SJ107: Governor; confirming appointments.
RESOLVED by the Senate, the House of Delegates concurring, That the General Assembly confirm the following appointments of certain persons made by Governor Robert F. McDonnell and communicated to the General Assembly January 17, 2014.
Susan Brown Allen, 4296 Neitzey Place, Alexandria, Virginia 22309, Member, appointed September 19, 2013, for a term of five years beginning April 1, 2013, and ending March 31, 2018, to succeed Leslie Gilliam.
Thomas C. Camden, 920 Anderson Street, Post Office Box 402, Glasgow, Virginia 24555, Member, appointed September 17, 2013, for a term of five years beginning April 1, 2013, and ending March 31, 2018, to succeed Maurice Beane.
Harry Davis, 210 East Franklin Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, appointed July 9, 2013, for a term of five years beginning April 1, 2013, and ending March 31, 2018, to succeed himself.
Sarah Scarbrough, 7407 Mangrum Drive, Moseley, Virginia 23120, Member, appointed September 6, 2013, for a term of five years beginning April 1, 2013, and ending March 31, 2018, to succeed William Hall.
Rita Moyer Smith, 2530 Salisbury Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed September 17, 2013, for a term of five years beginning April 1, 2013, and ending March 31, 2018, to succeed Faithe Norrell-Mickens.
Mary Miley Theobald, 5 Countryside Court, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed August 7, 2013, for a term of five years beginning April 1, 2013, and ending March 31, 2018, to succeed Florence Wellons.
Joseph W. Guthrie, 6626 Aaron Lane, Dublin, Virginia 24084, Member, appointed July 2, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2013, and ending December 31, 2016, to succeed himself.
Pete Henderson, 400 Angus Lane, Williamsburg, Virginia 23188, Member, appointed July 2, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2013, and ending December 31, 2016, to succeed himself.
Rick Mathews, 241 Smith Run Road, Browntown, Virginia 22610, Member, appointed July 1, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2012, and ending December 31, 2015, to succeed himself.
Matthew I. Miller, 412 South Main Street, Rural Retreat, Virginia 24368, Member, appointed October 29, 2013, for a term of three years beginning March 9, 2013, and ending March 8, 2016, to succeed Eric Crowgey.
Sue Platts, 17552 Kibler Road, Culpeper, Virginia 22701, Member, appointed November 1, 2013, for a term of three years beginning March 9, 2013, and ending March 8, 2016, to succeed Henry Tinder.
Linda V. Smith, 3750 Blue Heron Lane, West Point, Virginia 23181, Member, appointed September 11, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
Tom Taliaferro, 607 North Broad Street, Suffolk, Virginia 23434, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed William Taliaferro.
Gerald L. Underwood, 1045 Winchester Way, Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Member, appointed September 10, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Doug Fabbioli, 15669 Limestone School Road, Leesburg, Virginia 20176, Member, appointed January 8, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Luca Paschina.
David L. Arnold, 9378 Dixon Road, Suffolk, Virginia 23433, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed James Adams.
Roy W. Chesson, 906 Smithfield Boulevard, Smithfield, Virginia 23430, Member, appointed January 6, 2014, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed Theodore Hardison.
Mark Hodges, 26290 Tyler Circle, Courtland, Virginia 23837, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed Roy Chesson.
William A. Sorrentino, Jr., 917 Marshall Circle, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed Page Johnson.
Donald Lee Williams, Sr., 809 West Ocean View Avenue, Suite 7, Norfolk, Virginia 23503, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed Joseph Leafe.
Everett C. Williams, Jr., 117 Kings Lane, Franklin, Virginia 23851, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed himself.
Brenda L. Skidmore, 6405 Buckhill Road, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Chair, appointed October 21, 2013, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed herself.
Neil Amin, 635 Walsing Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed December 10, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Michael Joyce.
James E. Atkinson, 3546 Stony Point Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22191, Member, appointed August 27, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Marc Foglia, 10289 Johns Hollow Road, Vienna, Virginia 22182, Member, appointed November 27, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Rodney Taylor.
Marilyn Hanover, 285 Silver Tee Drive, Penhook, Virginia 24137, Member, appointed August 26, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Mattie Cowan.
Bruce Scism, 505 Knottingham Way, Danville, Virginia 24540, Member, appointed October 21, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning August 10, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Carlyle Ramsey.
Tamea Franco Woodward, Post Office Box 12294, Roanoke, Virginia 24024, Member, appointed September 5, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Walter Mattox.
John F. Biagas, 1107 Moore House Road, Yorktown, Virginia 23690, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2013, and ending June 20, 2016, to succeed himself.
Earl Dickerson, 298 Fairway Place, Appomattox, Virginia 24522, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2011, and ending June 20, 2014, to succeed Everett Patterson.
Steven Foster, 10306 Warren Road, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, appointed December 31, 2013, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2013, and ending June 20, 2016, to succeed Frank Goodwin.
Dudley Harris, 129 James River Drive, Newport News, Virginia 23601, Member, appointed December 30, 2014, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2012, and ending June 20, 2015, to succeed himself.
Terry Richard Kelly, 1909 Marcia Court, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, appointed January 7, 2014, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2013, and ending June 20, 2016, to succeed Arnold Outlaw.
Darold S. Kemp, 29052 Walters Highway, Carrsville, Virginia 23315, Member, appointed December 31, 2013, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2011, and ending June 20, 2014, to succeed himself.
Michael L. Mays, 1846 Lovers Lane, Vinton, Virginia 24179, Member, appointed January 2, 2014, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2013, and ending June 20, 2016, to succeed himself.
Frederick Molter IV, 12301 Sloan Drive, Chester, Virginia 23836, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed David Hyatt.
H. Bailey Dowdy, 6660 Hines Road, Henrico, Virginia 23231, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Herbert Jackson Dyer, Jr., 12470 Newfound Falls Lane, Doswell, Virginia 23047, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Deborah Bauer-Robertson, 109 Brookwood Drive, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Billie Taylor.
Jon Bright, 407 East Main Street, Charlottesville, Virginia 22902, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Renee Allgood.
Judith M. Canty, 1005 Little Lake Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to fill a new seat.
Mark Grohler, 291 Independence Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23462, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Theresa Irwin.
Arva Priola, 5031 Sewells Pointe Way, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22407, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
Bruce R. Wagner, 7071 Jarmans Gap Road, Crozet, Virginia 22932, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Henry Kessler.
Matthew D. Benka, 9113 Derbyshire Road, Suite E, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed November 19, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed James Demmel.
Frank Gillespie, 12505 Lloydminster Drive, North Potomac, Maryland 20878, Member, appointed January 3, 2014, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Kiyoshi Yamauchi.
Barbara M. Donnellan, 8251 Sylvan Way, Clifton, Virginia 20124, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
C. Roger McLellon, 538 Wythe Creek Road, Suite G, Poquoson, Virginia 23662, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Robert Brian Mullins, 4953 Exeter Drive, Suffolk, Virginia 23434, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 11, 2014, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed William Darden.
Thomas I. Shields, Jr., 3184 Village Drive, Waynesboro, Virginia 22930, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning June 18, 2013, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed Ronald Boothe.
Victoria L. Hull, 5610 Pickwick Road, Centreville, Virginia 20120, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of five years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2018, to succeed Harold Bannister.
Mark Kinser, 140 East Main Street, Radford, Virginia 24141, Member, appointed January 8, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Jeffrey Adkins.
Kevin M. Lewis, 4711 Pole Road, Alexandria, Virginia 22309, Member, appointed September 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2011, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed David Rubenstein.
Rosemary Wilson, 921 Atlantic Avenue, Unit 502, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed October 21, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
Erica Woods-Warrior, 118 Red Robin Turn, Hampton, Virginia 23669, Member, appointed December 10, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Phyllis Randall.
Anna E. Jolly, 1610 Confederate Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23227, Member, appointed November 27, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
Courtney M. Malveaux, 2013 Old Prescott Court, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Satish Korpe.
Kenneth W. Richardson II, 1188 Shadow Ridge Drive, Forest, Virginia 24551, Member, appointed December 16, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed James Mundy.
