SJ44: Governor; confirming appointments.


SENATE JOINT RESOLUTION NO. 44
Confirming appointments by the Governor of certain persons communicated August 1, 2017.

 

Agreed to by the Senate, January 29, 2018
Agreed to by the House of Delegates, February 6, 2018

 

RESOLVED by the Senate, the House of Delegates concurring, That the General Assembly confirm the following appointments of certain persons made by Governor Terry McAuliffe and communicated to the General Assembly August 1, 2017.

ADMINISTRATION
Council on Women

Amy Ellen Bridge, 6406 Monument Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Allison Lawrence Jones.

Caryn Foster Durham, 11307 Pendleton Place, North Chesterfield, Virginia 23236, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Meredith Johnson Harbach.

Carol Rick Gibbons, 4301 Welby Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed herself.

Ashley Reynolds Marshall, 4101 Chesterton Street, Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Rita G. Surratt.

Devin Pugh-Thomas, 415 West Princess Anne Road, Norfolk, Virginia 23517, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed herself.

Susan Johnston Rowland, 1234 Edgewood Avenue, Chesapeake, Virginia 23324, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed herself.

Katherine Noller Tyson, 328 South Gaskins Road, Henrico, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Sally Mullikin.

 

AGRICULTURE AND FORESTRY
Board of Agriculture and Consumer Services

Donald H. Horsley, 3169 Land of Promise Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23457, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Steve Sturgis.

James S. Huffard III, 165 Huffard Lane, Crockett, Virginia 24323, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

L. Wayne Kirby, 765 Claysville Road, Powhatan, Virginia 23139, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

John R. Marker, 3035 Cedar Creek Grade, Winchester, Virginia 22602, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Richard S. Sellers, 9501 Mellett Court, Burke, Virginia 22015, Member, appointed July 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Clifton A. Slade, 1111 Mount Ray Drive, Surry, Virginia 23883, Member, appointed July 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Board of Forestry

John W. Burke III, 12602 Woodford Road, Woodford, Virginia 22580, Member, appointed June 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Franklin B. Myers, 5046 Christanna Highway, Gasburg, Virginia 23857, Member, appointed June 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

David William Smith, 625 Woodland Drive, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed June 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

E. Glen Worrell, Jr., 1993 Spring Hill Road, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed June 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia Horse Industry Board

Susan L. Fanelli, 198 Lakeland Road, Stafford, Virginia 22556, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning June 16, 2017, and ending June 19, 2018, to succeed David R. Lands.

Janie L. Shrader, 17490 James Madison Highway, Post Office Box 1600, Gordonsville, Virginia 22942, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of three years beginning June 20, 2017, and ending June 19, 2020, to succeed William David Lamb.

 

COMMERCE AND TRADE
Board for Architects, Professional Engineers, Land Surveyors, Certified Interior Designers and Landscape Architects

Charles F. Dunlap, 401 Lynnehaven Drive, Winchester, Virginia 22602, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

James L. Kelly, 106 Old Cart Road, Williamsburg, Virginia 23188, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Mary E. Price, 1120 Graydon Avenue, Norfolk, Virginia 23507, Member, appointed June 15, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning April 26, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed R. Corey Clayborne.

Christine F. Snetter, 11110 Royal Lane, Providence Forge, Virginia 23140, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Board for Professional Soil Scientists, Wetland Professionals, and Geologists

Robin L. Bedenbaugh, 11812 Marigold Court, Midlothian, Virginia 23114, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

Bennette D. Burks, 1605 Hanover Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

Douglas A. DeBerry, 3005 Stoney Creek Drive, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Larry J. Giannasi, 6279 Doe Trail, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23116, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

R. Drew Thomas, 7236 Winnipeg Court, Gainesville, Virginia 20155, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

Board for Waterworks and Wastewater Works Operators and
Onsite Sewage System Professionals

Thomas W. Fore, 2541 Richmond Highway, Gladstone, Virginia 24553, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Board of Accountancy

William R. Brown, 4137 Virginia Rail Drive, Providence Forge, Virginia 23140, Member, appointed June 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed James M. Holland.

Board of Housing and Community Development

Abigail C. Johnson, 138 Jordans Journey, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed C. Roger McLellon.

Real Estate Board

Lee Odems, 4349 Windermere View Place, Woodbridge, Virginia 22192, Member, appointed July 13, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia-Asian Advisory Board

Hassan M. Ahmad, 20620 Sutherlin Place, Sterling, Virginia 20165, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed Binh Nguyen.

Julia K. Chun, 1367 Northwyck Court, McLean, Virginia 22102, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Chandrashekar Challa.

Anthony T. Gitalado, 261 Purple Martin Lane, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Dilip Sarkar.

Atiqua Hashem, 12301 Collinstone Place, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Natalie Nguyen.

Razi Hashmi, 4413 George Mason Boulevard, Fairfax, Virginia 22030, Member, appointed July 25, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Sandoval Hundal.

James M. Heo, 2001 Columbia Pike, Apartment 303, Arlington, Virginia 22204, Member, appointed July 25, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed Hudaidah Ahmed.

Eric C. Lin, 8232 MacAndrew Court, Chesterfield, Virginia 23838, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

Victoria Mirandah, 11600 Aprilbud Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed herself.

Komal Mohindra, 7309 Idylbrook Court, Falls Church, Virginia 22043, Member, appointed July 27, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed herself.

Rumy J. Mohta, 6008 Watch Harbour Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed July 25, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed himself.

Patrick A. Mulloy, 304 West Masonic View Avenue, Alexandria, Virginia 22301, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

May Nivar, 13206 Railey Hill Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23114, Member, appointed July 25, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Kirtesh Patel.

Osman Parvaiz, 6500 Gadsby Trace Court, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Imran Akram.

Ssunny Shah, 5848 Old Locke Court, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Francis Stevens.

Mona H. Siddiqui, 14550 Kenmont Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

John R. Smith, 11705 Kimbolton Place, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed himself.

Leonard C. Tengco, 1728 Legare Lane, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed himself.

Alice L. Tong, 629 Tivoli Passage, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed herself.

Virginia Board for Asbestos, Lead, and Home Inspectors

Sandra Baynes, 117 Greengable Way, Chesapeake, Virginia 23322, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Chadwick R. Bowman, 1027 Shade Tree Drive, Forest, Virginia 24551, Member, appointed July 13, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Phillip Fincher.

John E. Cranor III, 12330 Point Landing Court, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed July 13, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Reginald E. Marston III.

Frederick Molter IV, 2719 Quisenberry Street, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Peter D. Palmer, 210 Walnut Hills Road, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

David P. Rushton, 761 Harmony Orchard Road, Front Royal, Virginia 22630, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Brian Koepf.

Virginia Economic Development Partnership Committee
on Business Development and Marketing

Elizabeth S. Doughty, 4328 Fox Croft Circle, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, appointed June 6, 2017, for a term of three years beginning June 6, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to fill a new seat.

Jane C. Ferrara, 1902 Hanover Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed June 7, 2017, for a term of two years beginning June 7, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to fill a new seat.

Leonard L. Sledge, 6 Cure Circle, Hampton, Virginia 23666, Member, appointed June 6, 2017, for a term of two years beginning June 6, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to fill a new seat.

Christina M. Winn, 2800 John Marshall Drive, Arlington, Virginia 22207, Member, appointed June 7, 2017, for a term of one year beginning June 7, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to fill a new seat.

Virginia Economic Development Partnership Committee on International Trade

Stuart S. Malawer, 541 Springvale Road, Great Falls, Virginia 22066, Member, appointed June 8, 2017, for a term of two years beginning June 8, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to fill a new seat.

John N. Pullen, 7 Hillaire Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed June 7, 2017, for a term of four years beginning June 7, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to fill a new seat.

James Xu, 315 Ryefield Road, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed June 8, 2017, for a term of three years beginning June 8, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to fill a new seat.

Virginia-Israel Advisory Board

Irving Blank, 1804 Staples Mill Road, Richmond, Virginia 23230, Member, appointed July 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Aviva Shapiro Frye, 130 Shadow Hill Lane, Bristol, Virginia 24201, Member, appointed July 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Steven A. Valdez, 2200 12th Court North, Arlington, Virginia 22201, Member, appointed July 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia Offshore Wind Development Authority

Joan M. Bondareff, 102 Princess Street, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Robert R. Matthias, 610 Fort Raleigh Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Arthur W. Moye, Jr., 5312 Rosaer Place, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia Racing Commission

Stuart C. Siegel, 800 Old Locke Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed July 12, 2017, for a term of five years beginning January 1, 2017, and ending December 31, 2021, to succeed Carol G. Dawson.

Virginia Resources Authority Board of Directors

Jennifer M. Bowles, 1670 Roundabout Road, Martinsville, Virginia 24112, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning February 8, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed William G. O'Brien.

Barbara M. Donnellan, 8251 Sylvan Way, Clifton, Virginia 20124, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Thomas L. Hasty III, 1320 Baffy Loop, Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Chair, appointed July 10, 2017, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning July 10, 2017, to succeed William G. O'Brien.

Virginia Small Business Financing Authority Board of Directors

Neil Amin, 635 Walsing Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed June 16, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Corey Holeman, 11686 Chanceford Drive, Woodbridge, Virginia 22192, Member, appointed June 16, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning June 15, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Nicholas T. Jordan.

Michael Joyce, 1248 Rothesay Circle, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 12, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed Bradley W. Jiulianti.

 

COMPACT
Potomac River Fisheries Commission

G. Wayne France, 398 Bowen Lane, Warsaw, Virginia 22572, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning July 1, 2017, to succeed Lynn Haynie Kellum.

Kennedy Edward Neill III, 117 Kenneth Drive, Seaford, Virginia 23696, Member, appointed June 29, 2017, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning July 1, 2017, to succeed A. J. Erskine.

 

EDUCATION
Board of Trustees of the Frontier Culture Museum of Virginia

Eric Bond, 399 Yorkshire Avenue, Waynesboro, Virginia 22980, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed John K. Ijem.

Pamela Fox, 240 Kable Street, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

William L. Hausrath, 369 Walnut Avenue, Waynesboro, Virginia 22980, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Norman C. Smiley.

William F. Sibert, 5 Trace Drive, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Board of Trustees of the Roanoke Higher Education Authority

Elda Stanco Downey, 375 Allison Avenue, Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24016, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Dane C. McBride.

Lorraine S. Lange, 1510 Longview Road, Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Board of Trustees of the Science Museum of Virginia

Missy Neff, 219 East Broad Street, Apartment 223, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed Robert T. Taylor.

Denise Lowe Walters, 2301 Snowcrest Court, Henrico, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed Richard Solana.

Christopher Newport University Board of Visitors

W. Bruce Jennings, 11021 Merion Lane, Fairfax, Virginia 22030, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Judy F. Wason, 4616 Castleside Circle, Williamsburg, Virginia 23188, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Preston White.

Junius H. Williams, Jr., 21 Shamrock Drive, Portsmouth, Virginia 23701, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed S. Anderson Hughes.

