michael Brown.
Harold Y. Pyon, 7903 Glenbarr Court, Fairfax Station, Virginia 22039, Member, appointed February 1, 2007, for a term of four years beginning February 1, 2007, and ending January 31, 2011, to succeed Barbara Hildenbrand.
Elaine J. Yeatts, 802 Lindsay Court, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed April 10, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning December 1, 2005, and ending September 30, 2007, to succeed Jane Crockett.
Mark E. Emblidge, 401 Stuart Circle, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Chair, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning March 1, 2007, to succeed Janet Muldoon.
C. Edward Gibbs, 2927 Scherer Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning March 1, 2007, to succeed himself.
Marvis Marshall, 20313 Halloway Avenue, Petersburg, Virginia 23803, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning March 1, 2007, to succeed Vernon Crump.
Paul N. Proto, 9207 Avalon Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning March 1, 2007, to succeed himself.
Wendell L. Seldon, 1908 Willow Cove Circle, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning March 1, 2007, to succeed himself.
Priscilla G. Shea, 2731 Linden Lane, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning March 1, 2007, to succeed herself.
Sidney L. Wells, 825 Coalbrook Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23114, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning March 1, 2007, to succeed himself.
Carol A. Jones, 9101 G. Derbyshire Road, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed April 26, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Kimberly Bridges.
Stephanie Pope, 13009 Cedar View Road, Drewryville, Virginia 23844, Member, appointed March 2, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Ritchie Jordan.
Richard A. Nunnally, 11706 Birdie Lane, Chester, Virginia 23831, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning October 27, 2006, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Ernest Morse.
Tom Weaver, 346 Caves Ford Lane, Orange, Virginia 22960, Member, appointed March 5, 2007, for a term of four years beginning May 16, 2006, and ending May 15, 2010, to succeed James Eberly.
Ferdinand Fairfax Chandler, Jr., Post Office Box 156, Montross, Virginia 22520, Member, appointed March 5, 2007, for a term of three years beginning September 1, 2006, and ending August 31, 2009, to succeed Brian Harris.
A. Carole Pratt, 3555 Ferncliff Road, Pulaski, Virginia 24301, Member, appointed April 16, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning December 29, 2006, and ending December 31, 2009, to succeed J. Thomas Fowlkes.
Rex M. Ellis, 4329 Landfall Drive, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed March 28, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 28, 2007, and ending March 27, 2011.
Catharine Gilliam, Post Office Box 23, Brownsburg, Virginia 24415, Member, appointed March 28, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 28, 2007, and ending March 27, 2011.
Nellie Kate Dye, HC 65, Box 121, Rowe, Virginia 24646, Member, appointed February 28, 2007, for a term of six years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2012, to succeed Dennis Garbis.
Kathleen K. Seefeldt, 13071 Saint Andrews Court, Woodbridge, Virginia 22192, Member, appointed February 26, 2007, for a term of five years beginning January 1, 2007, and ending December 31, 2011, to succeed herself.
Faye Prichard, 511 Chapman Street, Ashland, Virginia 23005, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning August 19, 2006, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Susan B. Schorling.
Isaac Clinton Miller, 634 West Locust Street, Woodstock, Virginia 22664, Member, appointed February 27, 2007, for a term of five years beginning January 1, 2007, and ending December 31, 2011, to succeed himself.
Byrl Phillips-Taylor, 3371 Windmill Point Road, White Stone, Virginia 22578, Member, appointed May 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Tommy P. Baer, 14010 Harbour Pointe Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed February 28, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 26, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Arlene Murphy.
Debra A. Miller, 4920 Topping Lane, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning November 16, 2006, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Stephen Chidsey.
Charles B. Bott, 35 River Jack Way, Lexington, Virginia 24450, Member, appointed March 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2007, and ending December 31, 2010, to succeed Tom Grizzard.
Douglas J. Crooks, 912 Hanover Street, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22401, Member, appointed March 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2007, and ending December 31, 2010, to succeed Steve Cawthron.
Eileen M. Leininger, 3 Crandol Court, Poquoson, Virginia 23662, Member, appointed March 9, 2007, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2007, and ending December 31, 2010, to succeed herself.
Linda T. Johnson, 2748 Windjammer Road, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning May 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2007, to succeed Horace Webb.