David Cundiff, 1712 Novelty Road, Penhook, Virginia 24137, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Donald Merricks, 1180 Astin Lane, Danville, Virginia 24540, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Linda DiYorio.
Hudaidah Ahmed, 5657 Columbia Pike, Suite 101, Falls Church, Virginia 22041, Member, appointed August 6, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Shewling Wong.
Chandrashekar Challa, 5040 Sadler Place, Suite 200, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, appointed August 7, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Jason M. Chung, 2717 Valestra Circle, Oakton, Virginia 22124, Member, appointed August 8, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Margarita Mohta.
Salvinder Hundal, 9900 Rosewood Hill Circle, Vienna, Virginia 22182, Member, appointed August 8, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Barbara N. McLennan, 1620 Harbor Road, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed August 6, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Angela Chiang.
Victoria Mirandah, 11600 Aprilbud Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
Tony H. Pham, 2816 Glen Gary Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed August 7, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
C. Dan Clemente, 6908 Benjamin Street, McLean, Virginia 22101, Member, appointed January 7, 2014, for a term of six years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2019, to succeed Stuart Malawer.
Ned Massee, 11251 Buckhead Terrace, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed January 7, 2014, for a term of six years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2019, to succeed Hugh Keogh.
John G. Rocovich, Jr., 5264 Falcon Ridge Road SW, Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, appointed January 8, 2014, for a term of six years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2019, to succeed Neil Wilkin.
Donnie W. Rife, 113 Beulah Lane (East Main Street), Clintwood, Virginia 24228, Member, appointed January 10, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning December 6, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Keith Compton.
Philip T. O’Hara, Jr., 2320 Sandpiper Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of five years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2018, to succeed Stuart Siegel.
Thomas A. Garrett, Jr., Post Office Box 66, Hadensville, Virginia 23067, Member, appointed December 1, 2013, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning December 1, 2013, to succeed Frederick Quayle.
Stran L. Trout, 7200 Lakeshore Drive, Quinton, Virginia 23141, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Victor Harrison.
James A. Morris, Post Office Box 69, Earlysville, Virginia 22936, Member, appointed December 3, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning August 12, 2013, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed William Card.
Mark Rodgers, 6052 Ridge Ford Drive, Burke, Virginia 22015, Member, appointed December 11, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning November 16, 2013, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed Deborah DiCroce.
Kevin L. Gentry, 9704 Bronte Drive, Fairfax, Virginia 22032, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, for a term of one year beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed himself.
Penelope Payne, 1742 Swann Street Northwest, Washington, District of Columbia 20009, Member, appointed December 27, 2013, for a term of one year beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed herself.
Timothy J. Sargeant, 8803 Cross Chase Circle, Fairfax Station, Virginia 22039, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, for a term of one year beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed himself.
Randy Marcus, 1207 Elmhurst Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 10, 2014, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Sandra Cupp.
Glenn K. Davidson, 1812 North Inglewood Street, Arlington, Virginia 22205, Member, appointed August 22, 2013, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Roger Boeve.
Margaret G. Lewis, 1524 West Avenue #32, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed August 13, 2013, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed herself.
L. Clifford Schroeder, Jr., 701 Old Locke Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed December 26, 2013, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Beverly Davis.
John Whitlock, 8720 River Road, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed December 27, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning October 16, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Robb Watters.
Carolyn S. Berkowitz, 6544 Raftelis Road, Burke, Virginia 22015, Member, appointed December 10, 2013, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Mark Romer.
David Garcia, 8681 North Wales Road, Warrenton, Virginia 20186, Member, appointed December 18, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 3, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Mark Frantz.
Nathaniel X. Marshall, 3611 Fort Avenue, Lynchburg, Virginia 24501, Member, appointed November 21, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 4, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Huey Battle.
Carrie Roth, 3906 Caddington Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed January 8, 2014, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 7, 2014, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Tim Tobin.
Michael D. Little, 2208 Fentress Airfield Road, Chesapeake, Virginia 23322, Member, appointed December 31, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed William Euille.
Lory L. Phillippo, 5100 Monument Avenue, Unit 1102, Richmond, Virginia 23230, Member, appointed December 16, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July l, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Charlotte Arbogast.
Joseph J. Scislowicz, 733 Canterbury Court, Franklin, Virginia 23851, Member, appointed November 6, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Donnie Conner.
Louis R. Jones, 1008 Witch Point Trail, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23455, Member, appointed December 19, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Michael Leonard.
Marjorie J. Pantone, 6906 Atlantic Avenue, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed November 6, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Martha Hunt.
Frazier W. Frantz, 1301 Hampton Boulevard, Unit 210, Norfolk, Virginia 23317, Member, appointed December 31, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning November 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed William Hutchens.
Lorri J. Kleine, 1139 Crystal Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed January 1, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2011, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Stephen Heretick.
Nathaniel R. Tucker, Jr., 708 Draper Road, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed January 3, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Valerie Hoffman.
Steven Alan Linas, 36 East Square Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Angela Tsai.
Ryan Keith Logan, 3424 Meyer Woods Lane, Fairfax, Virginia 22033, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed David Kozera.
David X. Cifu, 1223 East Marshall Street, Suite 677, Richmond, Virginia 23298, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed David Reid.
Theresa Middleton Brosche, 11820 Duck Circle, Spotsylvania, Virginia 22553, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Bennie L. Marshall.
Megan Getter, 1611 Wood Grove Circle, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed December 16, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Anna Jeng.
Henry Kuhlman, 10805 Millington Lane, Henrico, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Gail Hollyfield Taylor.
Paul M. Wilson, 1503 Michaels Road, Henrico, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Paul Clements.
Nancy G. Parr, 1812 Gwaltney Court, Chesapeake, Virginia 23321, Member, appointed November 19, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Joan Ziglar.
Kimberly Fields Sobey, 55 Sedgewood Drive, Bluefield, Virginia 24605, Member, appointed November 4, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Tommy Casteel.
David Axselle, 2218 Nelson Street, Henrico, Virginia 23228, Member, appointed November 13, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2012, and ending September 30, 2015, to succeed Karen Williams.
Suzanne Bowers, 4544 Hurst Drive, Bealeton, Virginia 22712, Member, appointed November 13, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
Kate Broderick, 5001 Woodbury Avenue, Norfolk, Virginia 23508, Member, appointed October 2, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed Charles Downs.
Richard A. Keene, 175 Westview Street, Pounding Mill, Virginia 24637, Member, appointed November 15, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed Matthew Deans.
Ellen A. McIlhenny, 14995 Lane Mill Road, Montpelier, Virginia 23192, Member, appointed October 29, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
Julie Triplett, 7511 Wentworth Avenue, Henrico, Virginia 23228, Member, appointed November 18, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
Lisbet R. Dula, 5722 Constance Court, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23462, Member, appointed November 15, 2012, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2012, and ending September 30, 2015, to succeed Jack Brandt.
Keith Alan Enroughty, Sr., 1617 Foster Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed July 7, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2012, and ending September 30, 2015, to succeed Sarah Liddle.
Petrina Thomas, Post Office Box 691, Culpeper, Virginia 22701, Member, appointed February 11, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2011, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed David Barrett.
Laura E. Beamer, 1805 Locust Hill Road, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Jeffrey Holland.
Jimmy Jankowski, 4001 Hanover Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Corey Howell.
David R. Barrett, 3524 Salle's Ridge Court, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed December 20, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
John W. Seeds, 113 West Square Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed July 27, 2010, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2010, and ending June 30, 2013, to succeed Robert Boyle.
Deborah Christie, 13 Kerr Street, Onancock, Virginia 23417, Member, appointed April 25, 2013, for a term of four years beginning May 15, 2013, and ending May 14, 2017, to succeed Gregory Duncan.
H. F. Haymore, Jr., 2361 Afton Road, Danville, Virginia 24540, Member, appointed November 22, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2013, and ending December 31, 2016, to succeed Robert Hagan.
Rosemary Trible, 1205 Riverside Drive, Newport News, Virginia 23606, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed Debbie Smith.