The College of William and Mary Board of Visitors

Mirza Baig, 649 Deerfield Farm Court, Great Falls, Virginia 22066, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Lynn R. Dillon.

Barbara L. Johnson, 5701 Governors Pond Circle, Alexandria, Virginia 22310, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed John Thomas.

J. E. Lincoln Saunders, 5033 Devonshire Road, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed DeRonda Miniard Short.

H. Thomas Watkins III, 1221 Gulf Shore Boulevard North, Apartment 303, Naples, Florida 34102, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

George Mason University Board of Visitors

Horace L. Blackman, 3331 Pensa Drive, Falls Church, Virginia 22041, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed John Jacquemin.

Anjan Chimaladinne, 25312 Fairbanks Place, Chantilly, Virginia 20152, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Kelly MacNamara Corley.

Thomas M. Davis III, 2213 Aryness Drive, Vienna, Virginia 22181, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Nancy Gibson Prowitt, 3749 North Tazewell Street, Arlington, Virginia 22207, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Anne C. Gruner.

The Library Board

 Robert Chambliss "Cham" Light, Jr., 1505 Linden Avenue, Lynchburg, Virginia 24503, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed himself.

Mark Miller, 40511 O'Connors Circle, Leesburg, Virginia 20175, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed Su Yong Min.

Longwood University Board of Visitors

Eric Hansen, 129 Marguerite Drive, Lynchburg, Virginia 24502, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Colleen Margiloff, 63 Island Drive, Rye, New York 10580, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Nadine Marsh-Carter, 3211 Q Street, Richmond, Virginia 23223, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Stephen Mobley.

Ricshawn Adkins Roane, 10605 Runaway Lane, Great Falls, Virginia 22066, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Robert Sheldon Wertz.

Norfolk State University Board of Visitors

Corynne S. Arnett, 4104 Bromley Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning May 6, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Tom Chewning.

Byron L. Cherry, Sr., 5405 Bantry Court, Woodbridge, Virginia 22193, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Rodney O. Powell, 121 Walbridge Road, West Hartford, Connecticut 06119, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Beth Murphy.

Melvin T. Stith, 6217 Steinway Drive, Jamesville, New York 13078, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Old Dominion University Board of Visitors

Jerri Fuller Dickseski, 404 Midlothian Square, Hampton, Virginia 23669, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Mary Maniscalco-Theberge.

Pamela C. Kirk, 5267 River Club Drive, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 8, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Fred J. Whyte.

Ross A. Mugler, 11 Oakville Road, Hampton, Virginia 23669, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Maurice D. Slaughter, 1306 Prestwick Court, Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Richard Cheng.

Radford University Board of Visitors

Gregory A. Burton, 4504 Washington Avenue, Charleston, West Virginia 25304, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed A. J. Robinson.

James R. Kibler, Jr., 127 Pinewood Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Callie M. Dalton.

Karyn Moran, 12032 Old Buckingham Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Christopher Wade.

Southern Regional Education Board

Glenda R. Scales, 2212 Birch Leaf Lane, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

State Board for Community Colleges

Yohannes Abraham, 611 East Custis Avenue, Alexandria, Virginia 22309, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Benita Thompson-Byas.

Darren Conner, 365 Sailors Creek Road, Callands, Virginia 24530, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Ed Dalrymple, Jr., 6217 Bills Road, Mineral, Virginia 23117, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed James Cuthbertson.

Peggy A. Layne, 1464 Five Hill Trail, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23452, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Idalia Fernandez.

State Council of Higher Education for Virginia

Rosa S. Atkins, 933 Bing Lane, Charlottesville, Virginia 22903, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Pamela R. Moran.

Heywood Fralin, 2744 Jefferson Street, Southeast, Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Carlyle Ramsey, 1020 Alton Post Office Road, Alton, Virginia 24520, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

University of Mary Washington Board of Visitors

Devon Williams Cushman, 5305 Toddsbury Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Lisa D. Taylor.

Patricia McGinnis, 4827 V Street, Northwest, Washington, District of Colombia 20007, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Kenneth Joseph Lopez.

University of Virginia and Affiliated Schools Board of Visitors

Robert M. Blue, 7501 Riverside Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Frank Genovese.

John A. Griffin, 660 Madison Avenue, 20th Floor, New York, New York 10065, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Robert D. Hardie, 2115 Dogwood Lane, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed William H. Goodwin.

Maurice Jones, 320 College Place, Norfolk, Virginia 23510, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Kevin J. Fay.

Virginia Commonwealth University Board of Visitors

Todd P. Haymore, 504 Kilmarnock Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23229, Member, effective January 13, 2018, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Steve Worley.

Edward L. McCoy, 11317 Sadler Glen Lane, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed John Snow.

Tyrone Nelson, 1448 Village Field Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23231, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

G. Richard Wagoner, Jr., 1155 Quarton Road, Birmingham, Michigan 48009, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia Military Institute Board of Visitors

John William Boland, 818 Arlington Circle, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Hugh M. Fain III, 3 Robin Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed John Jumper.

Thomas Watjen, 24 Dockside Lane, Private Mailbox 19, Key Largo, Florida 33037, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Kimber Latsha.

Frances C. Wilson, 1777 Champion Circle, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University Board of Visitors

Anna Healy James, 5107 Waterford Place, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed James Chapman.

Letitia A. Long, 3224 North Abingdon Street, Arlington, Virginia 22207, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed John Thomas Ryan.

Virginia State University Board of Visitors

Gregory Whirley, Sr., 10708 Gadwell Court, Chesterfield, Virginia 23838, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Frederick S. Humphries.

Huron F. Winstead, 101 North 5th Street, Suite 1003, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

 

HEALTH AND HUMAN RESOURCES
Advisory Board on Behavior Analysis

Christina D. Evanko, 6106 Havenview Drive, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23111, Member, appointed June 16, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Keri Bethune.

Advisory Board on Genetic Counseling

Marilyn Jerome Foust, 7822 Swinks Mill Court, McLean, Virginia 22102, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Assistive Technology Loan Fund Authority Board of Directors

Michael J. Costanzo, 43564 Blacksmith Square, Ashburn, Virginia 20147, Member, appointed July 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Joyce Viscomi, 1852 Park Road, Harrisonburg, Virginia 22802, Member, appointed July 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Behavioral Health and Developmental Services Board

Moira C. Mazzi, 1005 Collingwood Road, Alexandria, Virginia 22308, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Greta Doering.

Sandra Price-Stroble, 1363 Sparrow Court, Harrisonburg, Virginia 22802, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Board of Audiology and Speech-Language Pathology

Kyttra L. Burge, 13186 Amblewood Drive, Manassas, Virginia 20112, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2015, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed Ronald Spencer.

Board of Counseling

Barry J. Alvarez, 6855 Grande Lane, Falls Church, Virginia 22043, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Cinda Caiella.

Kevin Doyle, 1216 Raintree Drive, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Jane Engelken, 8600 Larkhaven Terrace, Fairfax Station, Virginia 22039, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Natalie F. Harris, 611 Jessica Circle, Newport News, Virginia 23666, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Charles Gressard.

Maria S. Stransky, 405 West 34th Street, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Sandra Malawer.

Tiffinee Yancey, 3404 Dumpling Court, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Phyllis Pugh.

Board of Dentistry

Sandra J. Catchings, 100 McPheeters Road, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Bruce S. Wyman.

Jamiah K. Dawson, 1353 Lake Drive, Newport News, Virginia 23602, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Adel Rizkalla.

Board of Nursing

Margaret Joan Friedenberg, 10 North Plum Street, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Jeanne Ellis Holmes.

Michelle D. Hereford, 11516 Sethwarner Drive, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Kelly S. McDonough.

Louise E. Hershkowitz, 2020 Turtle Pond Drive, Reston, Virginia 20191, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Ethlyn McQueen-Gibson, 206 Villa Way, Yorktown, Virginia 23693, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Guia Caliwagan.

Jennifer M. Phelps, 20 Jesup Way, Apartment 303, Lynchburg, Virginia 24502, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Board of Optometry

Steven A. Linas, 36 East Square Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Board of Pharmacy

Ryan Logan, 3424 Meyer Woods Lane, Fairfax, Virginia 22033, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Board of Physical Therapy

Elizabeth Locke, 203 Echo Ridge Court, Newport News, Virginia 23603, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Melissa Wolff Burke.

Mira Mariano, 1110 Bedford Avenue, Norfolk, Virginia 23508, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Dixie Hurd Bowman.

Susan Szasz Palmer, 2620 Stuart Avenue, Unit 2E, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Steven Lam.

Board of Psychology

Herbert L. Stewart, 2958 Mechum Banks Drive, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Board of Social Services

Danny TK Avula, 1002 North 36th Street, Richmond, Virginia 23223, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

William B. "Buckey" Boone, 19300 Tulip Tree Lane, Meadowview, Virginia 24361, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Willie Greene.

Andrew L. Heck, 7800 Shady Banks Terrace, Chesterfield, Virginia 23832, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Darrell Jordan.

Board of Veterinary Medicine

Bayard A. Rucker, 27 Dye Drive, Lebanon, Virginia 24266, Member, appointed July 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Commonwealth Neurotrauma Initiative Advisory Board

Scott Dickens, 9 North Sheppard Street, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

David Reid, 349 Quarry Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22902, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Patrik Sandas, 1551 Dairy Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22903, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

State Board of Health

Gary P. Critzer, 125 Pheasant Run, Waynesboro, Virginia 22980, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Bruce Edwards.

Thomas Lynn East, 2406 Olde Salem Drive, Salem, Virginia 24153, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Elizabeth Ruffin Harrison, 319 Maple Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Bradley Beall.

Anna C. Jeng, 1147 Surrey Crescent, Norfolk, Virginia 23508, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Megan Getter.

Patricia Anne Kinser, 2414 Wedgewood Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23228, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Theresa Ann Brosche.

State Executive Council for Children's Services

Frank W. Somerville, 135 West Cameron Street, Culpeper, Virginia 22701, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia Health Workforce Development Authority Board of Directors

Ralph Clark III, 12305 Pleasant Lake Terrace, Henrico, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed himself.

Ronnie N. Graham, 11229 Fox Meadow Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed himself.

Lori Rutherford, 2328 Wycliffe Avenue Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed herself.

 

INDEPENDENT
Virginia College Savings Plan Board

Martha M. Mugler, 11 Oakville Road, Hampton, Virginia 23669, Member, appointed June 20, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed William S. Jasien.

Virginia Commonwealth University Health System Authority Board of Directors

Arline D. Bohannon, 14700 Chesdin Shores Place, Chesterfield, Virginia 23838, Member, appointed June 16, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed herself.

George P. Emerson, 1900 Channel View Terrace, Chester, Virginia 23836, Member, appointed June 16, 2017, for term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

Gopinath Jadhav, 9005 Spring Brook Court, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed June 16, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

 

LEGISLATIVE
Brown v. Board of Education Scholarship Committee

Joan Johns Cobbs, 6533 Darlington Heights Road, Farmville, Virginia 23901, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed herself.

Robert Leroy Hamlin, 324 High Rock Road, Rice, Virginia 23966, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed himself.