Hugh Keogh, 3402 Sarsen Court, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2010.
Robert P. Leber, 19 Saint Catherine Drive, Carrollton, Virginia 23314, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning September 21, 2006, and ending June 30, 2007, to succeed Lovey Hammel.
Brett Vassey, 5711 Harbour Ridge Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2010.
Stuart Cobb, 11 Sunset Drive, Cammack Village, Arkansas 72207, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of five years beginning October 26, 2006, and ending October 25, 2011, to succeed herself.
Caroline Dargan, 1013 South Charleston Road, Darlington, South Carolina 29532, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of five years beginning October 26, 2006, and ending October 25, 2011, to succeed herself.
Dorothy Hildreth Dines, 2552 East Alameda Avenue, Denver, Colorado 80209, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of five years beginning October 26, 2006, and ending October 25, 2011, to succeed Mary C. Lanius.
Anna Boylan Ferguson Duff, 1965 Broadway, New York, New York 10023, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of five years beginning October 26, 2006, and ending October 25, 2011, to succeed Dorinda Scharff Hawkins.
Dianne Kennedy, 2943 Sheridan Boulevard, Lincoln, Nebraska 68502, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of five years beginning October 26, 2006, and ending October 25, 2011, to succeed Joan S. Brown.
Joan F. Langenberg, 9242 Clayton Road, Saint Louis, Missouri 63124, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of five years beginning October 26, 2006, and ending October 25, 2011, to succeed Ellen E. Jones.
Mary Maier, 2567 North Firewood Drive, Fayetteville, Arkansas 72703, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of five years beginning October 26, 2006, and ending October 25, 2011, to succeed herself.
S. Lawrence Kocot, 2417 Cameron Mills Road, Alexandria, Virginia 22302, Member, appointed March 6, 2007, for a term of five years beginning April 2, 2007, and ending April 1, 2012, to succeed himself.
Eugene P. Trani, 2200 Founders View Lane, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed May 15, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Marilyn S. Burrows, 3121 Hidden Oak Road, SW, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning March 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Wendy Zomparelli.
William E. Coleman, 1208 Coleman Drive, Alton, Virginia 24520, Member, appointed May 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Earle W. Moore, 826 Robertson Street, Chase City, Virginia 23924, Member, appointed May 17, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Susan Y. Dorsey, 9425 Kenna Way, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23116, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 2, 2007, and ending March 1, 2011, to succeed herself.
Austin Ligon, 970 Miller’s Lane, Manakin-Sabot, Virginia 23103, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 2, 2007, and ending March 1, 2011, to succeed Georgia Willis Fauber.
L. F. Payne, 2443 Ivy Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22903, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 2, 2007, and ending March 1, 2011, to succeed himself.
John O. Wynne, 1085 South Bay Shore Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 2, 2007, and March 1, 2011, to succeed himself.
Joseph N. Waddy, 403 Gunnsboro Court, Richmond, Virginia 23223, Member, appointed February 27, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2005, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Jo Penley.
Stephanie A. Jones, 1172 Rustic Willow Lane, Charlottesville, Virginia 22911, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2007, to succeed Anita Simpkins.
Diane Smalley, 6213 Lakeview Drive, Falls Church, Virginia 22041, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Judith Peters Beattie.
Jason D. Campbell, 183 Maple Lane, Amherst, Virginia 24521, Member, appointed April 5, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning September 30, 2006, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Catherine Hudgins.
Clarence C. Monday, 1603 Mulberry Road, Martinsville, Virginia 24112, Member, appointed April 5, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning September 23, 2006, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Donald Taylor.
Sandra Price-Stroble, 1363 Sparrow Court, Harrisonburg, Virginia 22802, Member, appointed April 5, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2006, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Alan E. Mayer.
Phyllis L. Cothran, 10 South Wilton Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed March 2, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 8, 2007, and ending March 7, 2011, to succeed herself.
Patsy A. Hobson, 131 Lowland Drive, Martinsville, Virginia 24112, Member, appointed March 2, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 8, 2007, and ending March 7, 2011, to succeed herself.
Robert D. Voogt, 1309 Kingfisher Court, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed March 2, 2007, for a term of four years beginning March 8, 2007, and ending March 7, 2011, to succeed himself.