Terry Clements, 807 Grove Avenue, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed October 3, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
William M. S. Rasmussen, 5408 Bewdley Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed October 7, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Mary P. Devine, 704 Big Woods Place, Manakin-Sabot, Virginia 23103, Member, appointed December 12, 2013, for a term of four years beginning October 1, 2012, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed Ellen Dyke.
Thomas A. Edmonds, 9401 Michelle Place, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed July 3, 2013, for a term of four years beginning October 1, 2012, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Christopher R. Nolen, 11213 Grey Oaks Park Terrace, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, appointed December 26, 2013, for a term of four years beginning October 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Lane Kneedler.
Dawit Haile, 13612 Hickory Glen Road, Chester, Virginia 23831, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Robert Williams.
Lamont W. Curtis, 358 Wood Duck Lane, Newport News, Virginia 23602, Member, appointed January 8, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed James Icenhour.
Richard A. Street, 6416 Cranston Lane, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22407, Member, appointed January 8, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Michael McEvoy.
Linwood M. Cobb III, 11216 Byfield Court, Henrico, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Robert Wilkerson.
Harvey B. Morgan, Post Office Box 88, Saluda, Virginia 23149, Member, appointed December 1, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Sheryl Swinson.
Leon Boyd, 3574 Little Fox Drive, Vansant, Virginia 24656, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, to serve an unexpired term beginning November 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Vaughn Groves.
Brandon Blaine Level, 13922 South Springs Lane, Clifton, Virginia 20124, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2010, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Carolyn Davis.
Charles M. Kelley, 306 North 26th Street #119, Richmond, Virginia 23223, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning August 9, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Roxanne Christley.
Michelle Cowling, 206 Marina Court, Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Member, appointed October 7, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Aimee Hart.
Daphne W. Jamison, 290 River Creek Road, Wirtz, Virginia 24184, Member, appointed July 10, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
Ann Flandermeyer Kirwin, 3605 Brannon Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, appointed November 22, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Hullihen Moore.
Thomas M. Branin, 3902 Liesfeld Place, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, appointed December 19, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed William Bolt.
Janet Tinkham, 360 Kings Drive, Fort Valley, Virginia 22652, Member, appointed November 21, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning February 6, 2013, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed Barbara Bodin.
James Dean Close, Post Office Box 65, Moon, Virginia 23119, Member, appointed September 12, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Joseph Palmer.
Matthew Lohr, 181 McKinley Drive, Broadway, Virginia 22815, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning December 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed A. Benton Chafin.
Keith Farmer, Post Office Box 11411, Roanoke, Virginia 24022, Member, appointed January 10, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Eileen Grey.
Michael Wade, 10400 Winding Ridge Circle, Henrico, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed January 8, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to fill a new seat.
Richard H. Decker III, 10806 Weather Vane Road, Henrico, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Richard McClure.
Genemarie W. McGee, 3728 Ballahack Road, Chesapeake, Virginia 23322, Member, appointed June 5, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Bruce Edwards.
H. Hollister Cantus, 1600 Tysons Boulevard, Eighth Floor, McLean, Virginia 22102, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed Thomas Loehr.
Paul Gustavson, 442 New Hope Church Road, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22405, Member, appointed November 8, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to fill a new seat.
John T. Kenney, 3836 Peakland Place, Lynchburg, Virginia 24503, Member, appointed July 10, 2013, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed himself.
James O. McArthur, Jr., 4012 River Park Drive, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed July 10, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Jeanine McDonnell, 516 Marsh Duck Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed December 17, 2013, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed herself.
Rachel Moore, 1728 LeJack Circle, Forest, Virginia 24551, Member, appointed November 4, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Jack Dantone.
Beverly Seay, 709 Balmoral Drive, Winter Park, Florida 32789, Member, appointed July 17, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
Bill Thomas, 6400 Sentry Way North, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed July 10, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Hua Liu, 6237 Rolfe Avenue, Norfolk, Virginia 23508, Member, appointed October 4, 2013, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed James Wilson.
John M. Palatiello, 11623 Deer Forest Road, Reston, Virginia 20194, Member, appointed July 31, 2013, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Stanford Hovey.
Douglas Richmond, 54 Legend Drive, Fredericksburg, Virginia 24406, Member, appointed August 1, 2013, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed W. Cockrell.
Elaine Roop, 3207 Collingwood Street Northeast, Roanoke, Virginia 24012, Member, appointed July 31, 2013, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2011, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Richard Pevarski.
Juan A. Astruc, Jr., 5100 Harvest Glen Drive, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, appointed September 6, 2013, for a term of four years beginning October 1, 2012, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Matthew McQueen, 3529 Goddard Way, Alexandria, Virginia 22304, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Dale Chapman, 7660 Dowdy Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23231, Member, appointed November 4, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Todd B. Hammond, 3901 Cheyenne Road, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed November 18, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed John Harper.
Frances Caroline Lane, 6805 Melrose Drive, McLean, Virginia 22101, Member, appointed November 4, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
Kathleen Owens, 2567 Landview Circle, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Scott Taylor.
Albert G. Pianalto, 4100 Rockridge Place, Chester, Virginia 23831, Member, appointed November 4, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 8, 2013, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed Samuel Wilder, Jr.
RESOLVED by the Senate, the House of Delegates concurring, That the General Assembly confirm the following appointments of certain persons made by Governor Robert F. McDonnell and communicated to the General Assembly January 17, 2014.
Susan Brown Allen, 4296 Neitzey Place, Alexandria, Virginia 22309, Member, appointed September 19, 2013, for a term of five years beginning April 1, 2013, and ending March 31, 2018, to succeed Leslie Gilliam.
Thomas C. Camden, 920 Anderson Street, Post Office Box 402, Glasgow, Virginia 24555, Member, appointed September 17, 2013, for a term of five years beginning April 1, 2013, and ending March 31, 2018, to succeed Maurice Beane.
Harry Davis, 210 East Franklin Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, appointed July 9, 2013, for a term of five years beginning April 1, 2013, and ending March 31, 2018, to succeed himself.
Sarah Scarbrough, 7407 Mangrum Drive, Moseley, Virginia 23120, Member, appointed September 6, 2013, for a term of five years beginning April 1, 2013, and ending March 31, 2018, to succeed William Hall.
Rita Moyer Smith, 2530 Salisbury Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed September 17, 2013, for a term of five years beginning April 1, 2013, and ending March 31, 2018, to succeed Faithe Norrell-Mickens.
Mary Miley Theobald, 5 Countryside Court, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed August 7, 2013, for a term of five years beginning April 1, 2013, and ending March 31, 2018, to succeed Florence Wellons.
Joseph W. Guthrie, 6626 Aaron Lane, Dublin, Virginia 24084, Member, appointed July 2, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2013, and ending December 31, 2016, to succeed himself.
Pete Henderson, 400 Angus Lane, Williamsburg, Virginia 23188, Member, appointed July 2, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2013 and ending December 31, 2016, to succeed himself.
Rick Mathews, 241 Smith Run Road, Browntown, Virginia 22610, Member, appointed July 1, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2012, and ending December 31, 2015, to succeed himself.
Matthew I. Miller, 412 South Main Street, Rural Retreat, Virginia 24368, Member, appointed October 29, 2013, for a term of three years beginning March 9, 2013 and ending March 8, 2016, to succeed Eric Crowgay.
Sue Platts, 17552 Kibler Road, Culpeper, Virginia 22701, Member, appointed November 1, 2013, for a term of three years beginning March 9, 2013, and ending March 8, 2016, to succeed Henry Tinder.
Linda V. Smith, 3750 Blue Heron Lane, West Point, Virginia 23181, Member, appointed September 11, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
Tom Taliaferro, 607 North Broad Street, Suffolk, Virginia 23434, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed William Taliaferro.
Gerald L. Underwood, 1045 Winchester Way, Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Member, appointed September 10, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Doug Fabbioli, 15669 Limestone School Road, Leesburg, Virginia 20176, Member, appointed January 8, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Luca Paschina.
David L. Arnold, 9378 Dixon Road, Suffolk, Virginia 23433, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed James Adams.