M. Vishon Luck, 11290 Arbor Creek, Apartment 1025, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed himself.

Karen Eley Sanders, 1679 Saint Andrews Circle, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed herself.

Joy Cabarrus Speakes, 285 Goose Creek Road, Cullen, Virginia 23934, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed herself.

Virginia Conflict of Interest and Ethics Advisory Council

Bernard L. Henderson, Jr., 10416 Huntsmoor Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed June 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

 

NATURAL RESOURCES
Board of Game and Inland Fisheries

R. Brian Ball, 3807 Sulgrave Road, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed June 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Bill Bolling.

Ryan J. Brown, Post Office Box 361, 15488 West River Road, Fork Union, Virginia 23055, Member, appointed June 21, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed David Bernhardt.

Mamie A. Parker, 45788 Shagbark Terrace, Sterling, Virginia 20166, Member, appointed June 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Charles H. Cunningham.

Brian Vincent, 804 High Street, Farmville, Virginia 23901, Member, appointed June 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Leon Turner.

Board of Historic Resources

Erin Ashwell, 3062 Carolina Avenue Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

State Air Pollution Control Board

Roy A. Hoagland, 14507 Sailview Court, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Ann F. Kirwin.

Richard D. Langford, 1106 Horseshoe Lane, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia Land Conservation Foundation Board of Trustees

Jay C. Ford, Post Office Box 225, Belle Haven, Virginia 23306, Member, appointed June 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Albert C. Pollard, Jr., 48 Steamboat Road, Irvington, Virginia 22480, Member, appointed June 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia Marine Resources Commission

Christina Everett, 7469 Gleneagles Road, Norfolk, Virginia 23505, Member, appointed June 26, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed A. J. Erskine.

Heather T. Lusk, Post Office Box 125, Quinby, Virginia 23423, Member, appointed June 15, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning May 18, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Lynn Haynie Kellum.

Kennedy Edward Neill III, 117 Kenneth Drive, Seaford, Virginia 23696, Member, appointed June 26, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

 

PUBLIC SAFETY AND HOMELAND SECURITY
Board of Juvenile Justice

Tyren C. Frazier, 15001 Badestowe Drive, Chesterfield, Virginia 23832, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

David R. Hines, Post Office Box 40, Hanover, Virginia 23069, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Scott Kizner, 111 Bluestone Hills Drive, Harrisonburg, Virginia 22801, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Heidi Abbott.

Robyn D. McDougle, 7044 Tall Cedar Lane, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23111, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Quwanisha Hines Roman, 165 Alan Drive, Apartment 6, Newport News, Virginia 23602, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Karen Cooper-Collins.

Robert Vilchez, 6300 Stevenson Avenue, Unit 212, Alexandria, Virginia 22304, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Helivi Holland.

Criminal Justice Services Board

Mary W. Biggs, 701 Hutcheson Drive, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Gilbert Smith.

Craig L. Branch, 7112 West Road, Chesterfield, Virginia 23832, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to fill a new seat.

Rosario Carrera, 141 Evans Street, Manassas Park, Virginia 20111, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to fill a new seat.

James A. Cervera, 2509 Princess Anne Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Scott Williams.

Tonya D. Chapman, 1140 London Boulevard, Apartment 2412, Portsmouth, Virginia 23704, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Kevin Pittman.

Tonya D. Chapman, 1140 London Boulevard, Apartment 2412, Portsmouth, Virginia 23704, Chair, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed Michael Doucette.

Vanessa Reese Crawford, 8 Courthouse Avenue, Petersburg, Virginia 23803, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Carolyn W. Dull, 116 West Beverly Street, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Michelle Mosby.

Francine L. Horne, 3733 Birdwood Road, Richmond, Virginia 23234, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Debbie Smith.

Mary Bennett Malveaux, 109 North 8th Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Bryan L. Porter, 520 King Street Suite, Suite 301, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Michael Doucette.

Anthony W. Roper, 100 North Church Street, Berryville, Virginia 22611, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

James E. Williams, 116 West Beverley Street, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Forensic Science Board

Maggie A. DeBoard, 397 Herndon Parkway, Herndon, Virginia 20170, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Tony Lippa.

David R. Lett, 1317 Wilderness Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23231, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed David Long.

Colette McEachin, 304 North Wilkinson Road, Richmond, Virginia 23227, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

State Board of Corrections

William T. Dean, Jr., 2509 Princess Anne Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Colin P. O'Dawe.

Vernie W. Francis, Jr., Post Office Box 362, Courtland, Virginia 23837, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Carl R. Peed.

Olivia J. Garland, 1510 Camberley Drive, Manakin Sabot, Virginia 23103, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Ann Gardner.

Charles E. Jett, 321 Colebrook Road, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22405, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Anthony Paige.

Heather S. Masters, 9506 Indianfield Drive, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23116, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Yvonne Bibbs.

Kevin L. Sykes, 1000 Armour Court, Richmond, Virginia 23223, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

 

TECHNOLOGY
Identity Management Standards Advisory Council

Lana S. Shelley, 714 Waterfront Drive, Colonial Heights, Virginia 23834, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning May 25, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed David W. Burhop.

Information Technology Advisory Council

Elizabeth L. El-Nattar, 1811 MacArthur Drive, McLean, Virginia 22101, Member, appointed June 14, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning June 7, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Anjan Chimaladinne.

 

TRANSPORTATION
Virginia Aviation Board

Marie Therese Dominguez, 3515-A South Stafford Street, Arlington, Virginia 22206, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed William Coburn.

J. Jack Kennedy, Jr., Post Office Box 3444, Wise, Virginia 24293, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Charles M. Quillen.

Virginia Commercial Space Flight Authority Board of Directors

Marke "Hoot" Gibson, 6079 Deer Ridge Trail, Springfield, Virginia 22150, Member, appointed June 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending on June 30, 2021, to succeed Jack Kennedy.

Bittle W. Porterfield III, 2831 Wilton Road, Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, appointed June 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending on June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

 

VETERANS AND DEFENSE AFFAIRS
Board of Veterans Services

Victor S. Angry, 13316 Nassau Drive, Woodbridge, Virginia 22193, Member, appointed July 11, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Lawrence M. Beyer.

Carl B. Bedell, 1200 North Herndon Street, Apartment 605, Arlington, Virginia 22201, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Thad A. Jones.

M. Lyla Kohistany, 3789 Shannons Green Way, Alexandria, Virginia 22309, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Sandra D. Love.

Efrain "Frank" Reyes, Jr., 304 Braehead Drive, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22401, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Johnny G. Johnson.

Joint Leadership Council of Veterans Service Organizations

Karen D. Jeffries, 12895 Livia Drive, Catharpin, Virginia 20143, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to fill a new seat.

Virginia War Memorial Board

April C. Cheek-Messier, 1456 Meadors Mill Road, Bedford, Virginia 24523, Member, appointed July 19, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed herself.

Karen M. Halverson, 2719 Woodlawn Trail, Alexandria, Virginia 22306, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Angelo Joseph Punaro.

Bernard L. Henderson, Jr., 10416 Huntsmoor Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

Keith W. McIntosh, 4300 Saratoga Road, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Bert W. Holmes, Jr.


SENATE JOINT RESOLUTION NO. 44
Senate Amendments in [ ] -- January 26, 2018
Confirming appointments by the Governor of certain persons communicated August 1, 2017.
Patron Prior to Engrossment--Senator Vogel

Referred to Committee on Privileges and Elections

RESOLVED by the Senate, the House of Delegates concurring, That the General Assembly confirm the following appointments of certain persons made by Governor Terry McAuliffe and communicated to the General Assembly August 1, 2017.

ADMINISTRATION
Council on Women

Amy Ellen Bridge, 6406 Monument Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Allison Lawrence Jones.

Caryn Foster Durham, 11307 Pendleton Place, North Chesterfield, Virginia 23236, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Meredith Johnson Harbach.

Carol Rick Gibbons, 4301 Welby Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed herself.

Ashley Reynolds Marshall, 4101 Chesterton Street, Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Rita G. Surratt.

Devin Pugh-Thomas, 415 West Princess Anne Road, Norfolk, Virginia 23517, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed herself.

Susan Johnston Rowland, 1234 Edgewood Avenue, Chesapeake, Virginia 23324, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed herself.

Katherine Noller Tyson, 328 South Gaskins Road, Henrico, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Sally Mullikin.

 

AGRICULTURE AND FORESTRY
Board of Agriculture and Consumer Services

Donald H. Horsley, 3169 Land of Promise Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23457, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Steve Sturgis.

James S. Huffard III, 165 Huffard Lane, Crockett, Virginia 24323, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

L. Wayne Kirby, 765 Claysville Road, Powhatan, Virginia 23139, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

John R. Marker, 3035 Cedar Creek Grade, Winchester, Virginia 22602, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Richard S. Sellers, 9501 Mellett Court, Burke, Virginia 22015, Member, appointed July 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Clifton A. Slade, 1111 Mount Ray Drive, Surry, Virginia 23883, Member, appointed July 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Board of Forestry

John W. Burke III, 12602 Woodford Road, Woodford, Virginia 22580, Member, appointed June 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Franklin B. Myers, 5046 Christanna Highway, Gasburg, Virginia 23857, Member, appointed June 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

David William Smith, 625 Woodland Drive, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed June 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

E. Glen Worrell, Jr., 1993 Spring Hill Road, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed June 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia Horse Industry Board

Susan L. Fanelli, 198 Lakeland Road, Stafford, Virginia 22556, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning June 16, 2017, and ending June 19, 2018, to succeed David R. Lands.

Janie L. Shrader, 17490 James Madison Highway, Post Office Box 1600, Gordonsville, Virginia 22942, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of three years beginning June 20, 2017, and ending June 19, 2020, to succeed William David Lamb.

 

COMMERCE AND TRADE
Board for Architects, Professional Engineers, Land Surveyors, Certified Interior Designers and Landscape Architects

Charles F. Dunlap, 401 Lynnehaven Drive, Winchester, Virginia 22602, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

James L. Kelly, 106 Old Cart Road, Williamsburg, Virginia 23188, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Mary E. Price, 1120 Graydon Avenue, Norfolk, Virginia 23507, Member, appointed June 15, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning April 26, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed R. Corey Clayborne.

Christine F. Snetter, 11110 Royal Lane, Providence Forge, Virginia 23140, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Board for Professional Soil Scientists, Wetland Professionals, and Geologists

Robin L. Bedenbaugh, 11812 Marigold Court, Midlothian, Virginia 23114, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

Bennette D. Burks, 1605 Hanover Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

Douglas A. DeBerry, 3005 Stoney Creek Drive, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Larry J. Giannasi, 6279 Doe Trail, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23116, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

R. Drew Thomas, 7236 Winnipeg Court, Gainesville, Virginia 20155, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

Board for Waterworks and Wastewater Works Operators and
Onsite Sewage System Professionals

Thomas W. Fore, 2541 Richmond Highway, Gladstone, Virginia 24553, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Board of Accountancy

William R. Brown, 4137 Virginia Rail Drive, Providence Forge, Virginia 23140, Member, appointed June 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed James M. Holland.