William Harris Epstein, 2271 Woodland Hills Drive, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed April 5, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning March 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2008, to succeed Brent Lambert.
Michael J. Carrasco, 119 Normandy Hill Drive, Alexandria, Virginia 22304, Member, appointed April 5, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Monica Smyth.
Sheila Cox-Combs, 9143 Mill Creek Road, Pound, Virginia 24279, Member, appointed March 1, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning October 1, 2006, and ending September 30, 2007, to succeed Marisa Laios.
Loti K. Dunn, 418 South Lee Street, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, appointed February 26, 2007, for a term of four years beginning August 1, 2006, and ending July 31, 2010, to succeed herself.
Martha S. Feldkamp, 1250 South Washington Street, #804, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, appointed February 27, 2007, for a term of four years beginning August 1, 2006, and ending July 31, 2010, to succeed herself.
David Culver, 427 Fox Ridge Drive Southwest, Leesburg, Virginia 20175, Member, appointed April 10, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Claire Ward, 3810 Collier Hill Road, Richmond, Virginia 23234, Member, appointed April 10, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Richard Formato, 645 East Withers Road, Wytheville, Virginia 24382, Member, appointed April 12, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Stephen Murray, 300 Panorama Road, Earlysville, Virginia 22936, Member, appointed April 12, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Jennifer Caroll Wagner, 14139 Glenbrook Avenue, Meadowview, Virginia 24361, Member, appointed April 12, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Lisa Claire Dwoskin, 1255 Crest Lane, McLean, Virginia 22101, Member, appointed April 12, 2007, for a term of four years beginning May 1, 2007, and ending April 30, 2011, to succeed herself.
Carlton Funn, 5121 Holmes Run Parkway, Alexandria, Virginia 22306, Member, appointed April 12, 2007, for a term of four years beginning May 1, 2005, and ending April 30, 2009, to succeed Lisa Monroe.
Nellie Quander, 2501 Dawn Drive, Alexandria, Virginia 22306, Member, appointed April 12, 2007, for a term of four years beginning May 1, 2007, and ending April 30, 2011, to succeed Kristen Amundson.
Frank M. Hartz III, 1635 Fox Downs Lane, Oilville, Virginia 23129, Chair, appointed February 26, 2007, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning March 9, 2007, to succeed Kat Imhoff.
Molly Joseph Ward, 801 Park Place, Hampton, Virginia 23669, Member, appointed February 26, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning March 9, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Kat Imhoff.
James Sisson, 2433 Blue Castle Court, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, appointed April 12, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2003, and ending June 30, 2007, to succeed Edward Duke.
William Jack Kiser, 16615 Wise Street, Saint Paul, Virginia 24283, Member, appointed May 15, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Robert Wayland, 22 Shoreline Drive, White Stone, Virginia 22578, Member, appointed May 15, 2007, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2011, to succeed himself.
Marcus L. Martin, 2560 Wind River Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, appointed April 16, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 10, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Derik King.
Matt S. Erskine, 212 North Plum Street, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed March 5, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning December 28, 2006, and ending June 30, 2007, to succeed Robert Capon.
Thomas M. Wolf, 3810 Seminary Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23227, Member, appointed February 27, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 24, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Kim Saunders.
Gregory Marston, 400 Melody Lane, Crewe, Virginia 23930, Member, appointed March 2, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 11, 2007, and ending June 30, 2009, to succeed Jack Quinn.
Susan Friedman, 5707 15th Street North, Arlington, Virginia 22205 Member, appointed April 10, 2007, to serve an unexpired term beginning February 10, 2007, and ending December 31, 2008, to succeed Andrew Protogyrou.
Don Gowan, 16294 Mary Street, Abingdon, Virginia 24210, Member, appointed March 2, 2007, for a term of two years beginning February 3, 2007, and ending February 2, 2009, to succeed himself.
Cynthia Morrison, 4320 Midfield Parkway, Portsmouth, Virginia 23703, Member, appointed April 12, 2007, for a term of four years beginning May 14, 2007, and ending May 13, 2011, to succeed Elizabeth Psimas.
Susan Kornstein, 4907 Lockgreen Circle, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed May 15, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed Betty Anne Johnson.
Robert E. Rigsby, 9806 Kingsbridge Road, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed May 15, 2007, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2007, and ending June 30, 2010, to succeed himself.