Roy W. Chesson, 906 Smithfield Boulevard, Smithfield, Virginia 23430, Member, appointed January 6, 2014, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed Theodore Hardison.
Mark Hodges, 26290 Tyler Circle, Courtland, Virginia 23837, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed Roy Chesson.
William A. Sorrentino, Jr., 917 Marshall Circle, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed Page Johnson.
Donald Lee Williams, Sr., 809 West Ocean View Avenue, Suite 7, Norfolk, Virginia 23503, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed Joseph Leafe.
Everett C. Williams, Jr., 117 Kings Lane, Franklin, Virginia 23851, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed himself.
Brenda L. Skidmore, 6405 Buckhill Road, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Chair, appointed October 21, 2013, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed herself.
Neil Amin, 635 Walsing Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed December 10, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Michael Joyce.
James E. Atkinson, 3546 Stony Point Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22191, Member, appointed August 27, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Marc Foglia, 10289 Johns Hollow Road, Vienna, Virginia 22182, Member, appointed November 27, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Rodney Taylor.
Marilyn Hanover, 285 Silver Tee Drive, Penhook, Virginia 24137, Member, appointed August 26, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Mattie Cowan.
Bruce Scism, 505 Knottingham Way, Danville, Virginia 24540, Member, appointed October 21, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning August 10, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Carlyle Ramsey.
Tamea Franco Woodward, Post Office Box 12294, Roanoke, Virginia 24024, Member, appointed September 5, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Walter Mattox.
John F. Biagas, 1107 Moore House Road, Yorktown, Virginia 23690, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2013, and ending June 20, 2016, to succeed himself.
Earl Dickerson, 298 Fairway Place, Appomattox, Virginia 24522, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2011, and ending June 20, 2014, to succeed Everett Patterson.
Steven Foster, 10306 Warren Road, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, appointed December 31, 2013, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2013, and ending June 20, 2016, to succeed Frank Goodwin.
Dudley Harris, 129 James River Drive, Newport News, Virginia 23601, Member, appointed December 30, 2014, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2012, and ending June 20, 2015, to succeed himself.
Terry Richard Kelly, 1909 Marcia Court, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, appointed January 7, 2014, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2013, and ending June 20, 2016, to succeed Arnold Outlaw.
Darold S. Kemp, 29052 Walters Highway, Carrsville, Virginia 23315, Member, appointed December 31, 2013, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2011, and ending June 20, 2014, to succeed himself.
Michael L. Mays, 1846 Lovers Lane, Vinton, Virginia 24179, Member, appointed January 2, 2014, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2013, and ending June 20, 2016, to succeed himself.
Frederick Molter IV, 12301 Sloan Drive, Chester, Virginia 23836, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed David Hyatt.
H. Bailey Dowdy, 6660 Hines Road, Henrico, Virginia 23231, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Herbert Jackson Dyer, Jr., 12470 Newfound Falls Lane, Doswell, Virginia 23047, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Deborah Bauer-Robertson, 109 Brookwood Drive, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Billie Taylor.
Jon Bright, 407 East Main Street, Charlottesville, Virginia 22902, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Renee Allgood.
Judith M. Canty, 1005 Little Lake Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to fill a new seat.
Mark Grohler, 291 Independence Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23462, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Theresa Irwin.
Arva Priola, 5031 Sewells Pointe Way, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22407, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
Bruce R. Wagner, 7071 Jarmans Gap Road, Crozet, Virginia 22932, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Henry Kessler.
Matthew D. Benka, 9113 Derbyshire Road, Suite E, Richmond, Virginia 23229 Member, appointed November 19, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed James Demmel.
Frank Gillespie, 12505 Lloydminster Drive, North Potomac, Maryland 20878, Member, appointed January 3, 2014, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Kiyoshi Yamauchi.
Barbara M. Donnellan, 8251 Sylvan Way, Clifton, Virginia 20124, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
C. Roger McLellon, 538 Wythe Creek Road, Suite G, Poquoson, Virginia 23662, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Robert Brian Mullins, 4953 Exeter Drive, Suffolk, Virginia 23434, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 11, 2014, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed William Darden.
Thomas I. Shields, Jr., 3184 Village Drive, Waynesboro, Virginia 22930, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning June 18, 2013, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed Ronald Boothe.
Victoria L. Hull, 5610 Pickwick Road, Centreville, Virginia 20120, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of five years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2018, to succeed Harold Bannister.
Mark Kinser, 140 East Main Street, Radford, Virginia 24141, Member, appointed January 8, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Jeffrey Adkins.
Kevin M. Lewis, 4711 Pole Road, Alexandria, Virginia 22309, Member, appointed September 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2011, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed David Rubenstein.
Rosemary Wilson, 921 Atlantic Avenue, Unit 502, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed October 21, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
Erica Woods-Warrior, 118 Red Robin Turn, Hampton, Virginia 23669, Member, appointed December 10, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Phyllis Randall.
Anna E. Jolly, 1610 Confederate Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23227, Member, appointed November 27, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
Courtney M. Malveaux, 2013 Old Prescott Court, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Satish Korpe.
Kenneth W. Richardson II, 1188 Shadow Ridge Drive, Forest, Virginia 24551, Member, appointed December 16, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed James Mundy.
David Cundiff, 1712 Novelty Road, Penhook, Virginia 24137, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Donald Merricks, 1180 Astin Lane, Danville, Virginia 24540, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Linda DiYorio.
Hudaidah Ahmed, 5657 Columbia Pike, Suite 101, Falls Church, Virginia 22041, Member, appointed August 6, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Shewling Wong.
Chandrashekar Challa, 5040 Sadler Place, Suite 200, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, appointed August 7, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Jason M. Chung, 2717 Valestra Circle, Oakton, Virginia 22124, Member, appointed August 8, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Margarita Mohta.
Salvinder Hundal, 9900 Rosewood Hill Circle, Vienna, Virginia 22182, Member, appointed August 8, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Barbara N. McLennan, 1620 Harbor Road, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed August 6, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Angela Chiang.
Victoria Mirandah, 11600 Aprilbud Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
Tony H. Pham, 2816 Glen Gary Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed August 7, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
C. Dan Clemente, 6908 Benjamin Street, McLean, Virginia 22101, Member, appointed January 7, 2014, for a term of six years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2019, to succeed Stuart Malawer.
Ned Massee, 11251 Buckhead Terrace, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed January 7, 2014, for a term of six years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2019, to succeed Hugh Keogh.
John G. Rocovich, Jr., 5264 Falcon Ridge Road SW, Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, appointed January 8, 2014, for a term of six years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2019, to succeed Neil Wilkin.
Donnie W. Rife, 113 Beulah Lane (East Main Street), Clintwood, Virginia 24228, Member, appointed January 10, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning December 6, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Keith Compton.
Philip T. O’Hara, Jr., 2320 Sandpiper Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of five years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2018, to succeed Stuart Siegel.
Thomas A. Garrett, Jr., Post Office Box 66, Hadensville, Virginia 23067, Member, appointed December 1, 2013, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning December 1, 2013, to succeed Frederick Quayle.
Stran L. Trout, 7200 Lakeshore Drive, Quinton, Virginia 23141, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Victor Harrison.
James A. Morris, Post Office Box 69, Earlysville, Virginia 22936, Member, appointed December 3, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning August 12, 2013, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed William Card.
Mark Rodgers, 6052 Ridge Ford Drive, Burke, Virginia 22015, Member, appointed December 11, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning November 16, 2013, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed Deborah DiCroce.
Kevin L. Gentry, 9704 Bronte Drive, Fairfax, Virginia 22032, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, for a term of one year beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed himself.
Penelope Payne, 1742 Swann Street Northwest, Washington, District of Columbia 20009, Member, appointed December 27, 2013, for a term of one year beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed herself.
Timothy J. Sargeant, 8803 Cross Chase Circle, Fairfax Station, Virginia 22039, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, for a term of one year beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed himself.
Randy Marcus, 1207 Elmhurst Drive, Burke, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 10, 2014, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Sandra Cupp.