Board of Housing and Community Development

Abigail C. Johnson, 138 Jordans Journey, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed C. Roger McLellon.

Real Estate Board

Lee Odems, 4349 Windermere View Place, Woodbridge, Virginia 22192, Member, appointed July 13, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia-Asian Advisory Board

Hassan M. Ahmad, 20620 Sutherlin Place, Sterling, Virginia 20165, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed Binh Nguyen.

Julia K. Chun, 1367 Northwyck Court, McLean, Virginia 22102, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Chandrashekar Challa.

Anthony T. Gitalado, 261 Purple Martin Lane, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Dilip Sarkar.

Atiqua Hashem, 12301 Collinstone Place, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Natalie Nguyen.

Razi Hashmi, 4413 George Mason Boulevard, Fairfax, Virginia 22030, Member, appointed July 25, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Sandoval Hundal.

James M. Heo, 2001 Columbia Pike, Apartment 303, Arlington, Virginia 22204, Member, appointed July 25, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed Hudaidah Ahmed.

Eric C. Lin, 8232 MacAndrew Court, Chesterfield, Virginia 23838, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

Victoria Mirandah, 11600 Aprilbud Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed herself.

Komal Mohindra, 7309 Idylbrook Court, Falls Church, Virginia 22043, Member, appointed July 27, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed herself.

Rumy J. Mohta, 6008 Watch Harbour Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed July 25, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed himself.

Patrick A. Mulloy, 304 West Masonic View Avenue, Alexandria, Virginia 22301, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

May Nivar, 13206 Railey Hill Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23114, Member, appointed July 25, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Kirtesh Patel.

Osman Parvaiz, 6500 Gadsby Trace Court, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Imran Akram.

Ssunny Shah, 5848 Old Locke Court, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Francis Stevens.

Mona H. Siddiqui, 14550 Kenmont Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

John R. Smith, 11705 Kimbolton Place, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed himself.

Leonard C. Tengco, 1728 Legare Lane, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed himself.

Alice L. Tong, 629 Tivoli Passage, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed herself.

Virginia Board for Asbestos, Lead, and Home Inspectors

Sandra Baynes, 117 Greengable Way, Chesapeake, Virginia 23322, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Chadwick R. Bowman, 1027 Shade Tree Drive, Forest, Virginia 24551, Member, appointed July 13, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Phillip Fincher.

John E. Cranor III, 12330 Point Landing Court, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed July 13, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Reginald E. Marston III.

Frederick Molter IV, 2719 Quisenberry Street, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Peter D. Palmer, 210 Walnut Hills Road, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

David P. Rushton, 761 Harmony Orchard Road, Front Royal, Virginia 22630, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Brian Koepf.

Virginia Economic Development Partnership Committee
on Business Development and Marketing

Elizabeth S. Doughty, 4328 Fox Croft Circle, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, appointed June 6, 2017, for a term of three years beginning June 6, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to fill a new seat.

Jane C. Ferrara, 1902 Hanover Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed June 7, 2017, for a term of two years beginning June 7, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to fill a new seat.

Leonard L. Sledge, 6 Cure Circle, Hampton, Virginia 23666, Member, appointed June 6, 2017, for a term of two years beginning June 6, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to fill a new seat.

Christina M. Winn, 2800 John Marshall Drive, Arlington, Virginia 22207, Member, appointed June 7, 2017, for a term of one year beginning June 7, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to fill a new seat.

Virginia Economic Development Partnership Committee on International Trade

Stuart S. Malawer, 541 Springvale Road, Great Falls, Virginia 22066, Member, appointed June 8, 2017, for a term of two years beginning June 8, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to fill a new seat.

John N. Pullen, 7 Hillaire Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed June 7, 2017, for a term of four years beginning June 7, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to fill a new seat.

James Xu, 315 Ryefield Road, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed June 8, 2017, for a term of three years beginning June 8, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to fill a new seat.

Virginia-Israel Advisory Board

Irving Blank, 1804 Staples Mill Road, Richmond, Virginia 23230, Member, appointed July 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Aviva Shapiro Frye, 130 Shadow Hill Lane, Bristol, Virginia 24201, Member, appointed July 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Steven A. Valdez, 2200 12th Court North, Arlington, Virginia 22201, Member, appointed July 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia Offshore Wind Development Authority

Joan M. Bondareff, 102 Princess Street, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Robert R. Matthias, 610 Fort Raleigh Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Arthur W. Moye, Jr., 5312 Rosaer Place, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia Racing Commission

Stuart C. Siegel, 800 Old Locke Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed July 12, 2017, for a term of five years beginning January 1, 2017, and ending December 31, 2021, to succeed Carol G. Dawson.

Virginia Resources Authority Board of Directors

Jennifer M. Bowles, 1670 Roundabout Road, Martinsville, Virginia 24112, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning February 8, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed William G. O'Brien.

Barbara M. Donnellan, 8251 Sylvan Way, Clifton, Virginia 20124, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Thomas L. Hasty III, 1320 Baffy Loop, Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Chair, appointed July 10, 2017, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning July 10, 2017, to succeed William G. O'Brien.

Virginia Small Business Financing Authority Board of Directors

Neil Amin, 635 Walsing Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed June 16, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Corey Holeman, 11686 Chanceford Drive, Woodbridge, Virginia 22192, Member, appointed June 16, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning June 15, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Nicholas T. Jordan.

Michael Joyce, 1248 Rothesay Circle, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 12, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed Bradley W. Jiulianti.

 

COMPACT
Potomac River Fisheries Commission

G. Wayne France, 398 Bowen Lane, Warsaw, Virginia 22572, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning July 1, 2017, to succeed Lynn Haynie Kellum.

Kennedy Edward Neill III, 117 Kenneth Drive, Seaford, Virginia 23696, Member, appointed June 29, 2017, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning July 1, 2017, to succeed A. J. Erskine.

 

EDUCATION
Board of Trustees of the Frontier Culture Museum of Virginia

Eric Bond, 399 Yorkshire Avenue, Waynesboro, Virginia 22980, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed John K. Ijem.

Pamela Fox, 240 Kable Street, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

William L. Hausrath, 369 Walnut Avenue, Waynesboro, Virginia 22980, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Norman C. Smiley.

William F. Sibert, 5 Trace Drive, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Board of Trustees of the Roanoke Higher Education Authority

Elda Stanco Downey, 375 Allison Avenue, Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24016, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Dane C. McBride.

Lorraine S. Lange, 1510 Longview Road, Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Board of Trustees of the Science Museum of Virginia

Missy Neff, 219 East Broad Street, Apartment 223, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed Robert T. Taylor.

Denise Lowe Walters, 2301 Snowcrest Court, Henrico, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed Richard Solana.

Christopher Newport University Board of Visitors

W. Bruce Jennings, 11021 Merion Lane, Fairfax, Virginia 22030, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Judy F. Wason, 4616 Castleside Circle, Williamsburg, Virginia 23188, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Preston White.

Junius H. Williams, Jr., 21 Shamrock Drive, Portsmouth, Virginia 23701, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed S. Anderson Hughes.

The College of William and Mary Board of Visitors

Mirza Baig, 649 Deerfield Farm Court, Great Falls, Virginia 22066, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Lynn R. Dillon.

Barbara L. Johnson, 5701 Governors Pond Circle, Alexandria, Virginia 22310, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed John Thomas.

J. E. Lincoln Saunders, 5033 Devonshire Road, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed DeRonda Miniard Short.

H. Thomas Watkins III, 1221 Gulf Shore Boulevard North, Apartment 303, Naples, Florida 34102, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

George Mason University Board of Visitors

Horace L. Blackman, 3331 Pensa Drive, Falls Church, Virginia 22041, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed John Jacquemin.

Anjan Chimaladinne, 25312 Fairbanks Place, Chantilly, Virginia 20152, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Kelly MacNamara Corley.

Thomas M. Davis III, 2213 Aryness Drive, Vienna, Virginia 22181, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Nancy Gibson Prowitt, 3749 North Tazewell Street, Arlington, Virginia 22207, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Anne C. Gruner.

The Library Board

 [ Maya Castillo, 2334 Great Falls Street, Falls Church, Virginia 22046, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed Emily O'Quinn.  ]

Robert Chambliss "Cham" Light, Jr., 1505 Linden Avenue, Lynchburg, Virginia 24503, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed himself.

Mark Miller, 40511 O'Connors Circle, Leesburg, Virginia 20175, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed Su Yong Min.

Longwood University Board of Visitors

Eric Hansen, 129 Marguerite Drive, Lynchburg, Virginia 24502, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Colleen Margiloff, 63 Island Drive, Rye, New York 10580, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Nadine Marsh-Carter, 3211 Q Street, Richmond, Virginia 23223, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Stephen Mobley.

Ricshawn Adkins Roane, 10605 Runaway Lane, Great Falls, Virginia 22066, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Robert Sheldon Wertz.

Norfolk State University Board of Visitors

Corynne S. Arnett, 4104 Bromley Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning May 6, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Tom Chewning.

Byron L. Cherry, Sr., 5405 Bantry Court, Woodbridge, Virginia 22193, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Rodney O. Powell, 121 Walbridge Road, West Hartford, Connecticut 06119, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Beth Murphy.

Melvin T. Stith, 6217 Steinway Drive, Jamesville, New York 13078, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Old Dominion University Board of Visitors

Jerri Fuller Dickseski, 404 Midlothian Square, Hampton, Virginia 23669, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Mary Maniscalco-Theberge.

Pamela C. Kirk, 5267 River Club Drive, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 8, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Fred J. Whyte.

Ross A. Mugler, 11 Oakville Road, Hampton, Virginia 23669, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Maurice D. Slaughter, 1306 Prestwick Court, Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Richard Cheng.

Radford University Board of Visitors

Gregory A. Burton, 4504 Washington Avenue, Charleston, West Virginia 25304, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed A. J. Robinson.

James R. Kibler, Jr., 127 Pinewood Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Callie M. Dalton.

Karyn Moran, 12032 Old Buckingham Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Christopher Wade.

Southern Regional Education Board

Glenda R. Scales, 2212 Birch Leaf Lane, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

State Board for Community Colleges

Yohannes Abraham, 611 East Custis Avenue, Alexandria, Virginia 22309, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Benita Thompson-Byas.

Darren Conner, 365 Sailors Creek Road, Callands, Virginia 24530, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Ed Dalrymple, Jr., 6217 Bills Road, Mineral, Virginia 23117, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed James Cuthbertson.

Peggy A. Layne, 1464 Five Hill Trail, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23452, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Idalia Fernandez.

State Council of Higher Education for Virginia

Rosa S. Atkins, 933 Bing Lane, Charlottesville, Virginia 22903, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Pamela R. Moran.

Heywood Fralin, 2744 Jefferson Street, Southeast, Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Carlyle Ramsey, 1020 Alton Post Office Road, Alton, Virginia 24520, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

University of Mary Washington Board of Visitors

Devon Williams Cushman, 5305 Toddsbury Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Lisa D. Taylor.

