Real property tax; exemption for disabled veterans. (SB1358)
[…] Therefore, in our view, no additional monetary benefit would be available in the hypothetical case of a veteran having one service-connected disability rated 100-percent disabling under the rating schedule and another, separate disability for which the veteran has been awarded a TDIU rating.

15. While no additional monetary benefit would be available to a veteran who has a 100-percent schedular rating for a service-connected disability and a TDIU rating based on a separate disability, such veteran could hypothetically obtain the benefit of the procedural protections provided in 38 C.F.R. § 3.343(c). This regulation provides that, “[i]n reducing a rating of 100 percent service-connected disability based on individual unemployability, the provisions of § 3.105(e) are for application but caution must be exercised in such a determination that actual employability is established by clear and convincing evidence.” (Emphasis added.) See generally Collaro v. West, 136 F.3d 1304 (Fed. Cir. 1998) (recognizing that VA may reduce a total schedular rating upon a lesser evidentiary showing than would be necessary to reduce a total disability rating premised on individual unemployability).