Glenn K. Davidson, 1812 North Inglewood Street, Arlington,
Virginia 22205, Member, appointed August 22, 2013, for a term of [ four
years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017 five years
beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2018 ] , to succeed Roger Boeve.
Margaret G. Lewis , 1524 West Avenue #32, Richmond, Virginia
23220, Member, appointed August 13, 2013, for a term of [ four years
beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017 five years
beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2018 ] , to succeed herself.
L. Clifford Schroeder, Jr., 701 Old Locke Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed December 26, 2013, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Beverley Davis.
John Whitlock, 8720 River Road, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed December 27, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning October 16, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Robb Watters.
Carolyn S. Berkowitz, 6544 Raftelis Road, Burke, Virginia 22015, Member, appointed December 10, 2013, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Mark Romer.
David Garcia, 8681 North Wales Road, Warrenton, Virginia 20186, Member, appointed December 18, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 3, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Mark Frantz.
Nathaniel X. Marshall, 3611 Fort Avenue, Lynchburg, Virginia 24501, Member, appointed November 21, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 4, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Huey Battle.
Carrie Roth, 3906 Caddington Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed January 8, 2014, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 7, 2014, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Tim Tobin.
Michael D. Little, 2208 Fentress Airfield Road, Chesapeake, Virginia 23322, Member, appointed December 31, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed William Euille.
Lory L. Phillippo, 5100 Monument Avenue, Unit 1102, Richmond, Virginia 23230, Member, appointed December 16, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July l, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Charlotte Arbogast.
Joseph J. Scislowicz, 733 Canterbury Court, Franklin, Virginia 23851, Member, appointed November 6, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Donnie Conner.
Louis R. Jones, 1008 Witch Point Trail, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23455, Member, appointed December 19, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Michael Leonard.
Marjorie J. Pantone, 6906 Atlantic Avenue, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed November 6, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Martha Hunt.
Frazier W. Frantz, 1301 Hampton Boulevard, Unit 210, Norfolk, Virginia 23317, Member, appointed December 31, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning November 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed William Hutchens.
Lorri J. Kleine, 1139 Crystal Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed January 1, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2011, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Stephen Heretick.
Nathaniel R. Tucker, Jr., 708 Draper Road, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed January 3, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Valerie Hoffman.
Steven Alan Linas, 36 East Square Lane , Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Angela Tsai.
Ryan Keith Logan, 3424 Meyer Woods Lane, Fairfax, Virginia 22033, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed David Kozera.
David X. Cifu, 1223 East Marshall Street, Suite 677, Richmond, Virginia 23298, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed David Reid.
Theresa Middleton Brosche, 11820 Duck Circle, Spotsylvania, Virginia 22553, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Bennie L. Marshall.
Megan Getter, 1611 Wood Grove Circle, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed December 16, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Anna Jeng.
Henry Kuhlman, 10805 Millington Lane, Henrico, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Gail Hollyfield Taylor.
Paul M. Wilson, 1503 Michaels Road, Henrico, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Paul Clements.
Nancy G. Parr, 1812 Gwaltney Court, Chesapeake, Virginia 23321, Member, appointed November 19, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Joan Zigler.
Kimberly Fields Sobey, 55 Sedgewood Drive, Bluefield, Virginia 24605, Member, appointed November 4, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Tommy Casteel.
David Axselle, 2218 Nelson Street, Henrico, Virginia 23228, Member, appointed November 13, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2012, and ending September 30, 2015, to succeed Karen Williams.
Suzanne Bowers, 4544 Hurst Drive, Bealeton, Virginia 22712, Member, appointed November 13, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
Kate Broderick, 5001 Woodbury Avenue, Norfolk, Virginia 23508, Member, appointed October 2, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed Charles Downs.
Richard A. Keene, 175 Westview Street, Pounding Mill, Virginia 24637, Member, appointed November 15, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed Matthew Deans.
Ellen A. McIlhenny, 14995 Lane Mill Road, Montpelier, Virginia 23192, Member, appointed October 29, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
Julie Triplett, 7511 Wentworth Avenue, Henrico, Virginia 23228, Member, appointed November 18, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
Lisbet R. Dula, 5722 Constance Court, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23462, Member, appointed November 15, 2012, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2012, and ending September 30, 2015, to succeed Jack Brandt.
Keith Alan Enroughty, Sr., 1617 Foster Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed July 7, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2012, and ending September 30, 2015, to succeed Sarah Liddle.
Petrina Thomas, Post Office Box 691, Culpeper, Virginia 22701, Member, appointed February 11, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2011, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed David Barrett.
Laura E. Beamer, 1805 Locust Hill Road, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Jeffrey Holland.
Jimmy Jankowski, 4001 Hanover Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Corey Howell.
David R. Barrett, 3524 Salle's Ridge Court, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed December 20, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
John W. Seeds, 113 West Square Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed July 27, 2010, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2010, and ending June 30, 2013, to succeed Robert Boyle.
Deborah Christie, 13 Kerr Street, Onancock, Virginia 23417, Member, appointed April 25, 2013, for a term of four years beginning May 15, 2013, and ending May 14, 2017, to succeed Gregory Duncan.
H. F. Haymore, Jr., 2361 Afton Road, Danville, Virginia 24540, Member, appointed November 22, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2013, and ending December 31, 2016, to succeed Robert Hagan.
Rosemary Trible, 1205 Riverside Drive, Newport News, Virginia 23606, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed Debbie Smith.
Terry Clements, 807 Grove Avenue, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed October 3, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
William M. S. Rasmussen, 5408 Bewdley Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed October 7, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Mary P. Devine, 704 Big Woods Place, Manakin-Sabot, Virginia 23103, Member, appointed December 12, 2013, for a term of four years beginning October 1, 2012, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed Ellen Dyke.
Thomas A. Edmonds, 9401 Michelle Place, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed July 3, 2013, for a term of four years beginning October 1, 2012, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Christopher R. Nolen, 11213 Grey Oaks Park Terrace, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, appointed December 26, 2013, for a term of four years beginning October 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Lane Kneedler.
Dawit Haile, 13612 Hickory Glen Road, Chester, Virginia 23831, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Robert Williams.
Lamont W. Curtis, 358 Wood Duck Lane, Newport News, Virginia 23602, Member, appointed January 8, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed James Icenhour.
Richard A. Street, 6416 Cranston Lane, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22407, Member, appointed January 8, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Michael McEvoy.
Linwood M. Cobb III, 11216 Byfield Court, Henrico, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Robert Wilkerson.
Harvey B. Morgan, Post Office Box 88, Saluda, Virginia 23149, Member, appointed December 1, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Sheryl Swinson.
Leon Boyd, 3574 Little Fox Drive, Vansant, Virginia 24656, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, to serve an unexpired term beginning November 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Vaughn Groves.
Brandon Blaine Level, 13922 South Springs Lane, Clifton, Virginia 20124, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2010, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Carolyn Davis.
Charles M. Kelley, 306 North 26th Street #119, Richmond, Virginia 23223, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning August 9, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Roxanne Christley.
Michelle Cowling, 206 Marina Court, Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Member, appointed October 7, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Aimee Hart.
Daphne W. Jamison, 290 River Creek Road, Wirtz, Virginia 24184, Member, appointed July 10, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
[ Barry L. Marten, 8
Lavelle Court, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed January
8, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30,
2017, to succeed Susan Hansen. ]
Ann Flandermeyer Kirwin, 3605 Brannon Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, appointed November 22, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Hullihen Moore.
Thomas M. Branin, 3902 Liesfeld Place, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, appointed December 19, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed William Bolt.
Janet Tinkham, 360 Kings Drive, Fort Valley, Virginia 22652, Member, appointed November 21, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning February 6, 2013, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed Barbara Bodin.
James Dean Close, Post Office Box 65, Moon, Virginia 23119, Member, appointed September 12, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Joseph Palmer.
Matthew Lohr, 181 McKinley Drive, Broadway, Virginia 22815, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning December 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed A. Benton Chafin.
Keith Farmer, Post Office Box 11411, Roanoke, Virginia 24022, Member, appointed January 10, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Eileen Grey.