 [ Carlos Del Toro, 2 Brittany Lane, Stafford, Virginia 22554, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.  ]

Patricia McGinnis, 4827 V Street, Northwest, Washington, District of Colombia 20007, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Kenneth Joseph Lopez.

University of Virginia and Affiliated Schools Board of Visitors

Robert M. Blue, 7501 Riverside Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Frank Genovese.

John A. Griffin, 660 Madison Avenue, 20th Floor, New York, New York 10065, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Robert D. Hardie, 2115 Dogwood Lane, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed William H. Goodwin.

Maurice Jones, 320 College Place, Norfolk, Virginia 23510, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Kevin J. Fay.

Virginia Commonwealth University Board of Visitors

Todd P. Haymore, 504 Kilmarnock Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23229, Member, effective January 13, 2018, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Steve Worley.

Edward L. McCoy, 11317 Sadler Glen Lane, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed John Snow.

Tyrone Nelson, 1448 Village Field Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23231, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

G. Richard Wagoner, Jr., 1155 Quarton Road, Birmingham, Michigan 48009, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia Military Institute Board of Visitors

John William Boland, 818 Arlington Circle, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Hugh M. Fain III, 3 Robin Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed John Jumper.

Thomas Watjen, 24 Dockside Lane, Private Mailbox 19, Key Largo, Florida 33037, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Kimber Latsha.

Frances C. Wilson, 1777 Champion Circle, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University Board of Visitors

Anna Healy James, 5107 Waterford Place, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed James Chapman.

Letitia A. Long, 3224 North Abingdon Street, Arlington, Virginia 22207, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed John Thomas Ryan.

Virginia State University Board of Visitors

Gregory Whirley, Sr., 10708 Gadwell Court, Chesterfield, Virginia 23838, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Frederick S. Humphries.

Huron F. Winstead, 101 North 5th Street, Suite 1003, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

 

HEALTH AND HUMAN RESOURCES
Advisory Board on Behavior Analysis

Christina D. Evanko, 6106 Havenview Drive, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23111, Member, appointed June 16, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Keri Bethune.

Advisory Board on Genetic Counseling

Marilyn Jerome Foust, 7822 Swinks Mill Court, McLean, Virginia 22102, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Assistive Technology Loan Fund Authority Board of Directors

Michael J. Costanzo, 43564 Blacksmith Square, Ashburn, Virginia 20147, Member, appointed July 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Joyce Viscomi, 1852 Park Road, Harrisonburg, Virginia 22802, Member, appointed July 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Behavioral Health and Developmental Services Board

Moira C. Mazzi, 1005 Collingwood Road, Alexandria, Virginia 22308, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Greta Doering.

Sandra Price-Stroble, 1363 Sparrow Court, Harrisonburg, Virginia 22802, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Board of Audiology and Speech-Language Pathology

Kyttra L. Burge, 13186 Amblewood Drive, Manassas, Virginia 20112, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2015, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed Ronald Spencer.

Board of Counseling

Barry J. Alvarez, 6855 Grande Lane, Falls Church, Virginia 22043, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Cinda Caiella.

Kevin Doyle, 1216 Raintree Drive, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Jane Engelken, 8600 Larkhaven Terrace, Fairfax Station, Virginia 22039, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Natalie F. Harris, 611 Jessica Circle, Newport News, Virginia 23666, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Charles Gressard.

Maria S. Stransky, 405 West 34th Street, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Sandra Malawer.

Tiffinee Yancey, 3404 Dumpling Court, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Phyllis Pugh.

Board of Dentistry

Sandra J. Catchings, 100 McPheeters Road, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Bruce S. Wyman.

Jamiah K. Dawson, 1353 Lake Drive, Newport News, Virginia 23602, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Adel Rizkalla.

Board of Nursing

Margaret Joan Friedenberg, 10 North Plum Street, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Jeanne Ellis Holmes.

Michelle D. Hereford, 11516 Sethwarner Drive, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Kelly S. McDonough.

Louise E. Hershkowitz, 2020 Turtle Pond Drive, Reston, Virginia 20191, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Ethlyn McQueen-Gibson, 206 Villa Way, Yorktown, Virginia 23693, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Guia Caliwagan.

Jennifer M. Phelps, 20 Jesup Way, Apartment 303, Lynchburg, Virginia 24502, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Board of Optometry

Steven A. Linas, 36 East Square Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Board of Pharmacy

Ryan Logan, 3424 Meyer Woods Lane, Fairfax, Virginia 22033, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Board of Physical Therapy

Elizabeth Locke, 203 Echo Ridge Court, Newport News, Virginia 23603, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Melissa Wolff Burke.

Mira Mariano, 1110 Bedford Avenue, Norfolk, Virginia 23508, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Dixie Hurd Bowman.

Susan Szasz Palmer, 2620 Stuart Avenue, Unit 2E, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Steven Lam.

Board of Psychology

Herbert L. Stewart, 2958 Mechum Banks Drive, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Board of Social Services

Danny TK Avula, 1002 North 36th Street, Richmond, Virginia 23223, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

William B. "Buckey" Boone, 19300 Tulip Tree Lane, Meadowview, Virginia 24361, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Willie Greene.

Andrew L. Heck, 7800 Shady Banks Terrace, Chesterfield, Virginia 23832, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Darrell Jordan.

Board of Veterinary Medicine

Bayard A. Rucker, 27 Dye Drive, Lebanon, Virginia 24266, Member, appointed July 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Commonwealth Neurotrauma Initiative Advisory Board

Scott Dickens, 9 North Sheppard Street, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

David Reid, 349 Quarry Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22902, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Patrik Sandas, 1551 Dairy Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22903, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

State Board of Health

Gary P. Critzer, 125 Pheasant Run, Waynesboro, Virginia 22980, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Bruce Edwards.

Thomas Lynn East, 2406 Olde Salem Drive, Salem, Virginia 24153, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Elizabeth Ruffin Harrison, 319 Maple Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Bradley Beall.

Anna C. Jeng, 1147 Surrey Crescent, Norfolk, Virginia 23508, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Megan Getter.

Patricia Anne Kinser, 2414 Wedgewood Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23228, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Theresa Ann Brosche.

State Executive Council for Children's Services

Frank W. Somerville, 135 West Cameron Street, Culpeper, Virginia 22701, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia Health Workforce Development Authority Board of Directors

Ralph Clark III, 12305 Pleasant Lake Terrace, Henrico, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed himself.

Ronnie N. Graham, 11229 Fox Meadow Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed himself.

Lori Rutherford, 2328 Wycliffe Avenue Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed herself.

 

INDEPENDENT
Virginia College Savings Plan Board

Martha M. Mugler, 11 Oakville Road, Hampton, Virginia 23669, Member, appointed June 20, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed William S. Jasien.

Virginia Commonwealth University Health System Authority Board of Directors

Arline D. Bohannon, 14700 Chesdin Shores Place, Chesterfield, Virginia 23838, Member, appointed June 16, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed herself.

George P. Emerson, 1900 Channel View Terrace, Chester, Virginia 23836, Member, appointed June 16, 2017, for term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

Gopinath Jadhav, 9005 Spring Brook Court, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed June 16, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

 

LEGISLATIVE
Brown v. Board of Education Scholarship Committee

Joan Johns Cobbs, 6533 Darlington Heights Road, Farmville, Virginia 23901, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed herself.

Robert Leroy Hamlin, 324 High Rock Road, Rice, Virginia 23966, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed himself.

M. Vishon Luck, 11290 Arbor Creek, Apartment 1025, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed himself.

Karen Eley Sanders, 1679 Saint Andrews Circle, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed herself.

Joy Cabarrus Speakes, 285 Goose Creek Road, Cullen, Virginia 23934, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed herself.

Virginia Conflict of Interest and Ethics Advisory Council

Bernard L. Henderson, Jr., 10416 Huntsmoor Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed June 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

 

NATURAL RESOURCES
Board of Game and Inland Fisheries

R. Brian Ball, 3807 Sulgrave Road, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed June 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Bill Bolling.

Ryan J. Brown, Post Office Box 361, 15488 West River Road, Fork Union, Virginia 23055, Member, appointed June 21, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed David Bernhardt.

Mamie A. Parker, 45788 Shagbark Terrace, Sterling, Virginia 20166, Member, appointed June 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Charles H. Cunningham.

Brian Vincent, 804 High Street, Farmville, Virginia 23901, Member, appointed June 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Leon Turner.

Board of Historic Resources

Erin Ashwell, 3062 Carolina Avenue Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

State Air Pollution Control Board

Roy A. Hoagland, 14507 Sailview Court, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Ann F. Kirwin.

Richard D. Langford, 1106 Horseshoe Lane, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia Land Conservation Foundation Board of Trustees

Jay C. Ford, Post Office Box 225, Belle Haven, Virginia 23306, Member, appointed June 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Albert C. Pollard, Jr., 48 Steamboat Road, Irvington, Virginia 22480, Member, appointed June 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia Marine Resources Commission

Christina Everett, 7469 Gleneagles Road, Norfolk, Virginia 23505, Member, appointed June 26, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed A. J. Erskine.

Heather T. Lusk, Post Office Box 125, Quinby, Virginia 23423, Member, appointed June 15, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning May 18, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Lynn Haynie Kellum.

Kennedy Edward Neill III, 117 Kenneth Drive, Seaford, Virginia 23696, Member, appointed June 26, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

 

PUBLIC SAFETY AND HOMELAND SECURITY
Board of Juvenile Justice

Tyren C. Frazier, 15001 Badestowe Drive, Chesterfield, Virginia 23832, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

David R. Hines, Post Office Box 40, Hanover, Virginia 23069, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Scott Kizner, 111 Bluestone Hills Drive, Harrisonburg, Virginia 22801, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Heidi Abbott.

Robyn D. McDougle, 7044 Tall Cedar Lane, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23111, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Quwanisha Hines Roman, 165 Alan Drive, Apartment 6, Newport News, Virginia 23602, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Karen Cooper-Collins.

Robert Vilchez, 6300 Stevenson Avenue, Unit 212, Alexandria, Virginia 22304, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Helivi Holland.

Criminal Justice Services Board

Mary W. Biggs, 701 Hutcheson Drive, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Gilbert Smith.

Craig L. Branch, 7112 West Road, Chesterfield, Virginia 23832, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to fill a new seat.

Rosario Carrera, 141 Evans Street, Manassas Park, Virginia 20111, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to fill a new seat.

James A. Cervera, 2509 Princess Anne Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Scott Williams.

Tonya D. Chapman, 1140 London Boulevard, Apartment 2412, Portsmouth, Virginia 23704, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Kevin Pittman.

Tonya D. Chapman, 1140 London Boulevard, Apartment 2412, Portsmouth, Virginia 23704, Chair, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed Michael Doucette.

Vanessa Reese Crawford, 8 Courthouse Avenue, Petersburg, Virginia 23803, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Carolyn W. Dull, 116 West Beverly Street, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Michelle Mosby.

Francine L. Horne, 3733 Birdwood Road, Richmond, Virginia 23234, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Debbie Smith.

