SB108: Confederate cemeteries & graves; changes entity responsible for care of graves in Pittsylvania Co.
This vote on SB108 was held in the House Agriculture, Chesapeake and Natural Resources committee. The vote was on this subject: “VOTE: BLOCK VOTE PASSAGE”. This vote passed 94-0-5.
Yes
- Les Adams (R-16)
- Dave Albo (R-42)
- Rich Anderson (R-51)
- Terry Austin (R-37)
- Dickie Bell (R-20)
- Rob Bell (R-58)
- Mark Berg (R-2)
- Bob Brink (D-48)
- David Bulova (D-11)
- Kathy Byron (R-22)
- Jeff Campbell (R-6)
- Betsy Carr (D-78)
- Ben Chafin (R-38)
- Ben Cline (R-24)
- Mark Cole (R-88)
- Barbara Comstock (R-34)
- Kirk Cox (R-66)
- Roz Dance (D-16)
- Glenn Davis (R-84)
- Bill DeSteph (R-20)
- Matt Fariss (R-59)
- Peter Farrell (R-56)
- Eileen Filler-Corn (D-41)
- Buddy Fowler (R-59)
- Mike Futrell (D-2)
- Scott Garrett (R-23)
- Todd Gilbert (R-33)
- Tag Greason (R-32)
- Greg Habeeb (R-8)
- Gordon Helsel (R-91)
- Charniele Herring (D-4)
- Daun Hester (D-89)
- Keith Hodges (R-68)
- Patrick Hope (D-1)
- Bill Howell (R-28)
- Tim Hugo (R-40)
- Riley Ingram (R-62)
- Matthew James (D-80)
- Johnny Joannou (D-79)
- Chris Jones (R-76)
- Mark Keam (D-35)
- Terry Kilgore (R-45)
- Barry Knight (R-98)
- Kaye Kory (D-38)
- Rob Krupicka (D-45)
- Steve Landes (R-25)
- Dave LaRock (R-33)
- Jay Leftwich (R-90)
- Jim LeMunyon (R-67)
- Scott Lingamfelter (R-31)
- Alfonso Lopez (D-3)
- Manoli Loupassi (R-68)
- Bob Marshall (R-13)
- Danny Marshall (R-49)
- Monty Mason (D-1)
- Jimmie Massie (R-72)
- Jennifer McClellan (D-9)
- Delores McQuinn (D-81)
- Randy Minchew (R-10)
- Will Morefield (R-43)
- Rick Morris (R-64)
- Joe Morrissey (D-16)
- Israel O'Quinn (R-44)
- Bobby Orrock (R-66)
- John O'Bannon (R-73)
- Chris Peace (R-97)
- Ken Plum (D-36)
- Brenda Pogge (R-96)
- Charles Poindexter (R-9)
- David Ramadan (R-87)
- Margaret Ransone (R-99)
- Sam Rasoul (D-38)
- Roxann Robinson (R-27)
- Nick Rush (R-7)
- Tom Rust (R-86)
- Ed Scott (R-30)
- Mark Sickles (D-17)
- Marcus Simon (D-13)
- Lionell Spruill (D-5)
- Chris Stolle (R-83)
- Scott Surovell (D-34)
- Scott Taylor (R-85)
- Luke Torian (D-24)
- David Toscano (D-57)
- Roslyn Tyler (D-75)
- Ron Villanueva (R-21)
- Jeion Ward (D-87)
- Lee Ware (R-72)
- Vivian Watts (D-14)
- Michael Webert (R-61)
- Tony Wilt (R-34)
- Tommy Wright (R-50)
- David Yancey (R-94)
- Joseph Yost (R-12)