Michael Wade, 10400 Winding Ridge Circle, Henrico, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed January 8, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to fill a new seat.
Richard H. Decker III, 10806 Weather Vane Road, Henrico, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Richard McClure.
Genemarie W. McGee, 3728 Ballahack Road, Chesapeake, Virginia 23322, Member, appointed June 5, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Bruce Edwards.
H. Hollister Cantus, 1600 Tysons Boulevard, Eighth Floor, McLean, Virginia 22102, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed Thomas Loehr.
Paul Gustavson, 442 New Hope Church Road, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22405, Member, appointed November 8, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to fill a new seat.
John T. Kenney, 3836 Teakland Place, Lynchburg, Virginia 24503, Member, appointed July 10, 2013, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed himself.
James O. McArthur, Jr., 4012 River Park Drive, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed July 10, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Jeanine McDonnell, 516 Marsh Duck Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed December 17, 2013, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed herself.
Rachel Moore, 1728 LeJack Circle, Forest, Virginia 24551, Member, appointed November 4, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Jack Dantone.
Beverly Seay, 709 Balmoral Drive, Winter Park, Florida 32789, Member, appointed July 17, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
Bill Thomas, 6400 Sentry Way North, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed July 10, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Hua Liu, 6237 Rolfe Avenue, Norfolk, Virginia 23508, Member, appointed October 4, 2013, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed James Wilson.
John M. Palatiello, 11623 Deer Forest Road, Reston, Virginia 20194, Member, appointed July 31, 2013, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Stanford Hovey.
Douglas Richmond, 54 Legend Drive, Fredericksburg, Virginia 24406, Member, appointed August 1, 2013, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed W. Cockrell.
Elaine Roop, 3207 Collingwood Street Northeast, Roanoke, Virginia 24012, Member, appointed July 31, 2013, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2011, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Richard Pevarski.
Juan A. Astruc, Jr., 5100 Harvest Glen Drive, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, appointed September 6, 2013, for a term of four years beginning October 1, 2012, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Matthew McQueen, 3529 Goddard Way, Alexandria, Virginia 22304, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Dale Chapman, 7660 Dowdy Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23231, Member, appointed November 4, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Todd B. Hammond, 3901 Cheyenne Road, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed November 18, 2013 for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed John Harper.
Frances Caroline Lane, 6805 Melrose Drive, McLean, Virginia 22101, Member, appointed November 4, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
Kathleen Owens, 2567 Landview Circle, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Scott Taylor.
Albert G. Pianalto, 4100 Rockridge Place, Chester, Virginia 23831, Member, appointed November 4, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 8, 2013, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed Samuel Wilder, Jr.
SENATE JOINT RESOLUTION NO. 107
RESOLVED by the Senate, the House of Delegates concurring, That the General Assembly confirm the following appointments of certain persons made by Governor Robert F. McDonnell and communicated to the General Assembly January 17, 2014.
Susan Brown Allen, 4296 Neitzey Place, Alexandria, Virginia 22309, Member, appointed September 19, 2013, for a term of five years beginning April 1, 2013, and ending March 31, 2018, to succeed Leslie Gilliam.
Thomas C. Camden, 920 Anderson Street, Post Office Box 402, Glasgow, Virginia 24555, Member, appointed September 17, 2013, for a term of five years beginning April 1, 2013, and ending March 31, 2018, to succeed Maurice Beane.
Harry Davis, 210 East Franklin Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, appointed July 9, 2013, for a term of five years beginning April 1, 2013, and ending March 31, 2018, to succeed himself.
Sarah Scarbrough, 7407 Mangrum Drive, Moseley, Virginia 23120, Member, appointed September 6, 2013, for a term of five years beginning April 1, 2013, and ending March 31, 2018, to succeed William Hall.
Rita Moyer Smith, 2530 Salisbury Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed September 17, 2013, for a term of five years beginning April 1, 2013, and ending March 31, 2018, to succeed Faithe Norrell-Mickens.
Mary Miley Theobald, 5 Countryside Court, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed August 7, 2013, for a term of five years beginning April 1, 2013, and ending March 31, 2018, to succeed Florence Wellons.
Joseph W. Guthrie, 6626 Aaron Lane, Dublin, Virginia 24084, Member, appointed July 2, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2013, and ending December 31, 2016, to succeed himself.
Pete Henderson, 400 Angus Lane, Williamsburg, Virginia 23188, Member, appointed July 2, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2013 and ending December 31, 2016, to succeed himself.
Rick Mathews, 241 Smith Run Road, Browntown, Virginia 22610, Member, appointed July 1, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2012, and ending December 31, 2015, to succeed himself.
Matthew I. Miller, 412 South Main Street, Rural Retreat, Virginia 24368, Member, appointed October 29, 2013, for a term of three years beginning March 9, 2013 and ending March 8, 2016, to succeed Eric Crowgay.
Sue Platts, 17552 Kibler Road, Culpeper, Virginia 22701, Member, appointed November 1, 2013, for a term of three years beginning March 9, 2013, and ending March 8, 2016, to succeed Henry Tinder.
Linda V. Smith, 3750 Blue Heron Lane, West Point, Virginia 23181, Member, appointed September 11, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
Tom Taliaferro, 607 North Broad Street, Suffolk, Virginia 23434, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed William Taliaferro.
Gerald L. Underwood, 1045 Winchester Way, Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Member, appointed September 10, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Doug Fabbioli, 15669 Limestone School Road, Leesburg, Virginia 20176, Member, appointed January 8, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Luca Paschina.
David L. Arnold, 9378 Dixon Road, Suffolk, Virginia 23433, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed James Adams.
Roy W. Chesson, 906 Smithfield Boulevard, Smithfield, Virginia 23430, Member, appointed January 6, 2014, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed Theodore Hardison.
Mark Hodges, 26290 Tyler Circle, Courtland, Virginia 23837, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed Roy Chesson.
William A. Sorrentino, Jr., 917 Marshall Circle, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed Page Johnson.
Donald Lee Williams, Sr., 809 West Ocean View Avenue, Suite 7, Norfolk, Virginia 23503, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed Joseph Leafe.
Everett C. Williams, Jr., 117 Kings Lane, Franklin, Virginia 23851, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed himself.
Brenda L. Skidmore, 6405 Buckhill Road, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Chair, appointed October 21, 2013, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed herself.
Neil Amin, 635 Walsing Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed December 10, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Michael Joyce.
James E. Atkinson, 3546 Stony Point Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22191, Member, appointed August 27, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Marc Foglia, 10289 Johns Hollow Road, Vienna, Virginia 22182, Member, appointed November 27, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Rodney Taylor.
Marilyn Hanover, 285 Silver Tee Drive, Penhook, Virginia 24137, Member, appointed August 26, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Mattie Cowan.
Bruce Scism, 505 Knottingham Way, Danville, Virginia 24540, Member, appointed October 21, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning August 10, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Carlyle Ramsey.
Tamea Franco Woodward, Post Office Box 12294, Roanoke, Virginia 24024, Member, appointed September 5, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Walter Mattox.
John F. Biagas, 1107 Moore House Road, Yorktown, Virginia 23690, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2013, and ending June 20, 2016, to succeed himself.
Earl Dickerson, 298 Fairway Place, Appomattox, Virginia 24522, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2011, and ending June 20, 2014, to succeed Everett Patterson.
Steven Foster, 10306 Warren Road, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, appointed December 31, 2013, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2013, and ending June 20, 2016, to succeed Frank Goodwin.
Dudley Harris, 129 James River Drive, Newport News, Virginia 23601, Member, appointed December 30, 2014, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2012, and ending June 20, 2015, to succeed himself.
Terry Richard Kelly, 1909 Marcia Court, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, appointed January 7, 2014, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2013, and ending June 20, 2016, to succeed Arnold Outlaw.
Darold S. Kemp, 29052 Walters Highway, Carrsville, Virginia 23315, Member, appointed December 31, 2013, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2011, and ending June 20, 2014, to succeed himself.
Michael L. Mays, 1846 Lovers Lane, Vinton, Virginia 24179, Member, appointed January 2, 2014, for a term of three years beginning June 21, 2013, and ending June 20, 2016, to succeed himself.