Mary Bennett Malveaux, 109 North 8th Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Bryan L. Porter, 520 King Street Suite, Suite 301, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Michael Doucette.

Anthony W. Roper, 100 North Church Street, Berryville, Virginia 22611, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

James E. Williams, 116 West Beverley Street, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Forensic Science Board

Maggie A. DeBoard, 397 Herndon Parkway, Herndon, Virginia 20170, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Tony Lippa.

David R. Lett, 1317 Wilderness Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23231, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed David Long.

Colette McEachin, 304 North Wilkinson Road, Richmond, Virginia 23227, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

State Board of Corrections

William T. Dean, Jr., 2509 Princess Anne Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Colin P. O'Dawe.

Vernie W. Francis, Jr., Post Office Box 362, Courtland, Virginia 23837, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Carl R. Peed.

Olivia J. Garland, 1510 Camberley Drive, Manakin Sabot, Virginia 23103, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Ann Gardner.

Charles E. Jett, 321 Colebrook Road, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22405, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Anthony Paige.

Heather S. Masters, 9506 Indianfield Drive, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23116, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Yvonne Bibbs.

Kevin L. Sykes, 1000 Armour Court, Richmond, Virginia 23223, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

 

TECHNOLOGY
Identity Management Standards Advisory Council

Lana S. Shelley, 714 Waterfront Drive, Colonial Heights, Virginia 23834, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning May 25, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed David W. Burhop.

Information Technology Advisory Council

Elizabeth L. El-Nattar, 1811 MacArthur Drive, McLean, Virginia 22101, Member, appointed June 14, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning June 7, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Anjan Chimaladinne.

 

TRANSPORTATION
Virginia Aviation Board

Marie Therese Dominguez, 3515-A South Stafford Street, Arlington, Virginia 22206, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed William Coburn.

J. Jack Kennedy, Jr., Post Office Box 3444, Wise, Virginia 24293, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Charles M. Quillen.

Virginia Commercial Space Flight Authority Board of Directors

Marke "Hoot" Gibson, 6079 Deer Ridge Trail, Springfield, Virginia 22150, Member, appointed June 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending on June 30, 2021, to succeed Jack Kennedy.

Bittle W. Porterfield III, 2831 Wilton Road, Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, appointed June 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending on June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

 

VETERANS AND DEFENSE AFFAIRS
Board of Veterans Services

Victor S. Angry, 13316 Nassau Drive, Woodbridge, Virginia 22193, Member, appointed July 11, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Lawrence M. Beyer.

Carl B. Bedell, 1200 North Herndon Street, Apartment 605, Arlington, Virginia 22201, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Thad A. Jones.

M. Lyla Kohistany, 3789 Shannons Green Way, Alexandria, Virginia 22309, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Sandra D. Love.

Efrain "Frank" Reyes, Jr., 304 Braehead Drive, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22401, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Johnny G. Johnson.

Joint Leadership Council of Veterans Service Organizations

Karen D. Jeffries, 12895 Livia Drive, Catharpin, Virginia 20143, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to fill a new seat.

Virginia War Memorial Board

April C. Cheek-Messier, 1456 Meadors Mill Road, Bedford, Virginia 24523, Member, appointed July 19, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed herself.

Karen M. Halverson, 2719 Woodlawn Trail, Alexandria, Virginia 22306, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Angelo Joseph Punaro.

Bernard L. Henderson, Jr., 10416 Huntsmoor Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

Keith W. McIntosh, 4300 Saratoga Road, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Bert W. Holmes, Jr.

SENATE JOINT RESOLUTION NO. 44

Offered January 10, 2018
Prefiled January 9, 2018
Confirming appointments by the Governor of certain persons communicated August 1, 2017.
Patron-- Vogel

Referred to Committee on Privileges and Elections

RESOLVED by the Senate, the House of Delegates concurring, That the General Assembly confirm the following appointments of certain persons made by Governor Terry McAuliffe and communicated to the General Assembly August 1, 2017.

ADMINISTRATION
Council on Women

Amy Ellen Bridge, 6406 Monument Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Allison Lawrence Jones.

Caryn Foster Durham, 11307 Pendleton Place, North Chesterfield, Virginia 23236, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Meredith Johnson Harbach.

Carol Rick Gibbons, 4301 Welby Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed herself.

Ashley Reynolds Marshall, 4101 Chesterton Street, Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Rita G. Surratt.

Devin Pugh-Thomas, 415 West Princess Anne Road, Norfolk, Virginia 23517, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed herself.

Susan Johnston Rowland, 1234 Edgewood Avenue, Chesapeake, Virginia 23324, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed herself.

Katherine Noller Tyson, 328 South Gaskins Road, Henrico, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Sally Mullikin.

 

AGRICULTURE AND FORESTRY
Board of Agriculture and Consumer Services

Donald H. Horsley, 3169 Land of Promise Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23457, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Steve Sturgis.

James S. Huffard III, 165 Huffard Lane, Crockett, Virginia 24323, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

L. Wayne Kirby, 765 Claysville Road, Powhatan, Virginia 23139, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

John R. Marker, 3035 Cedar Creek Grade, Winchester, Virginia 22602, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Richard S. Sellers, 9501 Mellett Court, Burke, Virginia 22015, Member, appointed July 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Clifton A. Slade, 1111 Mount Ray Drive, Surry, Virginia 23883, Member, appointed July 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Board of Forestry

John W. Burke III, 12602 Woodford Road, Woodford, Virginia 22580, Member, appointed June 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Franklin B. Myers, 5046 Christanna Highway, Gasburg, Virginia 23857, Member, appointed June 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

David William Smith, 625 Woodland Drive, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed June 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

E. Glen Worrell, Jr., 1993 Spring Hill Road, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed June 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia Horse Industry Board

Susan L. Fanelli, 198 Lakeland Road, Stafford, Virginia 22556, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning June 16, 2017, and ending June 19, 2018, to succeed David R. Lands.

Janie L. Shrader, 17490 James Madison Highway, Post Office Box 1600, Gordonsville, Virginia 22942, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of three years beginning June 20, 2017, and ending June 19, 2020, to succeed William David Lamb.

 

COMMERCE AND TRADE
Board for Architects, Professional Engineers, Land Surveyors, Certified Interior Designers and Landscape Architects

Charles F. Dunlap, 401 Lynnehaven Drive, Winchester, Virginia 22602, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

James L. Kelly, 106 Old Cart Road, Williamsburg, Virginia 23188, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Mary E. Price, 1120 Graydon Avenue, Norfolk, Virginia 23507, Member, appointed June 15, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning April 26, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed R. Corey Clayborne.

Christine F. Snetter, 11110 Royal Lane, Providence Forge, Virginia 23140, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Board for Professional Soil Scientists, Wetland Professionals, and Geologists

Robin L. Bedenbaugh, 11812 Marigold Court, Midlothian, Virginia 23114, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

Bennette D. Burks, 1605 Hanover Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

Douglas A. DeBerry, 3005 Stoney Creek Drive, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Larry J. Giannasi, 6279 Doe Trail, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23116, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

R. Drew Thomas, 7236 Winnipeg Court, Gainesville, Virginia 20155, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

Board for Waterworks and Wastewater Works Operators and
Onsite Sewage System Professionals

Thomas W. Fore, 2541 Richmond Highway, Gladstone, Virginia 24553, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Board of Accountancy

William R. Brown, 4137 Virginia Rail Drive, Providence Forge, Virginia 23140, Member, appointed June 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed James M. Holland.

Board of Housing and Community Development

Abigail C. Johnson, 138 Jordans Journey, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed C. Roger McLellon.

Real Estate Board

Lee Odems, 4349 Windermere View Place, Woodbridge, Virginia 22192, Member, appointed July 13, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia-Asian Advisory Board

Hassan M. Ahmad, 20620 Sutherlin Place, Sterling, Virginia 20165, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed Binh Nguyen.

Julia K. Chun, 1367 Northwyck Court, McLean, Virginia 22102, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Chandrashekar Challa.

Anthony T. Gitalado, 261 Purple Martin Lane, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Dilip Sarkar.

Atiqua Hashem, 12301 Collinstone Place, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Natalie Nguyen.

Razi Hashmi, 4413 George Mason Boulevard, Fairfax, Virginia 22030, Member, appointed July 25, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Sandoval Hundal.

James M. Heo, 2001 Columbia Pike, Apartment 303, Arlington, Virginia 22204, Member, appointed July 25, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed Hudaidah Ahmed.

Eric C. Lin, 8232 MacAndrew Court, Chesterfield, Virginia 23838, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

Victoria Mirandah, 11600 Aprilbud Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed herself.

Komal Mohindra, 7309 Idylbrook Court, Falls Church, Virginia 22043, Member, appointed July 27, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed herself.

Rumy J. Mohta, 6008 Watch Harbour Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed July 25, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed himself.

Patrick A. Mulloy, 304 West Masonic View Avenue, Alexandria, Virginia 22301, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

May Nivar, 13206 Railey Hill Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23114, Member, appointed July 25, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Kirtesh Patel.

Osman Parvaiz, 6500 Gadsby Trace Court, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Imran Akram.

Ssunny Shah, 5848 Old Locke Court, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Francis Stevens.

Mona H. Siddiqui, 14550 Kenmont Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

John R. Smith, 11705 Kimbolton Place, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed himself.

Leonard C. Tengco, 1728 Legare Lane, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed himself.

Alice L. Tong, 629 Tivoli Passage, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, appointed July 20, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed herself.

Virginia Board for Asbestos, Lead, and Home Inspectors

Sandra Baynes, 117 Greengable Way, Chesapeake, Virginia 23322, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Chadwick R. Bowman, 1027 Shade Tree Drive, Forest, Virginia 24551, Member, appointed July 13, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Phillip Fincher.

John E. Cranor III, 12330 Point Landing Court, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed July 13, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Reginald E. Marston III.

Frederick Molter IV, 2719 Quisenberry Street, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Peter D. Palmer, 210 Walnut Hills Road, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

David P. Rushton, 761 Harmony Orchard Road, Front Royal, Virginia 22630, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Brian Koepf.

Virginia Economic Development Partnership Committee
on Business Development and Marketing

Elizabeth S. Doughty, 4328 Fox Croft Circle, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, appointed June 6, 2017, for a term of three years beginning June 6, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to fill a new seat.

Jane C. Ferrara, 1902 Hanover Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed June 7, 2017, for a term of two years beginning June 7, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to fill a new seat.

Leonard L. Sledge, 6 Cure Circle, Hampton, Virginia 23666, Member, appointed June 6, 2017, for a term of two years beginning June 6, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to fill a new seat.

Christina M. Winn, 2800 John Marshall Drive, Arlington, Virginia 22207, Member, appointed June 7, 2017, for a term of one year beginning June 7, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to fill a new seat.

Virginia Economic Development Partnership Committee on International Trade

Stuart S. Malawer, 541 Springvale Road, Great Falls, Virginia 22066, Member, appointed June 8, 2017, for a term of two years beginning June 8, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to fill a new seat.

John N. Pullen, 7 Hillaire Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed June 7, 2017, for a term of four years beginning June 7, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to fill a new seat.

James Xu, 315 Ryefield Road, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed June 8, 2017, for a term of three years beginning June 8, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to fill a new seat.

Virginia-Israel Advisory Board

Irving Blank, 1804 Staples Mill Road, Richmond, Virginia 23230, Member, appointed July 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Aviva Shapiro Frye, 130 Shadow Hill Lane, Bristol, Virginia 24201, Member, appointed July 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Steven A. Valdez, 2200 12th Court North, Arlington, Virginia 22201, Member, appointed July 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia Offshore Wind Development Authority

Joan M. Bondareff, 102 Princess Street, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Robert R. Matthias, 610 Fort Raleigh Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Arthur W. Moye, Jr., 5312 Rosaer Place, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia Racing Commission

Stuart C. Siegel, 800 Old Locke Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed July 12, 2017, for a term of five years beginning January 1, 2017, and ending December 31, 2021, to succeed Carol G. Dawson.

Virginia Resources Authority Board of Directors

Jennifer M. Bowles, 1670 Roundabout Road, Martinsville, Virginia 24112, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning February 8, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed William G. O'Brien.

Barbara M. Donnellan, 8251 Sylvan Way, Clifton, Virginia 20124, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Thomas L. Hasty III, 1320 Baffy Loop, Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Chair, appointed July 10, 2017, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning July 10, 2017, to succeed William G. O'Brien.

Virginia Small Business Financing Authority Board of Directors

Neil Amin, 635 Walsing Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed June 16, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Corey Holeman, 11686 Chanceford Drive, Woodbridge, Virginia 22192, Member, appointed June 16, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning June 15, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Nicholas T. Jordan.

Michael Joyce, 1248 Rothesay Circle, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 12, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed Bradley W. Jiulianti.

 

COMPACT
Potomac River Fisheries Commission

G. Wayne France, 398 Bowen Lane, Warsaw, Virginia 22572, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning July 1, 2017, to succeed Lynn Haynie Kellum.

Kennedy Edward Neill III, 117 Kenneth Drive, Seaford, Virginia 23696, Member, appointed June 29, 2017, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning July 1, 2017, to succeed A. J. Erskine.

 

EDUCATION
Board of Trustees of the Frontier Culture Museum of Virginia

Eric Bond, 399 Yorkshire Avenue, Waynesboro, Virginia 22980, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed John K. Ijem.

Pamela Fox, 240 Kable Street, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

William L. Hausrath, 369 Walnut Avenue, Waynesboro, Virginia 22980, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Norman C. Smiley.

William F. Sibert, 5 Trace Drive, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Board of Trustees of the Roanoke Higher Education Authority

Elda Stanco Downey, 375 Allison Avenue, Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24016, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Dane C. McBride.

Lorraine S. Lange, 1510 Longview Road, Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Board of Trustees of the Science Museum of Virginia

Missy Neff, 219 East Broad Street, Apartment 223, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed Robert T. Taylor.

Denise Lowe Walters, 2301 Snowcrest Court, Henrico, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed Richard Solana.

Christopher Newport University Board of Visitors

W. Bruce Jennings, 11021 Merion Lane, Fairfax, Virginia 22030, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Judy F. Wason, 4616 Castleside Circle, Williamsburg, Virginia 23188, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Preston White.

Junius H. Williams, Jr., 21 Shamrock Drive, Portsmouth, Virginia 23701, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed S. Anderson Hughes.

The College of William and Mary Board of Visitors

Mirza Baig, 649 Deerfield Farm Court, Great Falls, Virginia 22066, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Lynn R. Dillon.

Barbara L. Johnson, 5701 Governors Pond Circle, Alexandria, Virginia 22310, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed John Thomas.

J. E. Lincoln Saunders, 5033 Devonshire Road, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed DeRonda Miniard Short.

H. Thomas Watkins III, 1221 Gulf Shore Boulevard North, Apartment 303, Naples, Florida 34102, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

George Mason University Board of Visitors

Horace L. Blackman, 3331 Pensa Drive, Falls Church, Virginia 22041, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed John Jacquemin.

Anjan Chimaladinne, 25312 Fairbanks Place, Chantilly, Virginia 20152, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Kelly MacNamara Corley.

Thomas M. Davis III, 2213 Aryness Drive, Vienna, Virginia 22181, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Nancy Gibson Prowitt, 3749 North Tazewell Street, Arlington, Virginia 22207, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Anne C. Gruner.

The Library Board

Maya Castillo, 2334 Great Falls Street, Falls Church, Virginia 22046, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed Emily O'Quinn.

Robert Chambliss "Cham" Light, Jr., 1505 Linden Avenue, Lynchburg, Virginia 24503, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed himself.

Mark Miller, 40511 O'Connors Circle, Leesburg, Virginia 20175, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed Su Yong Min.

Longwood University Board of Visitors

Eric Hansen, 129 Marguerite Drive, Lynchburg, Virginia 24502, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Colleen Margiloff, 63 Island Drive, Rye, New York 10580, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Nadine Marsh-Carter, 3211 Q Street, Richmond, Virginia 23223, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Stephen Mobley.

Ricshawn Adkins Roane, 10605 Runaway Lane, Great Falls, Virginia 22066, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Robert Sheldon Wertz.

Norfolk State University Board of Visitors

Corynne S. Arnett, 4104 Bromley Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning May 6, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Tom Chewning.

Byron L. Cherry, Sr., 5405 Bantry Court, Woodbridge, Virginia 22193, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Rodney O. Powell, 121 Walbridge Road, West Hartford, Connecticut 06119, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Beth Murphy.

Melvin T. Stith, 6217 Steinway Drive, Jamesville, New York 13078, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Old Dominion University Board of Visitors

Jerri Fuller Dickseski, 404 Midlothian Square, Hampton, Virginia 23669, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Mary Maniscalco-Theberge.

Pamela C. Kirk, 5267 River Club Drive, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 8, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Fred J. Whyte.

Ross A. Mugler, 11 Oakville Road, Hampton, Virginia 23669, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Maurice D. Slaughter, 1306 Prestwick Court, Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Richard Cheng.

Radford University Board of Visitors

Gregory A. Burton, 4504 Washington Avenue, Charleston, West Virginia 25304, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed A. J. Robinson.

James R. Kibler, Jr., 127 Pinewood Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Callie M. Dalton.

Karyn Moran, 12032 Old Buckingham Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Christopher Wade.

Southern Regional Education Board

Glenda R. Scales, 2212 Birch Leaf Lane, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

State Board for Community Colleges

Yohannes Abraham, 611 East Custis Avenue, Alexandria, Virginia 22309, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Benita Thompson-Byas.

Darren Conner, 365 Sailors Creek Road, Callands, Virginia 24530, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Ed Dalrymple, Jr., 6217 Bills Road, Mineral, Virginia 23117, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed James Cuthbertson.

Peggy A. Layne, 1464 Five Hill Trail, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23452, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Idalia Fernandez.

State Council of Higher Education for Virginia

Rosa S. Atkins, 933 Bing Lane, Charlottesville, Virginia 22903, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Pamela R. Moran.

Heywood Fralin, 2744 Jefferson Street, Southeast, Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Carlyle Ramsey, 1020 Alton Post Office Road, Alton, Virginia 24520, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

University of Mary Washington Board of Visitors

Devon Williams Cushman, 5305 Toddsbury Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Lisa D. Taylor.

Carlos Del Toro, 2 Brittany Lane, Stafford, Virginia 22554, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Patricia McGinnis, 4827 V Street, Northwest, Washington, District of Colombia 20007, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Kenneth Joseph Lopez.

University of Virginia and Affiliated Schools Board of Visitors

Robert M. Blue, 7501 Riverside Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Frank Genovese.

John A. Griffin, 660 Madison Avenue, 20th Floor, New York, New York 10065, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Robert D. Hardie, 2115 Dogwood Lane, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed William H. Goodwin.

Maurice Jones, 320 College Place, Norfolk, Virginia 23510, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Kevin J. Fay.

Virginia Commonwealth University Board of Visitors

Todd P. Haymore, 504 Kilmarnock Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23229, Member, effective January 13, 2018, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Steve Worley.

Edward L. McCoy, 11317 Sadler Glen Lane, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed John Snow.

Tyrone Nelson, 1448 Village Field Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23231, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

G. Richard Wagoner, Jr., 1155 Quarton Road, Birmingham, Michigan 48009, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia Military Institute Board of Visitors

John William Boland, 818 Arlington Circle, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Hugh M. Fain III, 3 Robin Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed John Jumper.

Thomas Watjen, 24 Dockside Lane, Private Mailbox 19, Key Largo, Florida 33037, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Kimber Latsha.

Frances C. Wilson, 1777 Champion Circle, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University Board of Visitors

Anna Healy James, 5107 Waterford Place, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed James Chapman.

Letitia A. Long, 3224 North Abingdon Street, Arlington, Virginia 22207, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed John Thomas Ryan.

Virginia State University Board of Visitors

Gregory Whirley, Sr., 10708 Gadwell Court, Chesterfield, Virginia 23838, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Frederick S. Humphries.

Huron F. Winstead, 101 North 5th Street, Suite 1003, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, appointed June 2, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

 

HEALTH AND HUMAN RESOURCES
Advisory Board on Behavior Analysis

Christina D. Evanko, 6106 Havenview Drive, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23111, Member, appointed June 16, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Keri Bethune.

Advisory Board on Genetic Counseling

Marilyn Jerome Foust, 7822 Swinks Mill Court, McLean, Virginia 22102, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Assistive Technology Loan Fund Authority Board of Directors

Michael J. Costanzo, 43564 Blacksmith Square, Ashburn, Virginia 20147, Member, appointed July 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Joyce Viscomi, 1852 Park Road, Harrisonburg, Virginia 22802, Member, appointed July 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Behavioral Health and Developmental Services Board

Moira C. Mazzi, 1005 Collingwood Road, Alexandria, Virginia 22308, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Greta Doering.

Sandra Price-Stroble, 1363 Sparrow Court, Harrisonburg, Virginia 22802, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Board of Audiology and Speech-Language Pathology

Kyttra L. Burge, 13186 Amblewood Drive, Manassas, Virginia 20112, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2015, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed Ronald Spencer.

Board of Counseling

Barry J. Alvarez, 6855 Grande Lane, Falls Church, Virginia 22043, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Cinda Caiella.

Kevin Doyle, 1216 Raintree Drive, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Jane Engelken, 8600 Larkhaven Terrace, Fairfax Station, Virginia 22039, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Natalie F. Harris, 611 Jessica Circle, Newport News, Virginia 23666, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Charles Gressard.

Maria S. Stransky, 405 West 34th Street, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Sandra Malawer.

Tiffinee Yancey, 3404 Dumpling Court, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Phyllis Pugh.

Board of Dentistry

Sandra J. Catchings, 100 McPheeters Road, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Bruce S. Wyman.

Jamiah K. Dawson, 1353 Lake Drive, Newport News, Virginia 23602, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Adel Rizkalla.

Board of Nursing

Margaret Joan Friedenberg, 10 North Plum Street, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Jeanne Ellis Holmes.