Frederick Molter IV, 12301 Sloan Drive, Chester, Virginia 23836, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed David Hyatt.
H. Bailey Dowdy, 6660 Hines Road, Henrico, Virginia 23231, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Herbert Jackson Dyer, Jr., 12470 Newfound Falls Lane, Doswell, Virginia 23047, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Deborah Bauer-Robertson, 109 Brookwood Drive, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Billie Taylor.
Jon Bright, 407 East Main Street, Charlottesville, Virginia 22902, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Renee Allgood.
Judith M. Canty, 1005 Little Lake Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to fill a new seat.
Mark Grohler, 291 Independence Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23462, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Theresa Irwin.
Arva Priola, 5031 Sewells Pointe Way, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22407, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
Bruce R. Wagner, 7071 Jarmans Gap Road, Crozet, Virginia 22932, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Henry Kessler.
Matthew D. Benka, 9113 Derbyshire Road, Suite E, Richmond, Virginia 23229 Member, appointed November 19, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed James Demmel.
Frank Gillespie, 12505 Lloydminster Drive, North Potomac, Maryland 20878, Member, appointed January 3, 2014, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Kiyoshi Yamauchi.
Barbara M. Donnellan, 8251 Sylvan Way, Clifton, Virginia 20124, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
C. Roger McLellon, 538 Wythe Creek Road, Suite G, Poquoson, Virginia 23662, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Robert Brian Mullins, 4953 Exeter Drive, Suffolk, Virginia 23434, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 11, 2014, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed William Darden.
Thomas I. Shields, Jr., 3184 Village Drive, Waynesboro, Virginia 22930, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning June 18, 2013, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed Ronald Boothe.
Victoria L. Hull, 5610 Pickwick Road, Centreville, Virginia 20120, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of five years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2018, to succeed Harold Bannister.
Mark Kinser, 140 East Main Street, Radford, Virginia 24141, Member, appointed January 8, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Jeffrey Adkins.
Kevin M. Lewis, 4711 Pole Road, Alexandria, Virginia 22309, Member, appointed September 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2011, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed David Rubenstein.
Rosemary Wilson, 921 Atlantic Avenue, Unit 502, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed October 21, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
Erica Woods-Warrior, 118 Red Robin Turn, Hampton, Virginia 23669, Member, appointed December 10, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Phyllis Randall.
Anna E. Jolly, 1610 Confederate Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23227, Member, appointed November 27, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
Courtney M. Malveaux, 2013 Old Prescott Court, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Satish Korpe.
Kenneth W. Richardson II, 1188 Shadow Ridge Drive, Forest, Virginia 24551, Member, appointed December 16, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed James Mundy.
David Cundiff, 1712 Novelty Road, Penhook, Virginia 24137, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Donald Merricks, 1180 Astin Lane, Danville, Virginia 24540, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Linda DiYorio.
Hudaidah Ahmed, 5657 Columbia Pike, Suite 101, Falls Church, Virginia 22041, Member, appointed August 6, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Shewling Wong.
Chandrashekar Challa, 5040 Sadler Place, Suite 200, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, appointed August 7, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Jason M. Chung, 2717 Valestra Circle, Oakton, Virginia 22124, Member, appointed August 8, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Margarita Mohta.
Salvinder Hundal, 9900 Rosewood Hill Circle, Vienna, Virginia 22182, Member, appointed August 8, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Barbara N. McLennan, 1620 Harbor Road, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed August 6, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Angela Chiang.
Victoria Mirandah, 11600 Aprilbud Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
Tony H. Pham, 2816 Glen Gary Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed August 7, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
C. Dan Clemente, 6908 Benjamin Street, McLean, Virginia 22101, Member, appointed January 7, 2014, for a term of six years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2019, to succeed Stuart Malawer.
Ned Massee, 11251 Buckhead Terrace, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed January 7, 2014, for a term of six years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2019, to succeed Hugh Keogh.
John G. Rocovich, Jr., 5264 Falcon Ridge Road SW, Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, appointed January 8, 2014, for a term of six years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2019, to succeed Neil Wilkin.
Donnie W. Rife, 113 Beulah Lane (East Main Street), Clintwood, Virginia 24228, Member, appointed January 10, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning December 6, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Keith Compton.
Philip T. O’Hara, Jr., 2320 Sandpiper Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of five years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2018, to succeed Stuart Siegel.
Thomas A. Garrett, Jr., Post Office Box 66, Hadensville, Virginia 23067, Member, appointed December 1, 2013, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning December 1, 2013, to succeed Frederick Quayle.
Stran L. Trout, 7200 Lakeshore Drive, Quinton, Virginia 23141, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Victor Harrison.
James A. Morris, Post Office Box 69, Earlysville, Virginia 22936, Member, appointed December 3, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning August 12, 2013, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed William Card.
Mark Rodgers, 6052 Ridge Ford Drive, Burke, Virginia 22015, Member, appointed December 11, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning November 16, 2013, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed Deborah DiCroce.
Kevin L. Gentry, 9704 Bronte Drive, Fairfax, Virginia 22032, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, for a term of one year beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed himself.
Penelope Payne, 1742 Swann Street Northwest, Washington, District of Columbia 20009, Member, appointed December 27, 2013, for a term of one year beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed herself.
Timothy J. Sargeant, 8803 Cross Chase Circle, Fairfax Station, Virginia 22039, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, for a term of one year beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed himself.
Randy Marcus, 1207 Elmhurst Drive, Burke, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 10, 2014, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Sandra Cupp.
Glenn K. Davidson, 1812 North Inglewood Street, Arlington, Virginia 22205, Member, appointed August 22, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Roger Boeve.
Margaret G. Lewis , 1524 West Avenue #32, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed August 13, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
L. Clifford Schroeder, Jr., 701 Old Locke Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed December 26, 2013, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Beverley Davis.
John Whitlock, 8720 River Road, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed December 27, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning October 16, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Robb Watters.
Carolyn S. Berkowitz, 6544 Raftelis Road, Burke, Virginia 22015, Member, appointed December 10, 2013, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Mark Romer.
David Garcia, 8681 North Wales Road, Warrenton, Virginia 20186, Member, appointed December 18, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 3, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Mark Frantz.
Nathaniel X. Marshall, 3611 Fort Avenue, Lynchburg, Virginia 24501, Member, appointed November 21, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 4, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Huey Battle.
Carrie Roth, 3906 Caddington Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed January 8, 2014, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 7, 2014, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Tim Tobin.
Michael D. Little, 2208 Fentress Airfield Road, Chesapeake, Virginia 23322, Member, appointed December 31, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed William Euille.
Lory L. Phillippo, 5100 Monument Avenue, Unit 1102, Richmond, Virginia 23230, Member, appointed December 16, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July l, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Charlotte Arbogast.
Joseph J. Scislowicz, 733 Canterbury Court, Franklin, Virginia 23851, Member, appointed November 6, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Donnie Conner.
Louis R. Jones, 1008 Witch Point Trail, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23455, Member, appointed December 19, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Michael Leonard.
Marjorie J. Pantone, 6906 Atlantic Avenue, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed November 6, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Martha Hunt.
Frazier W. Frantz, 1301 Hampton Boulevard, Unit 210, Norfolk, Virginia 23317, Member, appointed December 31, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning November 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed William Hutchens.
Lorri J. Kleine, 1139 Crystal Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed January 1, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2011, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Stephen Heretick.
Nathaniel R. Tucker, Jr., 708 Draper Road, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed January 3, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Valerie Hoffman.
Steven Alan Linas, 36 East Square Lane , Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Angela Tsai.
Ryan Keith Logan, 3424 Meyer Woods Lane, Fairfax, Virginia 22033, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed David Kozera.
David X. Cifu, 1223 East Marshall Street, Suite 677, Richmond, Virginia 23298, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed David Reid.
Theresa Middleton Brosche, 11820 Duck Circle, Spotsylvania, Virginia 22553, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Bennie L. Marshall.
Megan Getter, 1611 Wood Grove Circle, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed December 16, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Anna Jeng.