Michelle D. Hereford, 11516 Sethwarner Drive, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Kelly S. McDonough.

Louise E. Hershkowitz, 2020 Turtle Pond Drive, Reston, Virginia 20191, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Ethlyn McQueen-Gibson, 206 Villa Way, Yorktown, Virginia 23693, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Guia Caliwagan.

Jennifer M. Phelps, 20 Jesup Way, Apartment 303, Lynchburg, Virginia 24502, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Board of Optometry

Steven A. Linas, 36 East Square Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Board of Pharmacy

Ryan Logan, 3424 Meyer Woods Lane, Fairfax, Virginia 22033, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Board of Physical Therapy

Elizabeth Locke, 203 Echo Ridge Court, Newport News, Virginia 23603, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Melissa Wolff Burke.

Mira Mariano, 1110 Bedford Avenue, Norfolk, Virginia 23508, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Dixie Hurd Bowman.

Susan Szasz Palmer, 2620 Stuart Avenue, Unit 2E, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Steven Lam.

Board of Psychology

Herbert L. Stewart, 2958 Mechum Banks Drive, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Board of Social Services

Danny TK Avula, 1002 North 36th Street, Richmond, Virginia 23223, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

William B. "Buckey" Boone, 19300 Tulip Tree Lane, Meadowview, Virginia 24361, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Willie Greene.

Andrew L. Heck, 7800 Shady Banks Terrace, Chesterfield, Virginia 23832, Member, appointed July 28, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Darrell Jordan.

Board of Veterinary Medicine

Bayard A. Rucker, 27 Dye Drive, Lebanon, Virginia 24266, Member, appointed July 14, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Commonwealth Neurotrauma Initiative Advisory Board

Scott Dickens, 9 North Sheppard Street, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

David Reid, 349 Quarry Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22902, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Patrik Sandas, 1551 Dairy Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22903, Member, appointed July 7, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

State Board of Health

Gary P. Critzer, 125 Pheasant Run, Waynesboro, Virginia 22980, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Bruce Edwards.

Thomas Lynn East, 2406 Olde Salem Drive, Salem, Virginia 24153, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Elizabeth Ruffin Harrison, 319 Maple Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Bradley Beall.

Anna C. Jeng, 1147 Surrey Crescent, Norfolk, Virginia 23508, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Megan Getter.

Patricia Anne Kinser, 2414 Wedgewood Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23228, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Theresa Ann Brosche.

State Executive Council for Children's Services

Frank W. Somerville, 135 West Cameron Street, Culpeper, Virginia 22701, Member, appointed June 23, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia Health Workforce Development Authority Board of Directors

Ralph Clark III, 12305 Pleasant Lake Terrace, Henrico, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed himself.

Ronnie N. Graham, 11229 Fox Meadow Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed himself.

Lori Rutherford, 2328 Wycliffe Avenue Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed herself.

 

INDEPENDENT
Virginia College Savings Plan Board

Martha M. Mugler, 11 Oakville Road, Hampton, Virginia 23669, Member, appointed June 20, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed William S. Jasien.

Virginia Commonwealth University Health System Authority Board of Directors

Arline D. Bohannon, 14700 Chesdin Shores Place, Chesterfield, Virginia 23838, Member, appointed June 16, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed herself.

George P. Emerson, 1900 Channel View Terrace, Chester, Virginia 23836, Member, appointed June 16, 2017, for term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

Gopinath Jadhav, 9005 Spring Brook Court, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed June 16, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

 

LEGISLATIVE
Brown v. Board of Education Scholarship Committee

Joan Johns Cobbs, 6533 Darlington Heights Road, Farmville, Virginia 23901, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed herself.

Robert Leroy Hamlin, 324 High Rock Road, Rice, Virginia 23966, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed himself.

M. Vishon Luck, 11290 Arbor Creek, Apartment 1025, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed himself.

Karen Eley Sanders, 1679 Saint Andrews Circle, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed herself.

Joy Cabarrus Speakes, 285 Goose Creek Road, Cullen, Virginia 23934, Member, appointed June 9, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed herself.

Virginia Conflict of Interest and Ethics Advisory Council

Bernard L. Henderson, Jr., 10416 Huntsmoor Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed June 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

 

NATURAL RESOURCES
Board of Game and Inland Fisheries

R. Brian Ball, 3807 Sulgrave Road, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed June 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Bill Bolling.

Ryan J. Brown, Post Office Box 361, 15488 West River Road, Fork Union, Virginia 23055, Member, appointed June 21, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed David Bernhardt.

Mamie A. Parker, 45788 Shagbark Terrace, Sterling, Virginia 20166, Member, appointed June 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Charles H. Cunningham.

Brian Vincent, 804 High Street, Farmville, Virginia 23901, Member, appointed June 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Leon Turner.

Board of Historic Resources

Erin Ashwell, 3062 Carolina Avenue Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

State Air Pollution Control Board

Roy A. Hoagland, 14507 Sailview Court, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Ann F. Kirwin.

Richard D. Langford, 1106 Horseshoe Lane, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed July 18, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia Land Conservation Foundation Board of Trustees

Jay C. Ford, Post Office Box 225, Belle Haven, Virginia 23306, Member, appointed June 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Albert C. Pollard, Jr., 48 Steamboat Road, Irvington, Virginia 22480, Member, appointed June 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Virginia Marine Resources Commission

Christina Everett, 7469 Gleneagles Road, Norfolk, Virginia 23505, Member, appointed June 26, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed A. J. Erskine.

Heather T. Lusk, Post Office Box 125, Quinby, Virginia 23423, Member, appointed June 15, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning May 18, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Lynn Haynie Kellum.

Kennedy Edward Neill III, 117 Kenneth Drive, Seaford, Virginia 23696, Member, appointed June 26, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

 

PUBLIC SAFETY AND HOMELAND SECURITY
Board of Juvenile Justice

Tyren C. Frazier, 15001 Badestowe Drive, Chesterfield, Virginia 23832, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

David R. Hines, Post Office Box 40, Hanover, Virginia 23069, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Scott Kizner, 111 Bluestone Hills Drive, Harrisonburg, Virginia 22801, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Heidi Abbott.

Robyn D. McDougle, 7044 Tall Cedar Lane, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23111, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Quwanisha Hines Roman, 165 Alan Drive, Apartment 6, Newport News, Virginia 23602, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Karen Cooper-Collins.

Robert Vilchez, 6300 Stevenson Avenue, Unit 212, Alexandria, Virginia 22304, Member, appointed June 30, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Helivi Holland.

Criminal Justice Services Board

Mary W. Biggs, 701 Hutcheson Drive, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Gilbert Smith.

Craig L. Branch, 7112 West Road, Chesterfield, Virginia 23832, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to fill a new seat.

Rosario Carrera, 141 Evans Street, Manassas Park, Virginia 20111, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to fill a new seat.

James A. Cervera, 2509 Princess Anne Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Scott Williams.

Tonya D. Chapman, 1140 London Boulevard, Apartment 2412, Portsmouth, Virginia 23704, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Kevin Pittman.

Tonya D. Chapman, 1140 London Boulevard, Apartment 2412, Portsmouth, Virginia 23704, Chair, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed Michael Doucette.

Vanessa Reese Crawford, 8 Courthouse Avenue, Petersburg, Virginia 23803, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Carolyn W. Dull, 116 West Beverly Street, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Michelle Mosby.

Francine L. Horne, 3733 Birdwood Road, Richmond, Virginia 23234, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Debbie Smith.

Mary Bennett Malveaux, 109 North 8th Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

Bryan L. Porter, 520 King Street Suite, Suite 301, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Michael Doucette.

Anthony W. Roper, 100 North Church Street, Berryville, Virginia 22611, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

James E. Williams, 116 West Beverley Street, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

Forensic Science Board

Maggie A. DeBoard, 397 Herndon Parkway, Herndon, Virginia 20170, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Tony Lippa.

David R. Lett, 1317 Wilderness Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23231, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed David Long.

Colette McEachin, 304 North Wilkinson Road, Richmond, Virginia 23227, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed herself.

State Board of Corrections

William T. Dean, Jr., 2509 Princess Anne Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Colin P. O'Dawe.

Vernie W. Francis, Jr., Post Office Box 362, Courtland, Virginia 23837, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2016, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Carl R. Peed.

Olivia J. Garland, 1510 Camberley Drive, Manakin Sabot, Virginia 23103, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Ann Gardner.

Charles E. Jett, 321 Colebrook Road, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22405, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Anthony Paige.

Heather S. Masters, 9506 Indianfield Drive, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23116, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Yvonne Bibbs.

Kevin L. Sykes, 1000 Armour Court, Richmond, Virginia 23223, Member, appointed July 21, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

 

TECHNOLOGY
Identity Management Standards Advisory Council

Lana S. Shelley, 714 Waterfront Drive, Colonial Heights, Virginia 23834, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning May 25, 2017, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed David W. Burhop.

Information Technology Advisory Council

Elizabeth L. El-Nattar, 1811 MacArthur Drive, McLean, Virginia 22101, Member, appointed June 14, 2017, to serve an unexpired term beginning June 7, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Anjan Chimaladinne.

 

TRANSPORTATION
Virginia Aviation Board

Marie Therese Dominguez, 3515-A South Stafford Street, Arlington, Virginia 22206, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed William Coburn.

J. Jack Kennedy, Jr., Post Office Box 3444, Wise, Virginia 24293, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Charles M. Quillen.

Virginia Commercial Space Flight Authority Board of Directors

Marke "Hoot" Gibson, 6079 Deer Ridge Trail, Springfield, Virginia 22150, Member, appointed June 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending on June 30, 2021, to succeed Jack Kennedy.

Bittle W. Porterfield III, 2831 Wilton Road, Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, appointed June 19, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending on June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.

 

VETERANS AND DEFENSE AFFAIRS
Board of Veterans Services

Victor S. Angry, 13316 Nassau Drive, Woodbridge, Virginia 22193, Member, appointed July 11, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Lawrence M. Beyer.

Carl B. Bedell, 1200 North Herndon Street, Apartment 605, Arlington, Virginia 22201, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Thad A. Jones.

M. Lyla Kohistany, 3789 Shannons Green Way, Alexandria, Virginia 22309, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Sandra D. Love.

Efrain "Frank" Reyes, Jr., 304 Braehead Drive, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22401, Member, appointed July 10, 2017, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Johnny G. Johnson.

Joint Leadership Council of Veterans Service Organizations

Karen D. Jeffries, 12895 Livia Drive, Catharpin, Virginia 20143, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to fill a new seat.

Virginia War Memorial Board

April C. Cheek-Messier, 1456 Meadors Mill Road, Bedford, Virginia 24523, Member, appointed July 19, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed herself.

Karen M. Halverson, 2719 Woodlawn Trail, Alexandria, Virginia 22306, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Angelo Joseph Punaro.

Bernard L. Henderson, Jr., 10416 Huntsmoor Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed himself.

Keith W. McIntosh, 4300 Saratoga Road, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed July 17, 2017, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Bert W. Holmes, Jr.