Henry Kuhlman, 10805 Millington Lane, Henrico, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed November 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Gail Hollyfield Taylor.
Paul M. Wilson, 1503 Michaels Road, Henrico, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Paul Clements.
Nancy G. Parr, 1812 Gwaltney Court, Chesapeake, Virginia 23321, Member, appointed November 19, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Joan Zigler.
Kimberly Fields Sobey, 55 Sedgewood Drive, Bluefield, Virginia 24605, Member, appointed November 4, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Tommy Casteel.
David Axselle, 2218 Nelson Street, Henrico, Virginia 23228, Member, appointed November 13, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2012, and ending September 30, 2015, to succeed Karen Williams.
Suzanne Bowers, 4544 Hurst Drive, Bealeton, Virginia 22712, Member, appointed November 13, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
Kate Broderick, 5001 Woodbury Avenue, Norfolk, Virginia 23508, Member, appointed October 2, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed Charles Downs.
Richard A. Keene, 175 Westview Street, Pounding Mill, Virginia 24637, Member, appointed November 15, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed Matthew Deans.
Ellen A. McIlhenny, 14995 Lane Mill Road, Montpelier, Virginia 23192, Member, appointed October 29, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
Julie Triplett, 7511 Wentworth Avenue, Henrico, Virginia 23228, Member, appointed November 18, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2013, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
Lisbet R. Dula, 5722 Constance Court, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23462, Member, appointed November 15, 2012, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2012, and ending September 30, 2015, to succeed Jack Brandt.
Keith Alan Enroughty, Sr., 1617 Foster Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed July 7, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2012, and ending September 30, 2015, to succeed Sarah Liddle.
Petrina Thomas, Post Office Box 691, Culpeper, Virginia 22701, Member, appointed February 11, 2013, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2011, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed David Barrett.
Laura E. Beamer, 1805 Locust Hill Road, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Jeffrey Holland.
Jimmy Jankowski, 4001 Hanover Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Corey Howell.
David R. Barrett, 3524 Salle's Ridge Court, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed December 20, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
John W. Seeds, 113 West Square Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed July 27, 2010, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2010, and ending June 30, 2013, to succeed Robert Boyle.
Deborah Christie, 13 Kerr Street, Onancock, Virginia 23417, Member, appointed April 25, 2013, for a term of four years beginning May 15, 2013, and ending May 14, 2017, to succeed Gregory Duncan.
H. F. Haymore, Jr., 2361 Afton Road, Danville, Virginia 24540, Member, appointed November 22, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2013, and ending December 31, 2016, to succeed Robert Hagan.
Rosemary Trible, 1205 Riverside Drive, Newport News, Virginia 23606, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2014, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed Debbie Smith.
Terry Clements, 807 Grove Avenue, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed October 3, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
William M. S. Rasmussen, 5408 Bewdley Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed October 7, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Mary P. Devine, 704 Big Woods Place, Manakin-Sabot, Virginia 23103, Member, appointed December 12, 2013, for a term of four years beginning October 1, 2012, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed Ellen Dyke.
Thomas A. Edmonds, 9401 Michelle Place, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed July 3, 2013, for a term of four years beginning October 1, 2012, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Christopher R. Nolen, 11213 Grey Oaks Park Terrace, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, appointed December 26, 2013, for a term of four years beginning October 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Lane Kneedler.
Dawit Haile, 13612 Hickory Glen Road, Chester, Virginia 23831, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Robert Williams.
Lamont W. Curtis, 358 Wood Duck Lane, Newport News, Virginia 23602, Member, appointed January 8, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed James Icenhour.
Richard A. Street, 6416 Cranston Lane, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22407, Member, appointed January 8, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Michael McEvoy.
Linwood M. Cobb III, 11216 Byfield Court, Henrico, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Robert Wilkerson.
Harvey B. Morgan, Post Office Box 88, Saluda, Virginia 23149, Member, appointed December 1, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Sheryl Swinson.
Leon Boyd, 3574 Little Fox Drive, Vansant, Virginia 24656, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, to serve an unexpired term beginning November 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Vaughn Groves.
Brandon Blaine Level, 13922 South Springs Lane, Clifton, Virginia 20124, Member, appointed January 9, 2014, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2010, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Carolyn Davis.
Charles M. Kelley, 306 North 26th Street #119, Richmond, Virginia 23223, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning August 9, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Roxanne Christley.
Michelle Cowling, 206 Marina Court, Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Member, appointed October 7, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Aimee Hart.
Daphne W. Jamison, 290 River Creek Road, Wirtz, Virginia 24184, Member, appointed July 10, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
Barry L. Marten, 8 Lavelle Court, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed January 8, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Susan Hansen.
Ann Flandermeyer Kirwin, 3605 Brannon Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, appointed November 22, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Hullihen Moore.
Thomas M. Branin, 3902 Liesfeld Place, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, appointed December 19, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed William Bolt.
Janet Tinkham, 360 Kings Drive, Fort Valley, Virginia 22652, Member, appointed November 21, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning February 6, 2013, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed Barbara Bodin.
James Dean Close, Post Office Box 65, Moon, Virginia 23119, Member, appointed September 12, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Joseph Palmer.
Matthew Lohr, 181 McKinley Drive, Broadway, Virginia 22815, Member, appointed December 30, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning December 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed A. Benton Chafin.
Keith Farmer, Post Office Box 11411, Roanoke, Virginia 24022, Member, appointed January 10, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Eileen Grey.
Michael Wade, 10400 Winding Ridge Circle, Henrico, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed January 8, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to fill a new seat.
Richard H. Decker III, 10806 Weather Vane Road, Henrico, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Richard McClure.
Genemarie W. McGee, 3728 Ballahack Road, Chesapeake, Virginia 23322, Member, appointed June 5, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Bruce Edwards.
H. Hollister Cantus, 1600 Tysons Boulevard, Eighth Floor, McLean, Virginia 22102, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed Thomas Loehr.
Paul Gustavson, 442 New Hope Church Road, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22405, Member, appointed November 8, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to fill a new seat.
John T. Kenney, 3836 Teakland Place, Lynchburg, Virginia 24503, Member, appointed July 10, 2013, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed himself.
James O. McArthur, Jr., 4012 River Park Drive, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed July 10, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Jeanine McDonnell, 516 Marsh Duck Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed December 17, 2013, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed herself.
Rachel Moore, 1728 LeJack Circle, Forest, Virginia 24551, Member, appointed November 4, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Jack Dantone.
Beverly Seay, 709 Balmoral Drive, Winter Park, Florida 32789, Member, appointed July 17, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
Bill Thomas, 6400 Sentry Way North, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed July 10, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Hua Liu, 6237 Rolfe Avenue, Norfolk, Virginia 23508, Member, appointed October 4, 2013, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed James Wilson.
John M. Palatiello, 11623 Deer Forest Road, Reston, Virginia 20194, Member, appointed July 31, 2013, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Stanford Hovey.
Douglas Richmond, 54 Legend Drive, Fredericksburg, Virginia 24406, Member, appointed August 1, 2013, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed W. Cockrell.
Elaine Roop, 3207 Collingwood Street Northeast, Roanoke, Virginia 24012, Member, appointed July 31, 2013, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2011, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Richard Pevarski.
Juan A. Astruc, Jr., 5100 Harvest Glen Drive, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, appointed September 6, 2013, for a term of four years beginning October 1, 2012, and ending September 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Matthew McQueen, 3529 Goddard Way, Alexandria, Virginia 22304, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Dale Chapman, 7660 Dowdy Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23231, Member, appointed November 4, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Todd B. Hammond, 3901 Cheyenne Road, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed November 18, 2013 for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed John Harper.
Frances Caroline Lane, 6805 Melrose Drive, McLean, Virginia 22101, Member, appointed November 4, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
Kathleen Owens, 2567 Landview Circle, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, appointed January 10, 2014, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Scott Taylor.
Albert G. Pianalto, 4100 Rockridge Place, Chester, Virginia 23831, Member, appointed November 4, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 8, 2013, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed Samuel Wilder, Jr.